Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for KCBT-D11 on Saturday, March 23, 2019
12:00 AM
Teenagers From Outer Space (NR, *) Aliens decide to use Earth as a feeding ground for their planet's own ravenous monsters, but one of their number rebels against the others.
2:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
2:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
3:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
3:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
4:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
4:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
5:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
5:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
6:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
6:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
7:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
7:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
8:00 AM
The Droogles
8:30 AM
The Mooh Brothers (TV-G) Two cows run a picturesque farm together along with their animal friends and try to teach family values as well as environmentally-conscious themes.
9:00 AM
Fishtronaut The Case Of The Gopher Frenzy; The Case Of The Seven Colors (TV-Y) With the help of his friends, a secret agent, water-suit wearing fish travels on land to help solve various mysteries involving protecting the environment.
9:30 AM
The Houndcats The French Collection Mission (TV-G) The Houndcats were five agents who go on missions received by exploding tape-recordings and used their specialties to foil evil.
10:00 AM
The Barkleys Law and Missorder A dog family attempts to get through everyday life with their grouchy and unsociable bus-driving father leading the way.
10:30 AM
Rocket Robin Hood Never Trust Your Uncle Rocket Robin Hood leads his "Merry Men" in the year 3000 on New Sherwood Forest Asteroid defeating Prince John and the Sheriff of N.O.T.T.
11:00 AM
Jungle Drums (NR, ***)
11:10 AM
The Underground World (NR, ***)
11:20 AM
Secret Agent (NR, ***)
11:30 AM
The Lone Ranger The Masked Rider (TV-Y7) The Lone Ranger poses as an outlaw to rescue a young woman who has run away with an outlaw; the Lone Ranger and Tonto clear up a series of bank robberies.
12:00 PM
Soupy Sales A television host entertains children with his own unique brand of pie-throwing humor, while he also welcomes iconic celebrity guests.
12:30 PM
The Jerry Lewis Show Host Jerry Lewis combines a chat-show interview format with top notch celebrity guest stars with comedy sketches and musical specialties.
1:00 PM
The Trouble with Father A high school principal and his wife attempt to raise their daughters.
1:30 PM
The Lucy Show Lucy's Barbershop Quartet (TV-G) Lucy learns that singing isn't her only issue when she takes voice lessons from a vocal coach to help her meet the mark of the singing group she wants to join.
2:00 PM
Petticoat Junction My Daughter, the Doctor When Billie Jo learns her late father left insurance money for his first-born child to become a doctor, she considers becoming a Hollywood actress instead.
2:30 PM
The Beverly Hillbillies Pygmalion and Elly (TV-G) While on a poolside date with Elly, Sonny expresses his strong feelings for her by playing Julius Caesar and Pygmalion, but she ends up pushing him in the pool.
3:00 PM
The Doctors (TV-PG) The dedicated Chief of Staff for Hope Memorial Hospital is faced with a series of daunting tasks on a daily basis while managing the New England medical center.
3:30 PM
The Doctors (TV-PG) The dedicated Chief of Staff for Hope Memorial Hospital is faced with a series of daunting tasks on a daily basis while managing the New England medical center.
4:00 PM
The Doctors (TV-PG) The dedicated Chief of Staff for Hope Memorial Hospital is faced with a series of daunting tasks on a daily basis while managing the New England medical center.
4:30 PM
The Doctors (TV-PG) The dedicated Chief of Staff for Hope Memorial Hospital is faced with a series of daunting tasks on a daily basis while managing the New England medical center.
5:00 PM
Ray Bradbury Theater Tomorrow's Child (TV-G) A newborn baby is catapulted into a higher state of consciousness by a teleportation device designed to transport the fetus out of its mother's womb.
5:30 PM
Ray Bradbury Theater The Anthem Sprinters (TV-G) A popular American writer visiting Ireland is befriended by a group of locals who introduce him to an unusual Irish sporting event.
6:00 PM
Doctor Who The Web Planet: The Web Planet (TV-PG) The TARDIS is drawn by a mysterious force and makes an alien planet Vortis its destination; The Doctor, Ian, Barbara and Vicki are caught in a war.
6:30 PM
Doctor Who The Web Planet: The Zarbi (TV-PG) The Doctor, Ian and Vicki are captured by the Zarbi while Barbara meets with the butterfly-like people of the Mentoptra race, and their allies.
7:00 PM
Doctor Who The Web Planet: Escape to Danger (TV-PG) The spider-like race of Animus force the Doctor the find the Menoptra; Ian manages to escape the Carsinome and teams up with the Vrestin, but he is followed.
7:30 PM
Doctor Who The Web Planet: Crater of Needles (TV-PG) Ian and Vrestin fall into the underground caverns and find the Optera; the Doctor locates the Menoptra people's landing site, but they are ambushed by the Zarbi
8:00 PM
The Indian Doctor
9:00 PM
Murdoch Mysteries (HD, TV-PG) A detective in 19th-century Toronto solves crimes using unorthodox methods, such as fingerprinting and blood testing, with help from his close associates.
10:00 PM
Evil Brain From Outer Space (NR, *) A superhero must stop a monstrous evil brain from outer space as it leads its minions on a crusade to conquer the universe and spread deadly diseases on Earth.
Animated
Children
Comedy
Drama
Sci-Fi
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2019. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -