The following content is provided by TitanTV
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for KVPT-DT2 on Thursday, August 13, 2020
12:00 AM
Xavier Riddle and The Secret Museum I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Nikola Tesla encourages Xavier not to give up on bringing the museum to his friend in Japan; Nellie Bly inspires Yadina to overcome her fear of the monkey bars.
12:30 AM
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto; Snow Jam (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Molly tries to remedy the fact that there is no statue of Balto, the heroic dog, in Nenana; Molly's grandfather teaches her Koyukon words for snow.
1:00 AM
Hero Elementary Saved from the Bell; The Right Stuff (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) The bell on top of the school's Leaping Tower keeps ringing; Sparks' Crew decide to restyle their hero suits, but they're not sure which materials to use.
1:30 AM
Odd Squad Running on Empty (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) The Mobile Unit van suddenly runs out of fuel and causes problems as the group attempts to deliver a baby blob to the Big O in London.
2:00 AM
Arthur D.W., The Picky Eater; Buster and the Daredevils (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) D.W. gets angry when someone tries to force her to eat spinach; two kids agree to show Buster how to skateboard if he will do something for them in return.
2:30 AM
WordGirl WordBot; Mt. Rushhere (HD, Repeat, TV-Y7) Tobey builds a robot version of WordGirl in order to get revenge; when all the adults suddenly vanish, the kids take advantage of their new freedom.
3:00 AM
Splash and Bubbles The Sea Sparkles; Tyke and Seek (HD, Repeat, TV-G) While camping, Splash and Bubbles wonder if the sparkles in the sky fell into the sea; Tyke hides too well during a game of hide and seek.
3:30 AM
Clifford the Big Red Dog Stinky Friends; He's a Wonderful Bleakman (HD, TV-Y) Clifford can't control himself, he goes to play in a field even after Emily Elizabeth tells him no; Mr. Bleakman gets upset when Clifford ruins his garden.
4:00 AM
Peg + Cat The Ring Problem; The Wedding Problem (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Peg and Cat must help a giant retrieve his diamond ring from a pipe; Peg and Cat must be sure to get a wedding's twelve steps in the proper sequence.
4:30 AM
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up; Above the Clouds (HD, Repeat, TV-G) A mishap leaves Pinkville with yarn instead of flowers on the day of its Flower Festival; Pinkalicious gets carried away by a kite on a windy day.
5:00 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Daniel breaks a wheel off of his trolley and must figure out how to fix it; Miss Elaina and Daniel break a toy and must fix it without the teacher's help.
5:30 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Daniel is playing a game with Dad, but the baby keeps interrupting them; Daniel gets upset when it seems like Wednesday would rather play with the baby.
6:00 AM
Sesame Street Baby Bear's Just Right Cafe (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Baby Bear, Elmo and Abby pretend to run a restaurant and hope to impress Goldilocks as their first guest, but everything must be just right.
6:30 AM
Esme & Roy A Rock Business & Bedtime for Hugo (HD, TV-Y) Hugo and Fig compete against each other after they both open crafts stores; Esme and Roy teach Hugo how to have fun at bedtime so he can stop playing.
7:00 AM
Super Why! The Story of the Super Readers (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Whyatt and the Super Readers jump into a book that is about themselves.
7:30 AM
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Cat takes Sally and Nick to meet an armadillo when they have trouble doing somersaults; Sally asks Cat what she should do if she becomes lost.
8:00 AM
Nature Cat Happy Halentine's Day; The Groundhog Way (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Hal and his friends must create their own Valentines using objects in nature; the groundhog refuses to predict when winter will end.
8:30 AM
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk; Scientific Sean (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) The kids team up with Uncle Zucchini to clean up space junk; Jet and the kids get into a contest to make the farthest-flying paper airplane.
9:00 AM
Cyberchase Composting in the Clutch (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) When Hacker discovers that hardware capable of reprogramming Motherboard is buried right underneath the ballpark, he suctions up all the park's dirt.
9:30 AM
Arthur The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Buster shirks his training for an upcoming rock-climbing trip in order to watch a movie; Arthur tries to get his friends excited about their town's history.
10:00 AM
Odd Squad Odd Squad in the Shadows (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) The Mobile Unit receives an alert that a foe is stealing various objects in Pinehurst, N.C., so the group reports to the Odd Squad office to lend their aid.
10:30 AM
Molly of Denali Tooth or Consequences; Qyah Spy (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Molly tries to avoid going to the dentist after watching a sensational video; Molly and Tooey believe that a spy has made contact with Auntie Midge.
11:00 AM
Xavier Riddle and The Secret Museum I am Johann Sebastian Bach; I am Marie Curie (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) A boy named Xavier goes back in time to meet the famed musician Johann Sebastian Bach; Xavier's friend Brad explores the life of female scientist Marie Curie.
11:30 AM
Wild Kratts The Erminator (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) While on a mission to study the chickadee, Martin and Chris get separated, leaving Martin to survive in a harsh winter environment with an ermine.
12:00 PM
Dinosaur Train Shiny and Snakes; Tiny Loves Flowers (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Shiny tries to overcome her fear of snakes when she is challenged to confront a Sanajeh; Tiny's buttercups wilt, so Mom takes her to Big Pond to find more.
12:30 PM
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Daniel breaks a wheel off of his trolley and must figure out how to fix it; Miss Elaina and Daniel break a toy and must fix it without the teacher's help.
1:00 PM
Sesame Street Baby Bear's Just Right Cafe (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Baby Bear, Elmo and Abby pretend to run a restaurant and hope to impress Goldilocks as their first guest, but everything must be just right.
1:30 PM
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up; Above the Clouds (HD, Repeat, TV-G) A mishap leaves Pinkville with yarn instead of flowers on the day of its Flower Festival; Pinkalicious gets carried away by a kite on a windy day.
2:00 PM
Let's Go Luna! Monster Park!; Meet the Strongs (HD, New, TV-G) When Wrinkles gets lost in Monster Park, Leo must face his fears to find him; Leo thinks having a baby sister is a pain until he visits Salami Strong's house.
2:30 PM
Nature Cat Happy Halentine's Day; The Groundhog Way (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Hal and his friends must create their own Valentines using objects in nature; the groundhog refuses to predict when winter will end.
3:00 PM
Wild Kratts Flight of the Draco (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Martin and Chris go on an adventure learning about the Draco lizard's gliding abilities, during which they discover a fashion designer's evil plan.
3:30 PM
Wild Kratts The Erminator (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) While on a mission to study the chickadee, Martin and Chris get separated, leaving Martin to survive in a harsh winter environment with an ermine.
4:00 PM
Xavier Riddle and The Secret Museum I am Johann Sebastian Bach; I am Marie Curie (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) A boy named Xavier goes back in time to meet the famed musician Johann Sebastian Bach; Xavier's friend Brad explores the life of female scientist Marie Curie.
4:30 PM
Molly of Denali Tooth or Consequences; Qyah Spy (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Molly tries to avoid going to the dentist after watching a sensational video; Molly and Tooey believe that a spy has made contact with Auntie Midge.
5:00 PM
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged; Camp Catastrophe (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Sparks' Crew must find lost muffins without their electronics; when a scout troop's tent blows away, Sparks' Crew must help them build a new shelter.
5:30 PM
Odd Squad Odd Squad in the Shadows (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) The Mobile Unit receives an alert that a foe is stealing various objects in Pinehurst, N.C., so the group reports to the Odd Squad office to lend their aid.
6:00 PM
Arthur The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Buster shirks his training for an upcoming rock-climbing trip in order to watch a movie; Arthur tries to get his friends excited about their town's history.
6:30 PM
WordGirl Leslie Makes it Big; Mouse Brain Take-Over (HD, Repeat, TV-Y7) Mr. Big is put in jail, but his assistant continues to carry out his newest evil plan; TJ is about to see WordGirl's hideout, but Dr. Two Brains interrupts.
7:00 PM
Xavier Riddle and The Secret Museum I am Johann Sebastian Bach; I am Marie Curie (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) A boy named Xavier goes back in time to meet the famed musician Johann Sebastian Bach; Xavier's friend Brad explores the life of female scientist Marie Curie.
7:30 PM
Wild Kratts The Erminator (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) While on a mission to study the chickadee, Martin and Chris get separated, leaving Martin to survive in a harsh winter environment with an ermine.
8:00 PM
Dinosaur Train Shiny and Snakes; Tiny Loves Flowers (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Shiny tries to overcome her fear of snakes when she is challenged to confront a Sanajeh; Tiny's buttercups wilt, so Mom takes her to Big Pond to find more.
8:30 PM
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Daniel breaks a wheel off of his trolley and must figure out how to fix it; Miss Elaina and Daniel break a toy and must fix it without the teacher's help.
9:00 PM
Sesame Street Baby Bear's Just Right Cafe (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Baby Bear, Elmo and Abby pretend to run a restaurant and hope to impress Goldilocks as their first guest, but everything must be just right.
9:30 PM
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up; Above the Clouds (HD, Repeat, TV-G) A mishap leaves Pinkville with yarn instead of flowers on the day of its Flower Festival; Pinkalicious gets carried away by a kite on a windy day.
10:00 PM
Let's Go Luna! Monster Park!; Meet the Strongs (HD, Repeat, TV-G) When Wrinkles gets lost in Monster Park, Leo must face his fears to find him; Leo thinks having a baby sister is a pain until he visits Salami Strong's house.
10:30 PM
Nature Cat Happy Halentine's Day; The Groundhog Way (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Hal and his friends must create their own Valentines using objects in nature; the groundhog refuses to predict when winter will end.
11:00 PM
Wild Kratts Flight of the Draco (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Martin and Chris go on an adventure learning about the Draco lizard's gliding abilities, during which they discover a fashion designer's evil plan.
11:30 PM
Wild Kratts The Erminator (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) While on a mission to study the chickadee, Martin and Chris get separated, leaving Martin to survive in a harsh winter environment with an ermine.
Animated
Children
Education
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Do Not Sell My Information
^ advertisement
 
  -