Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for KVPT-DT4 on Sunday, June 16, 2019
11:00 PM
America ReFramed Night School (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) Films that showcase contemporary reservations, big and small towns, and more reveal what life is like in places all over the United States.
12:30 AM
First Degree (HD, Repeat, TV-G)
1:00 AM
Independent Lens Rat Film (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) The dark and complicated history of racism in Baltimore is explored through the eyes of rats and the humans who love them, live with them, and kill them.
2:00 AM
Independent Lens Rodents of Unusual Size (HD, Repeat, TV-14) South of New Orleans, an invasive species of rodent from South America called nutria has been accelerating the erosion of Louisiana's coastal wetlands.
3:00 AM
On Story A Conversation with Roger Corman (HD, New, TV-G) Filmmakers and screenwriters share the inspirational process that allows them to create the incredible work that has managed to get them notable acclaim.
3:30 AM
To the Contrary with Bonnie Erbe Father's Day (HD, Repeat) Del. Eleanor Holmes Norton (D-D.C.); Patrice Lee Onwuka of Independent Women's Voice; Reproaction co-founder Erin Matson; Women for Trump co-founder Ann Stone.
4:00 AM
Washington Week (HD, Repeat) Washington's top journalists participate in an in-depth analysis of the major news events that are currently affecting the entire nation.
4:30 AM
The Open Mind GPS and the Human Journey (New, TV-PG) Some of the most influential and creative men and women within the United States sit down for candid, one-on-one interviews, discussing a wide array of topics.
5:00 AM
Focus on Europe (TV-G) Journalists, photographers and producers join together as they search for the political, economic and cultural landscape of Europe, including touching stories.
5:30 AM
Global 3000 (New) Deutsche Welle profiles efforts being taken across the Earth to conquer global issues by breaking down boundaries between cultures, technology and financing.
6:00 AM
America ReFramed Night School (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) Films that showcase contemporary reservations, big and small towns, and more reveal what life is like in places all over the United States.
7:30 AM
First Degree (HD, Repeat, TV-G)
8:00 AM
Between the Lines with Barry Kibrick Dr. Bradley Allen – A Mission to Change the Medical System (New, TV-G) Barry Kibrick conducts insightful one-on-one interviews with a guest list of public figures than span the gamut from novelists to musicians.
8:30 AM
Between the Lines with Barry Kibrick Dr. Gerald Buckberg – Solving the Mysteries of Heart Disease (Repeat, TV-G) Host Barry brings in cardiac surgeon Dr. Gerald Buckberg to discuss his book, "Solving the Mysteries of Heart Disease" and give some advice.
9:00 AM
Articulate with Jim Cotter The Pursuit of New Truths (HD, New, TV-PG) Journalist Jim Cotter presents artists from a diverse range of disciplines and locations, highlighting how humanity is expressed through arts and culture.
9:30 AM
Colorado Experience Mountain Escapes (HD, TV-G) The Centennial State's history is explored, highlighting the individuals, events and locations that have helped shape the mountainous region.
10:00 AM
America's Heartland (HD, Repeat, TV-G) A magazine-format show about American farming features stories of the hard-working farmers and ranchers who produce food, fuel and fiber for the world.
10:30 AM
Start Up J. Rieger & Co.; Kansas City, MO (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Almost a century after the distillery J. Rieger & Co. got shut down, but a Missouri bartender named Ryan Maybee worked to help resurrect the company.
11:00 AM
To the Contrary with Bonnie Erbe Father's Day (HD, Repeat) Del. Eleanor Holmes Norton (D-D.C.); Patrice Lee Onwuka of Independent Women's Voice; Reproaction co-founder Erin Matson; Women for Trump co-founder Ann Stone.
11:30 AM
Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (Repeat) Host Margaret Hoover invites the brightest minds and voices from across the ideological spectrum to have a civil debate about issues confronting the U.S.
12:00 PM
The Open Mind GPS and the Human Journey (Repeat, TV-PG) Some of the most influential and creative men and women within the United States sit down for candid, one-on-one interviews, discussing a wide array of topics.
12:30 PM
Focus on Europe (TV-G) Journalists, photographers and producers join together as they search for the political, economic and cultural landscape of Europe, including touching stories.
1:00 PM
Global 3000 (New) Deutsche Welle profiles efforts being taken across the Earth to conquer global issues by breaking down boundaries between cultures, technology and financing.
1:30 PM
On Story A Conversation with Roger Corman (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Filmmakers and screenwriters share the inspirational process that allows them to create the incredible work that has managed to get them notable acclaim.
2:00 PM
America ReFramed Night School (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) Films that showcase contemporary reservations, big and small towns, and more reveal what life is like in places all over the United States.
3:30 PM
First Degree (HD, Repeat, TV-G)
4:00 PM
Thank You for Coming (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) After discovering as an adult that she was conceived via a sperm donor, director Sara Lamm investigates her genealogy to figure out what makes someone family.
5:00 PM
Nature Nature's Miniature Miracles (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) Some of the smallest animals in the world, including a sengi and a shark, go on epic stories of survival despite their miniature size.
6:00 PM
Reel South Deep Run (HD, Repeat, TV-G)
7:00 PM
Doc World Las Sandinistas! (HD, Repeat, TV-PG)
8:00 PM
To A More Perfect Union: U.S. V Windsor (HD, Repeat, TV-G)
9:00 PM
Nature Nature's Miniature Miracles (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) Some of the smallest animals in the world, including a sengi and a shark, go on epic stories of survival despite their miniature size.
10:00 PM
Reel South Deep Run (HD, Repeat, TV-G)
11:00 PM
Doc World Las Sandinistas! (HD, Repeat, TV-PG)
Documentary
Information
Interview
Nature
News
True
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2019. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -