Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for KMPH-DT3 on Friday, December 13, 2019
12:00 AM
The Outer Limits Stranded (TV-PG) A boy who is picked on at school and has a strained relationship with his father finds a crashed aircraft in the woods and offers to help the surviving pilot.
1:00 AM
The Outer Limits (TV-PG) When his overbearing dad sends his beloved grandfather to a suspicious rest home after a dispute, a boy investigates the facility and uncovers shocking secrets.
2:00 AM
Babylon 5 Ceremonies of Light and Dark (TV-PG) Delenn attempts to organize a religious ceremony with the hopes of easing tensions among the crew; Londo threatens Refa about his alliance with the Shadows.
3:00 AM
Babylon 5 Sic Transit Vir (TV-PG) Vir returns to Babylon 5 after his time on Minbari to discover that his uncle has arranged a marriage between him and a young Centauri female.
4:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
4:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
5:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
5:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
6:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
6:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
7:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
7:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
8:00 AM
Animal Outtakes (TV-PG) An animal lover takes viewers on a unique adventure exploring the connection that animals have with humans through funny videos and stories of special animal.
8:30 AM
Animal Outtakes (TV-PG) An animal lover takes viewers on a unique adventure exploring the connection that animals have with humans through funny videos and stories of special animal.
9:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
9:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
10:00 AM
Crash of the Moons (TV-G, NR, *) An interstellar traveler with a heroic reputation attempts to convince the stubborn monarch of an embattled planet to allow him to help.
12:00 PM
Menace From Outer Space (TV-G) A team of space explorers searches for the origins of a missile attack on Earth but they run out of gas and land on one of the moons of Jupiter.
2:00 PM
Journey to the Seventh Planet (TV-PG, NR, **) A United Nations team embarks upon a dangerous space mission to Uranus, and the planet releases a powerful psychic energy that threatens the astronauts.
4:00 PM
Howling II: ... Your Sister Is a Werewolf (TV-14, R) At a funeral, a mysterious stranger recruits the brother and the colleague of a slain reporter to join the battle against a werewolf queen in Transylvania.
6:00 PM
Burnt Offerings (TV-14, PG, **) An unsuspecting family moves into a large country house for the summer, where they slowly begin to fall under the wicked spell of a relentless demon.
8:00 PM
Stepfather II (TV-14, R, **+) Having recently escaped from an insane asylum, a mentally deranged killer seeks the perfect family and brutally murders anyone that gets in his way.
10:00 PM
Stepfather III (TV-14, R, *+) The Stepfather escapes from an institution and receives plastic surgery to alter his appearance before acquiring a new identity and marrying into a new family.
Drama
Entertainment
Sci-Fi
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2019. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -