The following content is provided by TitanTV
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for KVPT-DT3 on Monday, July 13, 2020
12:00 AM
No Passport Required New Orleans (HD, TV-PG) Marcus learns about the essentials of Vietnamese cuisine in New Orleans and observes how young chefs are changing the city's culinary traditions.
1:00 AM
10 That Changed America 10 Modern Marvels That Changed America (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Visionary engineers who scoffed at the laws of nature, defied naysayers, and resisted gravity to undertake incredible feats of engineering are celebrated.
2:00 AM
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board Let's Stop Sugarcoating the Truth (HD, TV-G)
2:30 AM
The Jazzy Vegetarian Summer Afternoon Tea (HD, TV-G) Host Laura Theodore demonstrates how to cook up quick and easy plant-based recipes, showing viewers how easy it is to add vegetarian options to meals.
3:00 AM
The Legacy List with Matt Paxton Seidel Family ; Norristown, PA (HD, TV-G)
4:00 AM
Sewing with Nancy Best Sweatshirt Makeovers, Part 1 (TV-G) An expert in the craft shares her vast wealth of knowledge with viewers who are in need of contemporary sewing, quilting and home decorating ideas.
4:30 AM
Paint This with Jerry Yarnell Big Red, Part 4 (HD, TV-G) Host Jerry Yarnell uses some of his best works to guide students through fine-art techniques with a calm and reassuring style that can be practiced at home.
5:00 AM
This Old House Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up (HD, TV-G) Mark and Jeff take down the chimney; Scott and Shayla window shop; Jeff and Richard explore new plumbing products at a convention; the exterior walls come down.
5:30 AM
Ask This Old House Nursery Paint, Record Stand (HD, TV-G) Mauro paints a baby's nursery with zero-VOC paint; Richard tests a dryer that uses a heat pump; Tom and Kevin build a record player stand out of oak plywood.
6:00 AM
Dining with the Chef (HD, TV-G) Host Yu Hayami introduces Americans to the techniques, ingredients and harmony of preparing Japanese cuisine, cooking alongside masters and guests.
6:30 AM
Savor Dakota Winter (HD, TV-G)
7:00 AM
Hometown Georgia (HD, TV-G)
7:30 AM
Seeing Canada Yukon Gold Rush and the Islands of Newfoundland (HD, TV-G) Viewers are provided with a unique firsthand view of Canada's iconic nature, adventure and culture, including tours of its cities and natural wonders.
8:00 AM
Rick Steves' Europe Scotland's Islands (TV-G) Steve takes a journey to the Isle of Iona to explore the area where Christianity first reached Scotland; Steve takes a trip to the Inner Hebrides.
8:30 AM
The Best of the Joy of Painting Contemplative Lady (TV-G) Art instructor Bob Ross teaches amateurs and newcomers to painting how to create a variety of natural scenes with easy-to-follow instructions.
9:00 AM
Flavor of Poland Kielce (HD, TV-G)
9:30 AM
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan Deepak Chopra, Author and Spiritual Teacher (HD, TV-G) Emmy Award-winning journalist Kate Sullivan accompanies innovative people to their favorite restaurants, where they discuss their lives and careers.
10:00 AM
Sewing with Nancy Best Sweatshirt Makeovers, Part 1 (TV-G) An expert in the craft shares her vast wealth of knowledge with viewers who are in need of contemporary sewing, quilting and home decorating ideas.
10:30 AM
Paint This with Jerry Yarnell Big Red, Part 4 (HD, TV-G) Host Jerry Yarnell uses some of his best works to guide students through fine-art techniques with a calm and reassuring style that can be practiced at home.
11:00 AM
This Old House Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up (HD, TV-G) Mark and Jeff take down the chimney; Scott and Shayla window shop; Jeff and Richard explore new plumbing products at a convention; the exterior walls come down.
11:30 AM
Ask This Old House Nursery Paint, Record Stand (HD, TV-G) Mauro paints a baby's nursery with zero-VOC paint; Richard tests a dryer that uses a heat pump; Tom and Kevin build a record player stand out of oak plywood.
12:00 PM
The Best of the Joy of Painting Contemplative Lady (TV-G) Art instructor Bob Ross teaches amateurs and newcomers to painting how to create a variety of natural scenes with easy-to-follow instructions.
12:30 PM
Sewing with Nancy Best Sweatshirt Makeovers, Part 1 (TV-G) An expert in the craft shares her vast wealth of knowledge with viewers who are in need of contemporary sewing, quilting and home decorating ideas.
1:00 PM
Flavor of Poland Kielce (HD, TV-G)
1:30 PM
Savor Dakota Winter (HD, TV-G)
2:00 PM
California's Gold with Huell Howser (TV-G) Host Huell Howser travels the highways and byways of the state of California to find and explore places of interest, cultural diversity and natural wonders.
2:30 PM
California's Gold with Huell Howser (TV-G) Host Huell Howser travels the highways and byways of the state of California to find and explore places of interest, cultural diversity and natural wonders.
3:00 PM
Rick Steves' Europe Scotland's Islands (TV-G) Steve takes a journey to the Isle of Iona to explore the area where Christianity first reached Scotland; Steve takes a trip to the Inner Hebrides.
3:30 PM
Sit and Be Fit (TV-G) A registered nurse demonstrates how to perform chair exercises that are designed to promote health and wellness in physically limited individuals.
4:00 PM
Simply Ming Ming Tsai with Guest Michael Schlow (TV-G) Award-winning chef Ming Tsai provides a repertoire of simple, 20-minute recipes that can subsequently be integrated into numerous other dishes.
4:30 PM
Cook's Country from America's Test Kitchen Tex-Mex Favorites (HD, TV-G) Julia and Bridget make flank steak in adobo; Adam reveals his favorite inexpensive blender; Ashley shows Julia how to make Texas-style breakfast tacos.
5:00 PM
America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated Mexican Dinner Party (TV-G) Tamales with red chicken chile filling are prepared by Bridget and Julia; a test cook prepares a tasty dish of chorizo and potato tacos.
5:30 PM
Moveable Feast with Fine Cooking On the Road in Temecula, California (HD, TV-G) Pete travels to the southern mountains of Temecula, Calif., to join chefs Susan Feniger and Mary Sue Miliken in creating a Latin-inspired feast.
6:00 PM
Beyond Your Backyard New Orleans, LA (HD, TV-G) Traveler Erik Hastings highlights destinations people can travel to with ease, as he educates consumers on the history, culture, food and famous attractions.
6:30 PM
Born to Explore with Richard Wiese India: Sacred Elephant (TV-G) Richard travels to the mystical land of India to discover its exotic traditions, as he travels to an elephant village and helps to bathe and feed them.
7:00 PM
Family Travel with Colleen Kelly The Keys: Beach Camping in Florida (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Host Colleen Kelly and her family take an RV camping trip to the Fiesta Key and Sunshine Key in the Florida Keys as they provide tips for future travelers.
7:30 PM
Seeing Canada Yukon Gold Rush and the Islands of Newfoundland (HD, TV-G) Viewers are provided with a unique firsthand view of Canada's iconic nature, adventure and culture, including tours of its cities and natural wonders.
8:00 PM
Rick Steves' Europe Scotland's Islands (TV-G) Steve takes a journey to the Isle of Iona to explore the area where Christianity first reached Scotland; Steve takes a trip to the Inner Hebrides.
8:30 PM
The Best of the Joy of Painting Contemplative Lady (TV-G) Art instructor Bob Ross teaches amateurs and newcomers to painting how to create a variety of natural scenes with easy-to-follow instructions.
9:00 PM
Moveable Feast with Fine Cooking On the Road in Temecula, California (HD, TV-G) Pete travels to the southern mountains of Temecula, Calif., to join chefs Susan Feniger and Mary Sue Miliken in creating a Latin-inspired feast.
9:30 PM
America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated Mexican Dinner Party (TV-G) Tamales with red chicken chile filling are prepared by Bridget and Julia; a test cook prepares a tasty dish of chorizo and potato tacos.
10:00 PM
Simply Ming Ming Tsai with Guest Michael Schlow (TV-G) Award-winning chef Ming Tsai provides a repertoire of simple, 20-minute recipes that can subsequently be integrated into numerous other dishes.
10:30 PM
Cook's Country from America's Test Kitchen Tex-Mex Favorites (HD, TV-G) Julia and Bridget make flank steak in adobo; Adam reveals his favorite inexpensive blender; Ashley shows Julia how to make Texas-style breakfast tacos.
11:00 PM
Beyond Your Backyard New Orleans, LA (HD, TV-G) Traveler Erik Hastings highlights destinations people can travel to with ease, as he educates consumers on the history, culture, food and famous attractions.
11:30 PM
Born to Explore with Richard Wiese India: Sacred Elephant (TV-G) Richard travels to the mystical land of India to discover its exotic traditions, as he travels to an elephant village and helps to bathe and feed them.
Children
Education
Food
Home
Sports
Travel
True
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Do Not Sell My Information
^ advertisement
 
  -