The following content is provided by TitanTV
Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for FOXS2HD on Saturday, July 4, 2020
11:30 PM
Australian Football League St. Kilda Saints at Carlton Blues from The MCG (HD, TV-PG) Carlton snapped a five-game skid to St. Kilda with a 78-68 triumph on Aug. 16, as Mitch McGovern scored three goals to give David Teague his first coaching win.
2:00 AM
Red Bull Soapbox Dallas (2019) (TV-G) People from all over the country develop uniquely-designed, non-motorized vehicles to race others down descending roads at optimum speeds before fans.
3:00 AM
Red Bull Air Race World Championship Abu Dhabi, UAE from Abu Dhabi (HD) The season opens in Abu Dhabi with the contenders racing over the Arabian Gulf; Paul Bonhomme claimed victory in 2015, edging out Matt Hall and Pete McLeod.
4:30 AM
Red Bull Air Race World Championship Spielberg (HD) Nicolas Ivanoff of France took the season opener in the Master Class with a time of 58.55 seconds; Daniel Ryfa won in Challenger Class at 1:06.308. Nick Fellows(Commentator), Paul Bonhomme(Commentator)
6:00 AM
Red Bull Air Race World Championship Chiba (HD) Matthias Dolderer took over first place from Nicolas Ivanoff after winning in Austria, his second-straight top-two finish, to give Dolderer an eight-point lead.
7:30 AM
Red Bull Air Race World Championship Las Vegas from Las Vegas Motor Speedway in Las Vegas (HD) Paul Bonhomme extended his lead over Matt Hall to eight points following a win in Fort Worth, Texas, as they enter the final race of the season.
9:30 AM
AUDL Ultimate AUDL Playoffs: Los Angeles Aviators vs San Diego Growlers from Mission Bay High School in San Diego Los Angeles snapped a three-game losing streak to San Diego with an 18-17 victory on June 15, as Danny Landesman and Joc Jimenez each scored four goals.
12:00 PM
AUDL Ultimate Los Angeles Aviators at Austin Sol from House Park Brent George led Los Angeles to a 30-17 win over San Diego in Week 2; Austin plays its first game of the season after finishing last season, 4-10.
2:30 PM
2015 FIFA Women's World Cup Final: Japan at United States from BC Place in Vancouver, Canada (HD) Japan defeated England, 2-1, in the semifinals on a late own goal; Carly Lloyd and Kelly O'Hara both notched goals for the U.S. in their 2-0 win over Germany. JP Dellacamera(Commentator), Cat Whitehill(Commentator), Tony DiCicco(Commentator), Jenny Taft(Commentator)
4:30 PM
2019 FIFA Women's World Cup Final: United States at Netherlands from Stade de Lyon in Lyon, France Defending champion United States earned its fourth trip to final after beating England in the semifinals, 2-1; Netherlands advanced to final for first time.
6:30 PM
2010 FIFA World Cup Soccer Group C: Algeria at United States from Pretoria, South Africa The United States has allowed the first goal in both Group C matches but rallied for the draw each time and can advance to the knockout stage with a win.
8:30 PM
World Armwrestling League WAL 506 - Atlanta: Supermatch Showdown Series Championship Night Jerry Cadorette vs. Michael Todd for the heavyweight title; Justin Bishop vs. Rob Vigeant Jr. for the middleweight title; Wagner Bortolato vs. Devon Larratt.
10:30 PM
World Armwrestling League WAL 405 - Los Angeles: Supermatch Showdown Series Devon Larratt goes up against Matt Mask; Marcio Barboza faces Michael Todd; Tatiane Faria vs. Erika Bengtsson; Alan Guerra vs. Mike Selearis.
Sports
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Do Not Sell My Information
^ advertisement
 
  -