Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for FOXS2HD on Friday, May 29, 2020
11:00 PM
A Future WWE: The FCW Story (Repeat) Florida Championship Wrestling was the talent development center before there was ever an NXT, helping start the career rise for some of the biggest names.
1:00 AM
Red Bull Soapbox Lausanne (2017) (TV-G) Race returns to Switzerland for the first time since 2005, as competitors race down steep hills resulting in crashes into exploding hay bales.
2:00 AM
Red Bull Soapbox Kluisbergen (2017) (TV-G) Belgium hosted the first Red Bull Soapbox Race at Brussels in 2000 and competitors have built their own carts in preparation for careening down steep hills.
3:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving Bilbao (HD, Repeat) Britain's Gary Hunt picked up his fifth title in seven years with a win in front of Guggenheim Museum, leaving Italy with a score of 548.20.
4:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving Possum Kingdom Lake from Texas (HD, Repeat) Gary Hunt of Great Britain captured a title at the 2015 event for a total of 533.90 points, edging out Colombia's Orlando Duque and his 478.70 points.
5:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving Copenhagen from Denmark (HD, Repeat) Gary Hunt of Great Britain captured the title in 2015 with a total of 511.60 points, edging out fellow countryman Blake Aldridge, who finished with 476.85.
6:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving The Azores (HD, Repeat) Gary Hunt of Great Britain captured the title in 2015 with 471.80 points; the Portuguese archipelago hosts the series for the fifth-consecutive year.
7:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving La Rochelle from France (HD, Repeat) Gary Hunt of Britain captured the title in 2015 with a total score of 516.0, edging out fellow countryman Blake Aldridge, who finished with 460.35 points.
8:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving Polignano a Mare (HD, Repeat) Gary Hunt of Great Britain captured the title in France with a score of 507.40, edging out Andy Jones of the United States, who finished with 484.65 points.
10:00 AM
PBC Collection Mares vs. Santa Cruz 2 (Repeat) Classic fights from Premier Boxing Champions are replayed, showcasing some of the biggest names in the sport and the most marquee boxing matchups.
11:00 AM
PBC Collection Porter vs. Berto (Repeat) Classic fights from Premier Boxing Champions are replayed, showcasing some of the biggest names in the sport and the most marquee boxing matchups.
12:00 PM
PBC Collection Spence Jr. vs Van Heerden (Repeat) Classic fights from Premier Boxing Champions are replayed, showcasing some of the biggest names in the sport and the most marquee boxing matchups.
12:30 PM
America's Day at the Races Race 2 at Churchill Downs is a $79,000 Maiden Special Weight with 12 horses, two-years-old, running five furlongs on dirt; Gypsy King is 5-2 early favorite.
2:20 PM
German Bundesliga Soccer Bayer Leverkusen at Freiburg from Schwarzwald-Stadion (HD) Bayer Leverkusen is unbeaten in the five previous meetings with Freiburg after Moussa Diaby scored the equalizer in the 36th minute of a 1-1 draw in Week 12.
4:30 PM
America's Day at the Races Race 8 at Churchill Downs is an $88,000 Allowance with 10 horses, three-years-old and up, running five furlongs on turf; Totally Boss is 3-1 early favorite.
5:30 PM
NASCAR Cup Series Charlotte from Charlotte Motor Speedway in Concord, N.C. Brad Keselowski averaged 135.042 mph in his win in the Coca-Cola 600, beating Chase Elliott by 0.293 seconds, for his first win at Charlotte since 2013.
8:00 PM
NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series Charlotte from Charlotte Motor Speedway in Concord, N.C. The Truck Series gets back on the track for the first time since Feb. 21; Kyle Busch won the race last year for his eighth Truck Series win at Charlotte.
10:00 PM
NASCAR Xfinity Series Alsco 300 from Charlotte Motor Speedway in Concord, N.C. (HD) Chase Briscoe comes off a win in the Toyota 200 to take first place in the standings from Harrison Burton; Tyler Reddick won at Charlotte last year.
Sports
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -