Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for KGMC-DT3 on Saturday, March 23, 2019
12:00 AM
Travel the Road (TV-PG) Two young missionaries take cameras along with them as they document all of their adventures and the challenges they face during their travels around the world.
12:30 AM
Youth Bytes (TV-G) Chad Daniels addresses the difficult issues teenagers may face in their everyday lives and offer proven Biblical principles to counter their temptations.
1:00 AM
The Way of the Master (TV-G) Hosts Kirk Cameron and Ray Comfort of the Living Waters evangelic ministry provide Christians with principles for sharing the Gospel with those who are unsaved.
1:30 AM
Word Alive (TV-G) The Evangel Word Prayer Center in Kentucky invites viewers to partake in its worship services with Pastors Bob Rodgers, Kevin McKnight and John Carmichael.
2:00 AM
Reflections (TV-G) Daily devotion featuring scenic landscapes from around the world, accompanied by hymns and songs of worship along with scripture from the Holy Bible.
3:00 AM
Reflections (TV-G) Daily devotion featuring scenic landscapes from around the world, accompanied by hymns and songs of worship along with scripture from the Holy Bible.
4:00 AM
The Stranger The Prodigal Son
4:30 AM
New Beginnings Conference 2019
5:30 AM
Dr. Wonder's Workshop (TV-Y7) Dr. Wonder invites children to join him as he explores the importance of developing positive life values such as honesty, integrity and responsibility.
6:00 AM
Gospel Bill (TV-G) Kids discover ways to learn about social skills and self awareness based on biblical principles and morals taught by the colorful characters of Dry Gulch.
6:30 AM
Two by 2 (TV-G)
7:00 AM
Adventures in Odyssey (TV-G) An ice cream shop owner and his employees, along with friends from all over town, bring biblical principles to life as character-building stories unfold.
7:30 AM
Maralee Dawn and Friends (TV-Y) Accomplished ventriloquist Maralee Dawn introduces a vast array of puppet characters to relate Bible-oriented stories and original songs.
8:00 AM
Cowboy Dan's Frontier Mama's Song (TV-G) With his signature country style and friendliness, Cowboy Dan and his good friend Biscuit come together to pay a musical tribute to mothers everywhere.
8:30 AM
Ishine Knect (TV-G) The host interviews Christian artists and speakers while showing music videos with a message focusing on the issues facing adolescents entering their teens.
9:00 AM
Scaly Adventures Navigating Snake River (Repeat, TV-G) The Scaly Adventures crew travels along the Waccamaw River by boat, and during their exploration of the wild, they see snakes hanging in trees.
9:30 AM
Gospel Music Showcase The Taylors (Repeat, TV-G) Gospel quartet The Taylors.
10:00 AM
The Jim Bakker Show (TV-G) Jim Bakker and wife Lori provide messages of faith through ministry and music, inviting guests to share their unique testimonials, giving lessons in scripture.
11:00 AM
Jerusalem Dateline Jerusalem Bureau Chief Chris Mitchell provides first-hand coverage of news and events in the State of Israel from a biblical perspective.
11:30 AM
Ignite Your Life (TV-G) Using collector cars as a way to bring people together, host Barry Meguiar speaks with everyday Christians to learn how they share their faith in ordinary ways.
12:00 PM
The Green Room (Repeat, TV-G) Featured is a behind-the-scenes look at Daystar guests, where everything is unscripted as they respond to fun questions and discuss unexpected topics and more.
12:30 PM
Katherine Ruonala (TV-G)
1:00 PM
Christian Worship Hour (TV-G) A South Dakota ministry seeks to minister the word of God to those who are unable to attend traditional church services.
1:30 PM
Kingdom Connection (TV-G) Pastor Jentezen Franklin presents life-changing, sensible messages, including dramatic plays, musical acts and commanding storytelling with the Gospel.
2:00 PM
Reflections (TV-G) Daily devotion featuring scenic landscapes from around the world, accompanied by hymns and songs of worship along with scripture from the Holy Bible.
2:30 PM
New Beginnings with Larry & Tiz Huch (TV-G) Pastor Larry Huch instructs viewers on how to enter into a realm of blessing and revelation through the studies of the Jewish roots of the Christian faith.
3:00 PM
Discovering the Jewish Jesus (TV-G) Kirt Schneider has served as a Messianic Rabbi and a traveling evangelist, preaching Jesus Christ as a bridge between the Old and New Testaments.
3:30 PM
Focus on Israel (TV-G) Dr. Laurie Cardoza-Moore examines Israel's biblical roots and current day events, in an attempt to educate Christians about their biblical responsibility.
4:00 PM
The Stranger The Prodigal Son
4:30 PM
New Beginnings Conference 2019
5:30 PM
The Basics with Beth Grace for the Pace Series: Recharging
6:00 PM
Kenneth W. Hagin (TV-G) Pastor Kenneth Hagin presents viewers and congregants with an inspired message and music from Rhema Bible Church in Tulsa, Oklahoma.
6:30 PM
ACLJ This Week with Jay Sekulow (TV-G) Host Jay Sekulow, chief counsel for the American Center for Law and Justice, as he takes on current hot topics with top public policy analysts.
7:00 PM
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley God the Holy Spirit - Our Helper (Repeat, TV-G) Pastor Dr. Charles Stanley uses his ministry to help spread the Gospel to the people of the world by inviting followers of Christ to rejoice in the word of God.
8:00 PM
Manna-fest with Perry Stone (HD, New, TV-G) Perry Stone provides a program dealing with the predictive and sensible studies of God's Word, helping to get a better understanding of biblical prophecy.
8:30 PM
Love Israel with Baruch Korman, PH.D (TV-G) Dr. Baruch Korman shares Biblical teachings which emphasize the Jewish context of scripture, so that Jewish descendents may be able to respond to the Gospel.
9:00 PM
Breakthrough with Rod Parsley (TV-G) Prominent Christian minister Rod Parsley, of the Pentecostal World Harvest Church in Columbus, Ohio, delivers powerful biblical messages.
9:30 PM
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries (TV-G) Pastor Robert Morris of Gateway Church shares insightful lessons from the Word of God, providing spiritual guidance and ministry in a down-to-earth style.
10:00 PM
The Green Room (Repeat, TV-G) Featured is a behind-the-scenes look at Daystar guests, where everything is unscripted as they respond to fun questions and discuss unexpected topics and more.
10:30 PM
Karen Wheaton & The Ramp (TV-G) Host and performer Karen Wheaton offers inspiration through spiritual music, along with powerful testimonies from special ministry and music guests.
11:00 PM
Saving the World with Jarrod Davidoff (TV-G)
11:30 PM
The Way of the Master (TV-G) Hosts Kirk Cameron and Ray Comfort of the Living Waters evangelic ministry provide Christians with principles for sharing the Gospel with those who are unsaved.
Animated
Children
Education
News
Religious
True
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2019. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -