Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for WEID-LD1 on Friday, November 16, 2018
12:00 AM
Life Today with James & Betty Robison The Third Option (TV-G) A televangelist and founder of a relief organization and his wife welcome guests to discuss a broad range of topics that offer hope and help.
12:30 AM
Joyce Meyer Ministries: Enjoying Everyday Life The Danger in the Painless Path Part 2 (Repeat, TV-G) Author and Bible teacher Joyce Meyer brings the Gospel to the world, and she shares personal examples that encourage others to enjoy daily life.
1:00 AM
Marcus Lamb Ministries Daystar Network Television founder and Christian Minister Marcus Lamb delivers powerful, life-changing messages derived from the scriptures of the Holy Bible.
2:00 AM
Joni Lamb Table Talk Days of Elijah (Repeat, TV-G) Host Joni Lamb invites viewers to join her as she welcomes diverse guests in order to discuss a broad range of personal and spiritual topics.
2:30 AM
Reflections (TV-G) Daily devotion featuring scenic landscapes from around the world, accompanied by hymns and songs of worship along with scripture from the Holy Bible.
3:00 AM
Sid Roth's It's Supernatural! (TV-G) Messianic-Jewish host Sid Roth features a wide array of guests who have experienced divine visitations, deliverance and other supernatural events.
3:30 AM
Reflections (TV-G) Daily devotion featuring scenic landscapes from around the world, accompanied by hymns and songs of worship along with scripture from the Holy Bible.
4:30 AM
Reflections (TV-G) Daily devotion featuring scenic landscapes from around the world, accompanied by hymns and songs of worship along with scripture from the Holy Bible.
5:30 AM
Destined to Reign How to Pray When You Have No Prayer (TV-G) Pastor Joseph Prince allows spiritually minded viewers to witness the services of New Creation Church in Singapore, where he spreads gospel messages.
6:00 AM
Marriage Today with Jimmy & Karen Evans (TV-G) Using spiritual and life principles from the Bible, Pastor Jimmy Evans and wife Karen offer messages of hope and encouragement for married couples and families.
6:30 AM
Breakthrough with Rod Parsley (TV-G) Prominent Christian minister Rod Parsley, of the Pentecostal World Harvest Church in Columbus, Ohio, delivers powerful biblical messages.
7:00 AM
Joni Lamb Table Talk Joni Music - Mix Tape #4 (Repeat, TV-G) Host Joni Lamb invites viewers to join her as she welcomes diverse guests in order to discuss a broad range of personal and spiritual topics.
7:30 AM
The Potter's Touch with Bishop T.D. Jakes The Most Holy Place (TV-G) International speaker, best-selling author and The Potter's House Bishop T.D. Jakes delivers powerful, biblical messages to his congregation in Dallas, Texas.
8:00 AM
Life Today with James & Betty Robison Mission Feeding (TV-G) A televangelist and founder of a relief organization and his wife welcome guests to discuss a broad range of topics that offer hope and help.
8:30 AM
Gospel Truth with Andrew Wommack (New, TV-G) Over thirty years ago, Andrew Wommack had an encounter with God that has changed his life forever and today he shares that experience worldwide.
9:00 AM
Jewish Voice with Jonathan Bernis (TV-G) Messianic Rabbi Jonathon Bernis explores the Jewish origins of the Christian faith and discusses how prophecies in the bible merge with everyday life.
9:30 AM
Today with Marilyn and Sarah (TV-G) Marilyn Hickey and Sarah Bowling spread practical messages from the Bible, with appearances from inspirational guests and reports from around the world.
10:00 AM
Kenneth Copeland God's WORD is the Final Authority (TV-G) Kenneth Copeland presents an inspirational message to his congregation as well as to television viewers from Eagle Mountain International Church.
10:30 AM
Creflo Dollar (TV-G) Hosts Dr. Creflo and Taffi Dollar discuss their "Changing Your World" program, where their goal is to extend their international message.
11:00 AM
Barry Segal - Vision for Israel The Heart of Jerusalem - From Jaffa Gate to the Western Wall (TV-G) Barry Segal introduces the non-profit organization, "Vision for Israel," a charity established to aid the nation of Israel in both a spiritual and material way.
11:30 AM
Joyce Meyer Ministries: Enjoying Everyday Life The Basics of Life: Water, Food and Hope (New, TV-G) Author and Bible teacher Joyce Meyer brings the Gospel to the world, and she shares personal examples that encourage others to enjoy daily life.
12:00 PM
Marcus and Joni Lamb (TV-G) Hosts Marcus and Joni Lamb, their guests and the house band provide thought-provoking and cutting-edge praise and worship while discussing real issues.
1:00 PM
New Beginnings with Larry & Tiz Huch (TV-G) Pastor Larry Huch instructs viewers on how to enter into a realm of blessing and revelation through the studies of the Jewish roots of the Christian faith.
1:30 PM
Discovering the Jewish Jesus Prophetic Fulfillment of God's Fall Holy Days (TV-G) Kirt Schneider has served as a Messianic Rabbi and a traveling evangelist, preaching Jesus Christ as a bridge between the Old and New Testaments.
2:00 PM
Sid Roth's It's Supernatural! (TV-G) Messianic-Jewish host Sid Roth features a wide array of guests who have experienced divine visitations, deliverance and other supernatural events.
2:30 PM
Today with Marilyn and Sarah (TV-G) Marilyn Hickey and Sarah Bowling spread practical messages from the Bible, with appearances from inspirational guests and reports from around the world.
3:00 PM
Destined to Reign How to Pray When You Have No Prayer (TV-G) Pastor Joseph Prince allows spiritually minded viewers to witness the services of New Creation Church in Singapore, where he spreads gospel messages.
3:30 PM
Gary Keesee, Fixing the Money Thing (TV-G) Gary Keesee, author of "Fixing the Money Thing," provides advice on financial management, overcoming debt & increasing wealth with "get out of debt rules."
4:00 PM
Pastor Sam Adeyemi (TV-G) Sam Adeyemi, Daystar Christian Centre pastor in Lagos, Nigeria, urges people to be role models by discovering, developing, releasing, and maximizing potential.
4:30 PM
Believers' Walk of Faith with Bill Winston (TV-G) Pastor Bill Winston of the Living Word Christian Center brings his ministry on the Word of God to television viewers, spreading the Gospel of Jesus Christ.
5:00 PM
Love a Child Children of the Dump (TV-G) Missionaries work to share hope and spread the message of God's love by feeding and educating over 5,000 orphaned children who live in extreme poverty in Haiti.
5:30 PM
Reflections (TV-G) Daily devotion featuring scenic landscapes from around the world, accompanied by hymns and songs of worship along with scripture from the Holy Bible.
6:00 PM
Zola Levitt Presents Eden and Israel (TV-G) Hosts David and Kirsten Hart teach a series of biblical prophecies to determine their connections to Israel, along with the Jewish roots of Christianity.
6:30 PM
Reflections (TV-G) Daily devotion featuring scenic landscapes from around the world, accompanied by hymns and songs of worship along with scripture from the Holy Bible.
7:00 PM
Jewish Voice with Jonathan Bernis (TV-G) Messianic Rabbi Jonathon Bernis explores the Jewish origins of the Christian faith and discusses how prophecies in the bible merge with everyday life.
7:30 PM
Today With John Hagee (TV-G) Pastor John Hagee of Cornerstone Church in San Antonio will encourage his congregation and viewers to fulfill the Great Commission.
8:00 PM
Gospel Truth with Andrew Wommack (TV-G) Over thirty years ago, Andrew Wommack had an encounter with God that has changed his life forever and today he shares that experience worldwide.
8:30 PM
Joni Lamb Table Talk Joni Music - Mix Tape #4 (Repeat, TV-G) Host Joni Lamb invites viewers to join her as she welcomes diverse guests in order to discuss a broad range of personal and spiritual topics.
9:00 PM
Marcus and Joni Lamb (TV-G) Hosts Marcus and Joni Lamb, their guests and the house band provide thought-provoking and cutting-edge praise and worship while discussing real issues.
10:00 PM
Hope Connection Church (TV-G) Viewers are presented with the poor, the hungry, the orphaned and the widowed and are encouraged to pray, volunteer and provide assistance.
10:30 PM
Discovering the Jewish Jesus Apostolic Prayers Season 4 (TV-G) Kirt Schneider has served as a Messianic Rabbi and a traveling evangelist, preaching Jesus Christ as a bridge between the Old and New Testaments.
11:00 PM
Reflections (TV-G) Daily devotion featuring scenic landscapes from around the world, accompanied by hymns and songs of worship along with scripture from the Holy Bible.
11:30 PM
Kenneth Copeland God's WORD is the Final Authority (TV-G) Kenneth Copeland presents an inspirational message to his congregation as well as to television viewers from Eagle Mountain International Church.
Religious
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2018. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -