Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for KGMC-DT3 on Saturday, December 14, 2019
12:00 AM
Travel the Road (TV-PG) Two young missionaries take cameras along with them as they document all of their adventures and the challenges they face during their travels around the world.
12:30 AM
Youth Bytes (TV-G) Chad Daniels addresses the difficult issues teenagers may face in their everyday lives and offer proven Biblical principles to counter their temptations.
1:00 AM
The Way of the Master Evolution, Science, and God (TV-G) Hosts Kirk Cameron and Ray Comfort of the Living Waters evangelic ministry provide Christians with principles for sharing the Gospel with those who are unsaved.
1:30 AM
Word Alive (TV-G) The Evangel Word Prayer Center in Kentucky invites viewers to partake in its worship services with Pastors Bob Rodgers, Kevin McKnight and John Carmichael.
2:00 AM
Reflections (TV-G) Daily devotion featuring scenic landscapes from around the world, accompanied by hymns and songs of worship along with scripture from the Holy Bible.
3:00 AM
Reflections (TV-G) Daily devotion featuring scenic landscapes from around the world, accompanied by hymns and songs of worship along with scripture from the Holy Bible.
4:00 AM
Hope for Christmas
5:00 AM
The Ride: A Christmas Eve Parable (TV-PG, ****) After a taxi driver reluctantly picks up a final passenger during his Christmas Eve shift, he realizes that his passenger plans to commit suicide at a bridge.
5:30 AM
Dr. Wonder's Workshop (TV-Y7) Dr. Wonder invites children to join him as he explores the importance of developing positive life values such as honesty, integrity and responsibility.
6:00 AM
Gospel Bill (TV-G) Kids discover ways to learn about social skills and self awareness based on biblical principles and morals taught by the colorful characters of Dry Gulch.
6:30 AM
Two by 2 (TV-G)
7:00 AM
Adventures in Odyssey (TV-G) An ice cream shop owner and his employees, along with friends from all over town, bring biblical principles to life as character-building stories unfold.
7:30 AM
Maralee Dawn and Friends (TV-Y) Accomplished ventriloquist Maralee Dawn introduces a vast array of puppet characters to relate Bible-oriented stories and original songs.
8:00 AM
Cowboy Dan's Frontier Learning to Help Others (TV-G) Cowboy Dan, his trusty horse Biscuit and Sam use music to teach children about friendship and how to apologize after saying something hurtful.
8:30 AM
Ishine Knect (TV-G) The host interviews Christian artists and speakers while showing music videos with a message focusing on the issues facing adolescents entering their teens.
9:00 AM
Israel: The Prophetic Connection (TV-G) Reverend Doctor John Tweedie provides a detailed analysis of biblical prophecies concerning Israel through vivid imagery, on-site teaching and interviews.
9:30 AM
Love a Child (TV-G) Missionaries work to share hope and spread the message of God's love by feeding and educating over 5,000 orphaned children who live in extreme poverty in Haiti.
10:00 AM
The Jim Bakker Show (TV-G) Jim Bakker and wife Lori provide messages of faith through ministry and music, inviting guests to share their unique testimonials, giving lessons in scripture.
11:00 AM
Jerusalem Dateline (TV-G) Jerusalem Bureau Chief Chris Mitchell provides first-hand coverage of news and events in the State of Israel from a biblical perspective.
11:30 AM
Sid Roth's It's Supernatural! (TV-G) Messianic-Jewish host Sid Roth features a wide array of guests who have experienced divine visitations, deliverance and other supernatural events.
12:00 PM
The Green Room (Repeat, TV-G) Featured is a behind-the-scenes look at Daystar guests, where everything is unscripted as they respond to fun questions and discuss unexpected topics and more.
12:30 PM
Katherine Ruonala Grounded In Love (New, TV-G)
1:00 PM
Christian Worship Hour (TV-G) A South Dakota ministry seeks to minister the word of God to those who are unable to attend traditional church services.
1:30 PM
Mission Feeding with James Robison (TV-G) Viewers are invited to join James Robison as he shares the activities of "Mission Feeding" in Africa and elsewhere, seeking to save lives in areas of need.
2:00 PM
Love a Child (TV-G) Missionaries work to share hope and spread the message of God's love by feeding and educating over 5,000 orphaned children who live in extreme poverty in Haiti.
2:30 PM
New Beginnings with Larry & Tiz Huch (TV-G) Pastor Larry Huch instructs viewers on how to enter into a realm of blessing and revelation through the studies of the Jewish roots of the Christian faith.
3:00 PM
Discovering the Jewish Jesus (TV-G) Kirt Schneider has served as a Messianic Rabbi and a traveling evangelist, preaching Jesus Christ as a bridge between the Old and New Testaments.
3:30 PM
Gospel Music Showcase Charlotte Ritchie (Repeat, TV-G) Highlighted for interested viewers of all musical preferences, featured are selections of Gospel music that are meant to enhance praise and worship.
4:00 PM
Hope for Christmas
5:00 PM
The Ride: A Christmas Eve Parable (TV-PG, ****) After a taxi driver reluctantly picks up a final passenger during his Christmas Eve shift, he realizes that his passenger plans to commit suicide at a bridge.
5:30 PM
Leading the Way with Dr. Michael Youssef (TV-G) Author and evangelist Dr. Michael Youssef, the founding pastor of The Church Of The Apostles in Atlanta, Georgia, brings a fresh approach to messages.
6:00 PM
Kenneth W. Hagin (TV-G) Pastor Kenneth Hagin presents viewers and congregants with an inspired message and music from Rhema Bible Church in Tulsa, Oklahoma.
6:30 PM
ACLJ This Week with Jay Sekulow (TV-G) Host Jay Sekulow, chief counsel for the American Center for Law and Justice, as he takes on current hot topics with top public policy analysts.
7:00 PM
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley (TV-G) Pastor Dr. Charles Stanley uses his ministry to help spread the Gospel to the people of the world by inviting followers of Christ to rejoice in the word of God.
8:00 PM
Manna-fest with Perry Stone (HD, New, TV-G) Perry Stone provides a program dealing with the predictive and sensible studies of God's Word, helping to get a better understanding of biblical prophecy.
8:30 PM
Love Israel with Baruch Korman, PH.D (TV-G) Dr. Baruch Korman shares Biblical teachings which emphasize the Jewish context of scripture, so that Jewish descendents may be able to respond to the Gospel.
9:00 PM
Ron Carpenter (TV-G) Ron Carpenter Jr. presents an evangelical message from Redemption World Outreach Center in Greenville, S.C., focused on biblical preaching.
9:30 PM
The OpenDoor Experience (TV-G) Pastor Troy Brewer of OpenDoor Church in Burleson, Texas, teaches from the Bible, focusing on real life and achieving transformation.
10:00 PM
Billy Lambert
10:30 PM
Karen Wheaton & The Ramp (TV-G) Host and performer Karen Wheaton offers inspiration through spiritual music, along with powerful testimonies from special ministry and music guests.
11:00 PM
Saving the World with Jarrod Davidoff (TV-G)
11:30 PM
On the Road to Freedom What's your Excuse (New) While ministers Mylon and Christi LeFevre discuss what God says to people, they are joined by special guests in efforts to share salvation with the lost.
Animated
Children
Drama
Education
News
Religious
True
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2019. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -