Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for 3ABN on Wednesday, January 23, 2019
12:00 AM
Celebrating Life in Recovery Facing the Facts and Seeing the Truth (Repeat, TV-PG) Exploring methods of conquering addiction, with attention on its underlying causes and testimony from those in recovery.
1:00 AM
Revelation's Ancient Discoveries Revelation's Final Events (Repeat)
2:00 AM
Spring Campmeeting Glory in the Cross - The Crucifixion (TV-G)
3:00 AM
Praise! Music (Repeat, TV-G) Musician Melody Firestone performs "I Know the Plans"; musician Reggie Samuel performs "His Eye is on the Sparrow Medley."
3:30 AM
Adventist World Radio Cell Phone Evangelism #2 - South (Repeat)
4:00 AM
Body and Spirit Training For Teenage Girls (Repeat, TV-G) Instructor Dick Nunez uses his expertise to provide at-home viewers with simple and effective exercises that focus on a woman's lower body.
4:30 AM
It Is Written with John Bradshaw The March of Death A passionate ministry segment seeks to inform followers about Christian principles through telecasts on faith-based living and evangelical resources.
5:00 AM
Amazing Facts with Doug Batchelor A Woman of Light (Repeat, TV-G) Pastor Doug Batchelor presents a studious hour on spiritually relevant topics such as Bible prophecy, the gospel message and the Holy Spirit.
5:30 AM
It Is Written Canada Waiting Upon God (TAT) (HD, Repeat, TV-G) The It Is Written Canadian team is dedicated to spreading the Gospel and promoting spiritual growth across the world by preaching from the Bible.
6:00 AM
Today Cooking Fast Food Cooking (Repeat)
7:00 AM
Remodeling Your Life Becoming New
7:30 AM
Free Indeed I'll Do Your Will (Repeat, TV-G) Host C.A. Murray meets a number of prisoners who are serving terms for their past crimes as they give testimony on how God has changed their lives.
8:00 AM
Revelation Insights Jesus Tells Us What Will Be Happening When He Returns (Repeat) Pr. Lyle Albrecht travels to Mount St. Helens in Washington to discuss the Pacific Northwest and the seven last events in the Book of Revelation.
9:00 AM
Table Talk Players and Stakes (Repeat, TV-G) Ty Gibson, James Rafferty, David Asscherick, and Jeffrey Rosario join together in a setting inspired by Martin Luther's own table talks.
10:00 AM
Daniel All Access Shlmiel, Shlemazl
11:00 AM
Issues and Answers Exposing the Twilight / Vampire Craze (Repeat) Host Shelley Quinn and guest Steve Wohlberg to talk about the dangers that are present with fictional series for youth that seem to romanticize the occult.
11:30 AM
Abundant Living Transition Into Vegetarianism (Repeat, TV-G) Hosts Curtis and Paula Eakins provide information on the benefits of vegetarianism and give tips on how to transition easily into the lifestyle.
12:00 PM
Action 4 Life Pool Exercise (Repeat, TV-G) Host Casio Jones and guest Frances Clark instruct viewers on bone fitness for the elderly, and demonstrates beneficial exercises involving the exercise ball.
12:30 PM
Perfecting Me Character and the Pursuit of Perfection
1:00 PM
Today Cooking Fast Food Cooking (Repeat)
2:00 PM
Kids Time Praise Prayerful Praise (Repeat, TV-Y) Worship leader Mark Bond joins his entire family in leading a half-hour of praise and worship designed to inspire kids of all ages.
2:30 PM
Kids' Time The Lost Son Comes Home (Repeat, TV-Y) Host Brenda Walsh and her young guests learn about coyotes, perform an experiment with a balloon, and hear about the parable of the lost son.
3:00 PM
3ABN Sabbath School Panel Worthy is the Lamb (New, TV-G)
4:00 PM
Life After Choice Introduction to Life After Choice (New)
4:15 PM
Divine Design The Developing Embryo (Repeat, TV-G)
4:30 PM
Salvation in Symbols and Signs The Red Horse (Repeat, TV-G)
5:00 PM
A Sharper Focus Our Greatest Need - Part 3 (Repeat) Pastor John Lomacang presents a weekly Bible study and prayer meeting that will feature a number of topics important to the growth of the people of the church.
6:00 PM
Today Cooking Fast Food Cooking (Repeat)
7:00 PM
Amazing Facts with Doug Batchelor A Woman of Light (Repeat, TV-G) Pastor Doug Batchelor presents a studious hour on spiritually relevant topics such as Bible prophecy, the gospel message and the Holy Spirit.
7:30 PM
Heart Lift Fear: Identifying Fear (Repeat, TV-G)
8:00 PM
It Is Written with John Bradshaw The March of Death A passionate ministry segment seeks to inform followers about Christian principles through telecasts on faith-based living and evangelical resources.
8:30 PM
The Liberty Insider Are We There Yet? (Repeat, TV-G) Interviews and discussions about the religious liberty implications of contemporary news, proposed legislation and global events.
9:00 PM
Today Cooking Fast Food Cooking (Repeat)
10:00 PM
A Sharper Focus Our Greatest Need - Part 3 (Repeat) Pastor John Lomacang presents a weekly Bible study and prayer meeting that will feature a number of topics important to the growth of the people of the church.
11:00 PM
Lineage Martin Luther and John Calvin (Repeat)
11:30 PM
Life After Choice Introduction to Life After Choice (Repeat)
11:45 PM
Divine Design The Developing Embryo (Repeat, TV-G)
Children
Food
Religious
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2019. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -