The following content is provided by TitanTV
Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for FOXS2HD on Friday, July 10, 2020
12:00 AM
PBC Fight Night Caleb Plant vs Vincent Feigenbutz from Bridgestone Arena in Nashville, Tennessee Caleb Plant (19-0-0, 11 KOs) defeated Mike Lee via TKO in his last bout on July 20; Vincent Feigenbutz (31-2-0, 28 KOs) knocked out his last five opponents.
2:00 AM
PBC Fight Night Adam Kownacki vs Robert Helenius from Barclays Center in Brooklyn, N.Y. Adam Kownacki (20-0-0, 15 KOs) comes off a unanimous decision victory over Chris Arreola; Robert Helenius (29-3-0, 18 KOs) won four of his last five.
4:00 AM
PBC Collection James vs. Montes (Repeat) Classic fights from Premier Boxing Champions are replayed, showcasing some of the biggest names in the sport and the most marquee boxing matchups.
5:00 AM
PBC Collection Plant vs De Angel (Repeat) Classic fights from Premier Boxing Champions are replayed, showcasing some of the biggest names in the sport and the most marquee boxing matchups.
6:00 AM
Red Bull Air Race World Championship Rovinj (HD) Paul Bonhomme is seeking his third straight victory, and Matt Hall, who is seeking his maiden victory, has finished second in each of the last two races.
7:30 AM
Red Bull Air Race World Championship Budapest (HD) Race 4 of the world championship features 12 elite Masters pilots including defending champion Paul Bonhomme, who looks for a third Air Race series win.
9:00 AM
Red Bull Air Race World Championship Las Vegas from Las Vegas Motor Speedway in Las Vegas (HD) Paul Bonhomme extended his lead over Matt Hall to eight points following a win in Fort Worth, Texas, as they enter the final race of the season.
11:00 AM
NASCAR Xfinity Series Kentucky from Kentucky Speedway in Sparta, Ky. (HD) Chase Briscoe continued his hot run with a win at Indianapolis for his third win in the last four races; Cole Custer won at Kentucky last year.
1:00 PM
America's Day at the Races from Belmont Park in Elmont, N.Y. Race 9 is the $80,000 Gold Fever with seven horses, three-years-old, running six furlongs on dirt; Long Weekend, trained by Tom Amoss, is the 1-2 early choice.
6:30 PM
PBA Bowling PBA Strike Derby from Bowlero Jupiter in Florida Special event featuring the world's greatest bowlers, where eight participants compete to record as many strikes as they can during a two-minute time period.
8:30 PM
PBA Bowling PBA Summer Clash from Bowlero Jupiter in Florida Eight top 2020 Go Bowling PBA Tour event leaders and the PWBA's Shannon O'Keefe and Danielle McEwan, compete in a sudden-death one-ball elimination.
10:30 PM
Australian Football League St. Kilda Saints at Fremantle Dockers from Optus Stadium (HD, TV-PG)
Sports
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Do Not Sell My Information
^ advertisement
 
  -