Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for FOXS2HD on Friday, February 28, 2020
12:00 AM
Red Bull Signature Series Volcom Pipe Pro (2015) (TV-PG) Premier action sports, including BMX, Surfing, Skateboarding, Wakeboarding, FMX, Skiing, Snowboarding and Mountain Biking; highly-skilled athletes compete.
1:00 AM
Red Bull Signature Series Straight Rhythm (2014) (TV-PG) Premier action sports, including BMX, Surfing, Skateboarding, Wakeboarding, FMX, Skiing, Snowboarding and Mountain Biking; highly-skilled athletes compete.
2:00 AM
Red Bull Signature Series Straight Rhythm (TV-PG) Premier action sports, including BMX, Surfing, Skateboarding, Wakeboarding, FMX, Skiing, Snowboarding and Mountain Biking; highly-skilled athletes compete.
3:30 AM
Red Bull Signature Series Rampage (TV-PG) Premier action sports, including BMX, Surfing, Skateboarding, Wakeboarding, FMX, Skiing, Snowboarding and Mountain Biking; highly-skilled athletes compete.
5:00 AM
Red Bull Signature Series Rollercoaster (TV-PG) Premier action sports, including BMX, Surfing, Skateboarding, Wakeboarding, FMX, Skiing, Snowboarding and Mountain Biking; highly-skilled athletes compete.
6:00 AM
Red Bull Signature Series Frozen Rush (2014) (TV-PG) Premier action sports, including BMX, Surfing, Skateboarding, Wakeboarding, FMX, Skiing, Snowboarding and Mountain Biking; highly-skilled athletes compete.
7:00 AM
Red Bull Signature Series Volcom Pipe Pro from Oahu, Hawaii (TV-PG) Surfers Josh Kerr, Macaulay Rothman, Sunny Garcia, Mikey Bruneau, Kai Lenny, Jamie O'Brien and John John Florence return to the world-famous Banzai Pipeline.
8:30 AM
Prelims Deontay Wilder vs Tyson Fury II from MGM Grand in Las Vegas Subriel Matias (15-0-0) vs. Petros Ananyan (14-2-2); Amir Imam (22-2) vs. Javier Molina (21-2); Rolando Romero (10-0) vs. Arturs Ahmetovs (5-0).
10:00 AM
Inside PBC Boxing (Repeat) In-depth coverage of PBC boxers, including interviews, feature profiles and previews of upcoming fights as well as breakdowns of the most-recent fights.
11:00 AM
PBC Fight Night Adam Kownacki vs Chris Arreola from Barclays Center in Brooklyn, N.Y. Adam Kownacki (19-0-0, 15 KOs) has knocked out five of his last six opponents; Chris Arreola (38-5-1, 33 KOs) has won twice since falling to Deontay Wilder.
1:00 PM
Prelims Deontay Wilder vs Tyson Fury II from MGM Grand in Las Vegas Subriel Matias (15-0-0) vs. Petros Ananyan (14-2-2); Amir Imam (22-2) vs. Javier Molina (21-2); Rolando Romero (10-0) vs. Arturs Ahmetovs (5-0).
2:20 PM
German Bundesliga Soccer Hertha BSC at Fortuna Düsseldorf from Merkur Spiel-Arena (HD) Hertha BSC snapped a four-game winless skid to Fortuna after earning a 3-1 victory in Week 7, as Vladamir Darida scored and had an assist in the second half.
4:30 PM
Bundesliga Best of February (HD, New, TV-PG) All of the top moments from the Bundesliga are showcased and explored, including highlights of memorable plays such as game-winning strikes.
5:00 PM
Bundesliga Report Striker Evolution: Lewandowski, Werner, Klose & Co. (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) All of the latest news and reports of the week are analyzed and reviewed, including highlights from the biggest Bundesliga matches and player profiles.
5:30 PM
PBC Collection Garcia vs Malignaggi (Repeat) Classic fights from Premier Boxing Champions are replayed, showcasing some of the biggest names in the sport and the most marquee boxing matchups.
6:00 PM
PBC Collection Dirrell vs Douglin from Dort Federal Event Center in Flint, Michigan (Repeat) Former super middleweight world champion Anthony Dirrell (30-1-1, 24 KOs) faces Denis Douglin (20-5, 13 KOs) in a scheduled 10-round bout.
6:30 PM
Inside PBC Boxing (Repeat) In-depth coverage of PBC boxers, including interviews, feature profiles and previews of upcoming fights as well as breakdowns of the most-recent fights.
7:30 PM
Prelims Deontay Wilder vs Tyson Fury II from MGM Grand in Las Vegas Subriel Matias (15-0-0) vs. Petros Ananyan (14-2-2); Amir Imam (22-2) vs. Javier Molina (21-2); Rolando Romero (10-0) vs. Arturs Ahmetovs (5-0).
9:00 PM
PBC Collection Santa Cruz vs Mares (Repeat) Classic fights from Premier Boxing Champions are replayed, showcasing some of the biggest names in the sport and the most marquee boxing matchups.
10:00 PM
Mexican Liga MX Soccer Puebla at Tijuana from Estadio Caliente (HD) Tijuana is unbeaten in the past eight overall meetings after securing a 3-1 victory on July 19, as Ariel Nahuelpán and Angel Sepúlveda scored in second half.
Sports
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -