Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for WEID-LD1 on Saturday, May 26, 2018
12:00 AM
Life Today with James & Betty Robison (Repeat, TV-G) A televangelist and founder of a relief organization and his wife welcome guests to discuss a broad range of topics that offer hope and help.
12:30 AM
Joyce Meyer Ministries: Enjoying Everyday Life Personal Evangelism (Repeat, TV-G) Author and Bible teacher Joyce Meyer brings the Gospel to the world, and she shares personal examples that encourage others to enjoy daily life.
1:00 AM
Marcus and Joni Lamb Ron & Hope Carpenter; Tim & Juliette Ross (Repeat, TV-G) Hosts Marcus and Joni Lamb, their guests and the house band provide thought-provoking and cutting-edge praise and worship while discussing real issues.
2:00 AM
Joni Lamb Table Talk Behind the Walls (Repeat, TV-G) Co-founder of "Bad Boys Prey Inc." and "Xtreme Life" Duche Bradley.
2:30 AM
The Green Room TGR 132 (Repeat, TV-G) Featured is a behind-the-scenes look at Daystar guests, where everything is unscripted as they respond to fun questions and discuss unexpected topics and more.
3:00 AM
Travel the Road (TV-PG) Two young missionaries take cameras along with them as they document all of their adventures and the challenges they face during their travels around the world.
3:30 AM
Youth Bytes (TV-G) Chad Daniels addresses the difficult issues teenagers may face in their everyday lives and offer proven Biblical principles to counter their temptations.
4:00 AM
The Way of the Master (TV-G) Hosts Kirk Cameron and Ray Comfort of the Living Waters evangelic ministry provide Christians with principles for sharing the Gospel with those who are unsaved.
4:30 AM
Word Alive (TV-G) The Evangel Word Prayer Center in Kentucky invites viewers to partake in its worship services with Pastors Bob Rodgers, Kevin McKnight and John Carmichael.
5:00 AM
Reflections (TV-G) Daily devotion featuring scenic landscapes from around the world, accompanied by hymns and songs of worship along with scripture from the Holy Bible.
5:30 AM
Reflections (TV-G) Daily devotion featuring scenic landscapes from around the world, accompanied by hymns and songs of worship along with scripture from the Holy Bible.
6:30 AM
Surrendered (TV-G, NR)
8:30 AM
Dr. Wonder's Workshop (TV-Y7) Dr. Wonder invites children to join him as he explores the importance of developing positive life values such as honesty, integrity and responsibility.
9:00 AM
Gospel Bill (TV-G) Kids discover ways to learn about social skills and self awareness based on biblical principles and morals taught by the colorful characters of Dry Gulch.
9:30 AM
Two by 2 (TV-G)
10:00 AM
Adventures in Odyssey (TV-G) An ice cream shop owner and his employees, along with friends from all over town, bring biblical principles to life as character-building stories unfold.
10:30 AM
Maralee Dawn and Friends (TV-Y) Accomplished ventriloquist Maralee Dawn introduces a vast array of puppet characters to relate Bible-oriented stories and original songs.
11:00 AM
Cowboy Dan's Frontier (TV-G) Cowboy Dan helps children learn through entertaining stories and music, with the help of his favorite horse, Biscuit.
11:30 AM
Ishine Knect (TV-G) The host interviews Christian artists and speakers while showing music videos with a message focusing on the issues facing adolescents entering their teens.
12:00 PM
Scaly Adventures Who Let the Docs Out? (Repeat, TV-G) The cast visits UTCVM in Knoxville, Tenn., to explore the science behind veterinary medicine.
12:30 PM
Gospel Music Showcase The Lore Family (Repeat, TV-G) Highlighted for interested viewers of all musical preferences, featured are selections of Gospel music that are meant to enhance praise and worship.
1:00 PM
Israel Now News (TV-G) The correspondents highlight news surrounding the nation of Israel, covering everything from current events and politics to social issues and much more.
1:30 PM
Gospel Music Showcase The Guardians (Repeat, TV-G) Highlighted for interested viewers of all musical preferences, featured are selections of Gospel music that are meant to enhance praise and worship.
2:00 PM
Reflections (TV-G) Daily devotion featuring scenic landscapes from around the world, accompanied by hymns and songs of worship along with scripture from the Holy Bible.
2:30 PM
Gospel Music Showcase Karen Peck & New River (New, TV-G) Highlighted for interested viewers of all musical preferences, featured are selections of Gospel music that are meant to enhance praise and worship.
3:00 PM
Joel Osteen (TV-G) Pastor Joel Osteen shepherds the largest and fastest growing congregation in America, following in step with his father's lead when he founded Lakewood Church.
3:30 PM
Jimmy Evans: The Overcoming Life (TV-G)
4:00 PM
Christian Worship Hour (TV-G) A South Dakota ministry seeks to minister the word of God to those who are unable to attend traditional church services.
4:30 PM
The Blessed Life with Robert Morris - Gateway Church (TV-G) Pastor Robert Morris of Gateway Church shares insightful lessons from the Word of God, providing spiritual guidance and ministry in a down-to-earth style.
5:00 PM
Reflections (TV-G) Daily devotion featuring scenic landscapes from around the world, accompanied by hymns and songs of worship along with scripture from the Holy Bible.
5:30 PM
New Beginnings with Larry & Tiz Huch (TV-G) Pastor Larry Huch instructs viewers on how to enter into a realm of blessing and revelation through the studies of the Jewish roots of the Christian faith.
6:00 PM
Discovering the Jewish Jesus (TV-G) Kirt Schneider has served as a Messianic Rabbi and a traveling evangelist, preaching Jesus Christ as a bridge between the Old and New Testaments.
6:30 PM
Truths That Transform The host explores topics such as marriage, family and society from a biblical perspective, presenting insights that can make life's journey go more smoothly.
7:00 PM
Surrendered (TV-G, NR)
9:00 PM
Kenneth W. Hagin (TV-G) Pastor Kenneth Hagin presents viewers and congregants with an inspired message and music from Rhema Bible Church in Tulsa, Oklahoma.
9:30 PM
ACLJ This Week with Jay Sekulow (TV-G) Host Jay Sekulow, chief counsel for the American Center for Law and Justice, as he takes on current hot topics with top public policy analysts.
10:00 PM
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley Dealing with Temptation Wisely (TV-Y) Pastor Dr. Charles Stanley uses his ministry to help spread the Gospel to the people of the world by inviting followers of Christ to rejoice in the word of God.
11:00 PM
Manna-fest with Perry Stone (New, TV-G) Perry Stone provides a program dealing with the predictive and sensible studies of God's Word, helping to get a better understanding of biblical prophecy.
11:30 PM
Love Israel with Baruch Korman, PH.D (TV-G) Dr. Baruch Korman shares Biblical teachings which emphasize the Jewish context of scripture, so that Jewish descendents may be able to respond to the Gospel.
Animated
Children
Education
News
Religious
True
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2018. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -