Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for KVPT-DT2 on Wednesday, June 3, 2020
12:00 AM
Xavier Riddle and The Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston; I Am Charles Dickens (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Exceptional storyteller Zora Neale Hurston inspires Brad to share his comic; a young Charles Dickens shows Yadina how to have fun with her imagination.
12:30 AM
Molly of Denali New Nivagi; Crane Song (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Molly has just a few hours to recreate Grandpa Nat's nivagi for an ice cream competition; Molly, Nina and Dr. Antigone struggle to slip bands on baby cranes.
1:00 AM
Hero Elementary Saved from the Bell; The Right Stuff (HD, New, TV-Y) The bell on top of the school's Leaping Tower keeps ringing; Sparks' Crew decide to restyle their hero suits, but they're not sure which materials to use.
1:30 AM
Odd Squad The Void; Into the Odd Woods (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Omar gets stuck in a mysterious void; Omar catches a case of Clown-i-tosis.
2:00 AM
Arthur Francine's Big Top Trouble; George Blows His Top (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Francine thinks that because her sister did well at circus camp that it must be very easy; George becomes angry about Buster's borrowing habits.
2:30 AM
WordGirl World's Best Dad; The Good Old, Bad Old Days (HD, Repeat, TV-Y7) Becky tries to help her father break a world record; Becky discovers that the Butcher has a new plan that WordGirl may not be able to stop.
3:00 AM
Splash and Bubbles Super Splash!; Pearlene (HD, Repeat, TV-G) When Splash somehow dodges Dunk without looking at him, the kids decide that Splash has a superpower; Ripple helps a shy oyster make friends.
3:30 AM
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clothes Don't Make the Dog!; Short Changed (HD, TV-Y) After being teased, T-Bone decides not to wear a new sweater; Emily is upset because she fears Clifford is ignoring her so he can spend time with someone else.
4:00 AM
Peg + Cat The Friday the 13th Problem;The Looking Glass Problem (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) During a sleepover at Camp Ninwawa, the number 13 terrorizes Richard; when Peg and Cat go to Wonderland, they use patterns to make sense of the world.
4:30 AM
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up; Above the Clouds (HD, Repeat, TV-G) A mishap leaves Pinkville with yarn instead of flowers on the day of its Flower Festival; Pinkalicious gets carried away by a kite on a windy day.
5:00 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Daniel and Elaina notice something different about Prince Wednesday's cousin; Daniel worries when he realizes that not everyone has a tail like he does.
5:30 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime is Different; The Playground is Different with Baby (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Daniel is playing with Katerina and O when Margaret decides she wants to join them; while at the playground, Daniel must find a way to include his sister.
6:00 AM
Sesame Street Oscar Uncanned (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Abby and Rudy are quick to help when somebody steals Oscar's trash can, which leads them to a sanitation worker who was responsible for taking it.
6:30 AM
Esme & Roy Monster Mash & Block Party (HD, TV-Y) A dance party is held at the Sitters' HQ, with Hugo, Tillie and Simon in attendance, but a problem occurs when Simon realizes he can't keep his arms steady.
7:00 AM
Super Why! The Elves and the Shoemaker (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Whyatt searches for the identity of a secret admirer; the Super Readers help a shoemaker write a note in hopes of discovering who is secretly helping him out.
7:30 AM
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Trees Company; Now You See Me (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Sally and Nick spend time playing in their treehouse, so the Cats takes the opportunity to teach them about different animals that live in trees.
8:00 AM
Nature Cat Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Nature Cat and his friends arrange a surprise picnic for Squeeks; Nature Cat wants to surf with his friends, but his fear of water keeps him from joining them.
8:30 AM
Ready Jet Go! Souped-Up Saucer; Pet Sounds (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) The kids take a trip to the moon to test out new features Celery added to the family saucer; Jet tries to teach Mitchell's dog Cody some new tricks.
9:00 AM
Cyberchase Space Waste Odyssey, Part 2 (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Motherboard shuts down just as Hacker concocts a plan to make giant patches of the citizens' own trash converge on Control Central.
9:30 AM
Arthur Arthur's Treasure Hunt; The Return of the King (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Buster finds an ancient arrowhead, leading everyone to think there is buried treasure; Mr. Ratburn takes his class to visit the Renaissance faire.
10:00 AM
Odd Squad Deposit Slip Up; Villains Always Win (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Odd Squad intercept a jetpack by building an exact replica of the villain's vault; Olympia tries to win back a stolen gadget on a game show for villains.
10:30 AM
Molly of Denali Winter Champions; Hus-keys (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Molly and her friends attempt to construct an outhouse that will not fall over as they go head-to-head in a race to determine who is the "Winter Champion."
11:00 AM
Xavier Riddle and The Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale; I Am George Washington Carver (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Florence Nightingale helps the trio find a cure for Yadina's hiccups; George Washington Carver shows Xavier the importance of caring for plants.
11:30 AM
Wild Kratts The Dhole Duplicator (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) While visiting India, Martin and Chris enlist the help of Wild Kratt Kid Mala to find an elusive, endangered creature called a dhole, or "red dog."
12:00 PM
Dinosaur Train Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins: Part 1; Part 2 (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Mr. Pteranodon and Larry go out to the Big Pond to find some of the red platanoids and prepare for the Winter Solstice Celebration.
12:30 PM
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Daniel and Elaina notice something different about Prince Wednesday's cousin; Daniel worries when he realizes that not everyone has a tail like he does.
1:00 PM
Sesame Street Oscar Uncanned (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Abby and Rudy are quick to help when somebody steals Oscar's trash can, which leads them to a sanitation worker who was responsible for taking it.
1:30 PM
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up; Above the Clouds (HD, Repeat, TV-G) A mishap leaves Pinkville with yarn instead of flowers on the day of its Flower Festival; Pinkalicious gets carried away by a kite on a windy day.
2:00 PM
Let's Go Luna! Me and My Elephant;Mukandi's Farm (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Leo reluctantly helps to take care of an orphaned baby elephant that lives in Nairobi, Kenya; Luna volunteers to help out at a friend's farm for a day.
2:30 PM
Nature Cat Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Nature Cat and his friends arrange a surprise picnic for Squeeks; Nature Cat wants to surf with his friends, but his fear of water keeps him from joining them.
3:00 PM
Wild Kratts Road Runner (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) The brothers want to learn more about a mysterious lizard that was taken by a roadrunner, so Aviva makes a roadrunner disc for them to share.
3:30 PM
Wild Kratts The Dhole Duplicator (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) While visiting India, Martin and Chris enlist the help of Wild Kratt Kid Mala to find an elusive, endangered creature called a dhole, or "red dog."
4:00 PM
Xavier Riddle and The Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale; I Am George Washington Carver (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Florence Nightingale helps the trio find a cure for Yadina's hiccups; George Washington Carver shows Xavier the importance of caring for plants.
4:30 PM
Molly of Denali Winter Champions; Hus-keys (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Molly and her friends attempt to construct an outhouse that will not fall over as they go head-to-head in a race to determine who is the "Winter Champion."
5:00 PM
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty; Movie Theater Meltdown (HD, New, TV-Y) When a girl's kitten goes on the loose, Sparks' Crew comes to the rescue; at the movie theater, Sparks' Crew meets a teenager who melts everything he touches.
5:30 PM
Odd Squad Deposit Slip Up; Villains Always Win (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Odd Squad intercept a jetpack by building an exact replica of the villain's vault; Olympia tries to win back a stolen gadget on a game show for villains.
6:00 PM
Arthur Arthur's Treasure Hunt; The Return of the King (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Buster finds an ancient arrowhead, leading everyone to think there is buried treasure; Mr. Ratburn takes his class to visit the Renaissance faire.
6:30 PM
WordGirl Pineapple of My Eye; Big Baby (HD, Repeat, TV-Y7) Chuck the Evil Sandwich Making Guy wants to get rid of all of the pineapples in town; Becky must fight crime while caring for her neighbor's plants.
7:00 PM
Xavier Riddle and The Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale; I Am George Washington Carver (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Florence Nightingale helps the trio find a cure for Yadina's hiccups; George Washington Carver shows Xavier the importance of caring for plants.
7:30 PM
Wild Kratts The Dhole Duplicator (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) While visiting India, Martin and Chris enlist the help of Wild Kratt Kid Mala to find an elusive, endangered creature called a dhole, or "red dog."
8:00 PM
Dinosaur Train Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins: Part 1; Part 2 (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Mr. Pteranodon and Larry go out to the Big Pond to find some of the red platanoids and prepare for the Winter Solstice Celebration.
8:30 PM
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Daniel and Elaina notice something different about Prince Wednesday's cousin; Daniel worries when he realizes that not everyone has a tail like he does.
9:00 PM
Sesame Street Oscar Uncanned (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Abby and Rudy are quick to help when somebody steals Oscar's trash can, which leads them to a sanitation worker who was responsible for taking it.
9:30 PM
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up; Above the Clouds (HD, Repeat, TV-G) A mishap leaves Pinkville with yarn instead of flowers on the day of its Flower Festival; Pinkalicious gets carried away by a kite on a windy day.
10:00 PM
Let's Go Luna! Me and My Elephant;Mukandi's Farm (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Leo reluctantly helps to take care of an orphaned baby elephant that lives in Nairobi, Kenya; Luna volunteers to help out at a friend's farm for a day.
10:30 PM
Nature Cat Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Nature Cat and his friends arrange a surprise picnic for Squeeks; Nature Cat wants to surf with his friends, but his fear of water keeps him from joining them.
11:00 PM
Wild Kratts Road Runner (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) The brothers want to learn more about a mysterious lizard that was taken by a roadrunner, so Aviva makes a roadrunner disc for them to share.
11:30 PM
Wild Kratts The Dhole Duplicator (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) While visiting India, Martin and Chris enlist the help of Wild Kratt Kid Mala to find an elusive, endangered creature called a dhole, or "red dog."
Animated
Children
Education
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -