Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for WAFF-DT3 on Saturday, January 19, 2019
12:00 AM
El Condor from Almería, Andalucía, Spain (TV-14, R, *+) A fugitive hears stories of a fort in Mexico where a large cache of gold is guarded by the army, and he gathers a friend and a band of Apaches for an attack.
2:00 AM
Laramie Riders of the Night (TV-PG) A man is badly wounded in a train robbery and requires medical attention; he and his gang are holed up in the caves near Laramie where he sent his brother.
3:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
3:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
4:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
4:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
5:00 AM
Seven Alone (TV-PG, G, **+) Seven newly orphaned children on a wagon train to Oregon are ordered to return to Missouri, but they slip away and set out for Oregon on their own.
7:00 AM
The Big Trees (TV-PG, NR, **+) A lumber deal almost lands Jim Fallon in a Wisconsin jail due to an act of Congress, which claims under the Stone and Timber act of 1865 is no longer valid.
9:00 AM
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown Cold Blooded Creatures (HD, TV-G) Jack Hanna travels the world in search of cold blooded animals from unusual habitats; Jack encounters stingrays, giant tortoises, scorpions and thorny devils.
9:30 AM
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown Egg Hunt (HD, TV-G) Jack searches for big and small creatures that hatch from eggs, which includes crocodiles, bald eagles, sea turtles, ostriches and penguins.
10:00 AM
Ocean Treks with Jeff Corwin Naples: Turtles and Truffles (HD, TV-G) After Jeff helps return a sea turtle to the Mediterranean Sea, he comes across a treasure trove and participates in an Italian meal.
10:30 AM
Sea Rescue A Rocky Road To Recovery (HD, TV-G) After a sick Risso's Dolphin appears on a shore in Delaware, rescue workers must quickly work together to make sure it receives the help he needs.
11:00 AM
Sea Rescue Day and Night (HD, TV-G) The hosts rush to the aide of a young elephant seal that becomes beached in the middle of the night; the story of the first manatee rescued in Alabama.
11:30 AM
Rock the Park Virginia: From Coast to Cliffs (HD, TV-G) Jack and Colton tour Virginia, where they visit the Atlantic coast and the cliffs above the well-known Potomac River.
12:00 PM
Montana Belle (TV-14, NR, **) A female bandit faces danger when she is about to be lynched, but when the notorious Dalton Brothers gang rescues her, she becomes a valuable asset.
2:00 PM
Run of the Arrow (TV-14, NR, **) A Confederate vet goes west after the Civil War and joins up with the Sioux nation but faces conflict when his tribe is attacked by US forces.
4:00 PM
Saddle the Wind (TV-PG, NR, ***) Larry Venables rides into a small Colorado town seeking out a former guerrilla fighter named Steve Sinclair, who is being welcomed home.
6:00 PM
The Law and Jake Wade (TV-14, NR, ***) Clint Hollister has escaped from jail with the help of Marshal Jake Wade and returns to his small home town where he hopes to find his fiancé awaiting him.
8:00 PM
Cattle King (TV-14, NR, **) Local ranchers who oppose the National Cattle Trail fight for their rights against a rich and dastardly cattle baron in 1880s Wyoming.
10:00 PM
Gun Glory (TV-14, NR, **) A retired gunslinger's attempt to settle down to a quiet life in a small town is hampered by hostile townsfolk and an evil cattle baron.
Children
Drama
Education
Nature
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2019. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -