The following content is provided by TitanTV
Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for FOXS2HD on Saturday, August 8, 2020
10:30 PM
Nossa Chape (HD, NR) Chapeconese was Copa Sudamericana finals bound, but a plane crash taking the lives of all but three players would cause the team and their city to rebuild. Jeff Zimbalist(Director)
12:30 AM
Red Bull X-Fighters Madrid (HD, Repeat) International freestyle motocross competition, featuring the world's best riders executing phenomenal feats, amazing thousands of spectators around the world.
2:00 AM
Red Bull X-Fighters Osaka, Japan (2013) (HD, Repeat) International freestyle motocross competition, featuring the world's best riders executing phenomenal feats, amazing thousands of spectators around the world.
3:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving Fort Worth (HD, Repeat) The best cliff divers in the world make a return to Possum Kingdom Lake in Texas for a competition on the two towering cliffs known as Hell's Gate.
4:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving Copenhagen (HD, Repeat) Copenhagen, the most northerly point in the season, provides divers with a panoramic view of the royal palace from the 27-metre platform atop the Opera House.
5:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving United Kingdom (2013) (HD, Repeat) World's top high-diving athletes gather at breathtaking venues including Italy, Switzerland, Hawaii, Mexico and France to showcase a series of planned dives.
6:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving Krabi, Thailand (2013) (HD, Repeat) World's top high-diving athletes gather at breathtaking venues including Italy, Switzerland, Hawaii, Mexico and France to showcase a series of planned dives.
7:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving Inis Mor, Ireland (HD, Repeat) World's top high-diving athletes gather at breathtaking venues including Italy, Switzerland, Hawaii, Portugal and Ireland to showcase a series of planned dives.
8:00 AM
FIA Formula E Championship Qualifying Berlin (HD) Formula E drivers aim for the best starting position in the upcoming race, and the driver with the fastest time is awarded the pole position on the front row.
9:30 AM
NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series Michigan Veteran NASCAR drivers as well as up-and comers race in the highly-competitive series, featuring 3400 pound pickup trucks racing on various tracks.
11:30 AM
FIA Formula E Championship Round 7: Berlin from Tempelhof Airport Street Circuit in Berlin (HD) Lucas di Grassi averaged 112.082 kph en route to his win at Berlin last year, beating pole-sitter and 2016 race winner Sebastien Buemi by 1.856 seconds.
12:30 PM
NHRA Pro Mod Series Indianapolis (HD, TV-PG) The top pro modified drivers compete against each other with three different engine setups in nitrous, blower and turbo, featuring coverage of all the action.
1:00 PM
MotoAmerica Rewind Road Atlanta
2:00 PM
MotoAmerica Racing Junior Cup: Road Atlanta Day 1
2:30 PM
MotoAmerica Racing Junior Cup: Road Atlanta Day 2
3:00 PM
Saratoga Live Race 7 is the $300,000 Ballerina with seven horses, three-years-old and up, running seven furlongs on dirt; Bellafina is the 9-5 morning-line favorite.
5:00 PM
Red Bull Signature Series Straight Rhythm from Fairplex in Pomona, Calif. (TV-PG) Riders race dirt bikes head-to-head on an unwound track with no turns, competing in a best-of-three format over a ½-mile straight rhythm section.
6:30 PM
Saratoga Live Race 12 is a $62,000 Maiden Special Weight with nine horses, three-years-old and up, running 6 ½ furlongs on dirt; Monificent is the 7-2 morning-line favorite.
7:00 PM
Red Bull X-Fighters Madrid, Spain (2013) (HD, Repeat) International freestyle motocross competition, featuring the world's best riders executing phenomenal feats, amazing thousands of spectators around the world.
8:00 PM
Formula E I-Pace Etrophy Series Berlin The Formula E I-PACE eTROPHY is the first all-electric international race series, as drivers compete in identical cars in the main support series for Formula E.
9:00 PM
FIA Formula E Championship Round 8: Berlin from Tempelhof Airport Street Circuit in Berlin (HD) Lucas di Grassi averaged 112.082 kph en route to his win at Berlin last year, beating pole-sitter and 2016 race winner Sebastien Buemi by 1.856 seconds.
10:00 PM
Rollergames 30th Anniversary Edition T-Birds vs. Bad Attitude The premier roller derby league celebrates its 30th anniversary by digitally enhancing episodes from the 1989-1990 season, showcasing the action-packed sport.
11:00 PM
Rollergames 30th Anniversary Edition Hot Flash vs. Bad Attitude The premier roller derby league celebrates its 30th anniversary by digitally enhancing episodes from the 1989-1990 season, showcasing the action-packed sport.
Sports
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Do Not Sell My Information
^ advertisement
 
  -