The following content is provided by TitanTV
Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for FOXS2HD on Thursday, August 6, 2020
10:30 PM
NASCAR Cup Series Watkins Glen from Watkins Glen International in Watkins Glen, N.Y. Bobby Hillin Jr. comes off his first career Cup Series win with his victory at Talladega, while Dale Earnhardt still leads by 161 points despite finishing 26th.
1:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving Wales (HD, Repeat) Artem Silchenko of Russia captured the title in Italy with a score of 487.35, beating Steve LoBue of the United States, who finished with 480.90 points.
2:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving Mostar (HD, Repeat) Michal Navratil captured the title in the United Kingdom with a total score of 500.75, edging out Gary Hunt, Andy Jones and Sergio Guzman.
3:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving Shirahama (HD, Repeat) At Stop 7 in Bosnia and Herzegovina, Michal Navratil captured the victory with a score of 497.95, edging out Gary Hunt, David Colturi and Steven LoBue.
4:00 AM
MLS Soccer Semifinal: Portland Timbers vs Philadelphia Union from ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex in Orlando, Fla. (HD) Portland is unbeaten in nine of 10 all-time meetings with Philadelphia after earning a 3-1 victory last season, as Brian Fernández scored a brace.
6:00 AM
Red Bull Event Highlights Extreme XL Lagares (Repeat) Highlights from recent and classic Red Bull events in the various sports they sponsor are featured, showcasing the top performances and memorable moments.
6:30 AM
Red Bull Event Highlights Hare Scramble from Eisenerz, Austria (Repeat) Off-road motorcycle race, traditionally featuring 500 riders, who claw their way out of the bottom of a quarry, trying to conquer the Iron Mountain.
7:00 AM
FIA Formula E Championship Round 6: Berlin from Tempelhof Airport Street Circuit in Berlin (HD) Antonio Felix da Costa moved into first place and gained an 11-point lead over Mitch Evans after winning at Marrakesh; Lucas di Grassi won at Berlin last year.
8:00 AM
FIA Formula E Championship Qualifying Berlin (HD) Formula E drivers aim for the best starting position in the upcoming race, and the driver with the fastest time is awarded the pole position on the front row.
9:30 AM
MLS Soccer Semifinal: Portland Timbers vs Philadelphia Union from ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex in Orlando, Fla. (HD) Portland is unbeaten in nine of 10 all-time meetings with Philadelphia after earning a 3-1 victory last season, as Brian Fernández scored a brace.
11:30 AM
FIA Formula E Championship Qualifying Berlin (HD) Formula E drivers aim for the best starting position in the upcoming race, and the driver with the fastest time is awarded the pole position on the front row.
1:00 PM
FIA Formula E Championship Round 7: Berlin from Tempelhof Airport Street Circuit in Berlin (HD) Lucas di Grassi averaged 112.082 kph en route to his win at Berlin last year, beating pole-sitter and 2016 race winner Sebastien Buemi by 1.856 seconds.
2:00 PM
Saratoga Live Race 8 is the $100,000 New York Stallion Series with six horses, three-years-old, running 1 1/16 miles on turf; Jolting Joe is the 9-5 morning-line favorite.
6:00 PM
WWE Friday Night SmackDown from WWE Performance Center in Orlando (HD, TV-PG) Bayley defends her SmackDown womens title against Nikki Cross, and AJ Styles defends his intercontinental championship against Gran Metalik. Michael Cole(Commentator), Corey Graves(Commentator), Renee Young(Commentator)
8:00 PM
Formula E I-Pace Etrophy Series Berlin The Formula E I-PACE eTROPHY is the first all-electric international race series, as drivers compete in identical cars in the main support series for Formula E.
9:00 PM
FIA Formula E Championship Round 7: Berlin from Tempelhof Airport Street Circuit in Berlin (HD) Lucas di Grassi averaged 112.082 kph en route to his win at Berlin last year, beating pole-sitter and 2016 race winner Sebastien Buemi by 1.856 seconds.
10:00 PM
NHRA in 30 Indianapolis from Lucas Oil Raceway in Indianapolis (HD, Repeat) Doug Kalitta leads Top Fuel by 59 points, Jack Beckman leads Funny Car by 45 points, and Erica Enders leads Pro Stock by six points after 11 events.
10:30 PM
NHRA Pro Mod Series Indianapolis (HD, TV-PG) The top pro modified drivers compete against each other with three different engine setups in nitrous, blower and turbo, featuring coverage of all the action.
11:00 PM
NHRA in 30 They Walked Away 3 (HD, Repeat) Thorough coverage of the latest NHRA events is showcased, including detailed play-by-play and replays of the most exciting and pivotal moments.
11:30 PM
TMZ Sports (HD, New, TV-PG) Covering gossip, scandal and the everyday lives of athletes, the crew comically highlights exclusive footage of the superstars spotted around town.
Entertainment
Sports
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Do Not Sell My Information
^ advertisement
 
  -