Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for KFAZ-CZ on Tuesday, March 26, 2019
10:00 PM
Cutter's Way (R, **+) A beach bum tells his friend that he witnessed a prominent citizen dumping a body, and they decide to use blackmail as a means of striking back at the system.
12:30 AM
The Giant of Marathon (TV-PG, **+) A Greek peasant is declared the winner of the Olympics, and he tries to win the heart of a woman whose hand is promised to an Athenian councilman.
2:30 AM
The Lawless Frontier (TV-PG, NR, **) A young man sets out to get his revenge on a villainous murderer after his parents are gunned down in cold blood by a notorious outlaw.
4:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
4:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
5:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
5:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
6:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
6:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
7:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
7:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
8:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
8:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
9:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
9:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
10:00 AM
Gladiators UK (TV-PG) Two male and two female contenders compete against charismatic warriors to test their strength, athletic skills, endurance and will to persevere.
11:00 AM
American Gladiators 2nd Preliminary Round 1 (TV-PG) Clark vs Jackson; Odita vs Ferguson.
12:00 PM
C.H.i.Ps Return to Death's Door (TV-PG) Ponch breaks up a hill race and arrests one of the culprits, but this man's brother dies during the police intervention, and the surviving racer blames Ponch.
1:00 PM
La Femme Nikita Fuzzy Logic (TV-14) Section One orders the kidnapping of a teenage mathematics prodigy in hopes that he will be able to help them decrypt and encoded message.
2:00 PM
Steele Justice (TV-14, R, *) A troubled Vietnam veteran and ex-police officer becomes determined to bring down a former South Vietnamese general who is now a wealthy and powerful drug lord.
4:00 PM
La Femme Nikita Old Habits (TV-14) Nikita works with a Section One informant to bring down a terrorist organization, but she learns that her temporary partner is also a serial killer.
5:00 PM
La Femme Nikita Inside Out (TV-14) Section One is forced under quarantine to prevent the outbreak of a genetically-modified bacteria, and Michael and Nikita are tasked with finding a cure.
6:00 PM
C.H.i.Ps Fallout (TV-PG) Getraer's daughter rides a bus with a group of anti-nuclear protesters; a boy who is struck by a car has more bruises than one would expect from a minor impact.
7:00 PM
C.H.i.Ps Day of the Robot (TV-PG) A robot that is sent to headquarters to improve efficiency causes serious problems; a group of female motorcycle riders organizes a civilian crime-watch unit.
8:00 PM
Remo Williams: The Adventure Begins (TV-14, PG-13, **+) A cop in New York who is recruited to fight corruption in high places attempts to learn to discipline his mind and body in the ancient Korean art of Sinanju.
10:30 PM
King Solomon's Mines (PG-13, *+) A treasure seeker joins forces with a quick-witted woman hoping to find her missing father as the duo battle blood-thirsty tribes and a German explorer.
Comedy
Drama
Sports
True
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2019. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -