The following content is provided by TitanTV
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for KVPT-DT3 on Thursday, August 13, 2020
12:00 AM
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations Shrimp Fest (HD, TV-G) Chef Kevin Belton celebrates the unique food and multicultural heritage of New Orleans by attending the city's festivals and putting his own twist on its food.
12:30 AM
America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated Italian Classics (TV-G) Julia and Bridget uncover the secrets to making pane francese; Adam Ried reviews his top pick for fine-mesh strainers; Erin McMurrer makes chicken vesuvio.
1:00 AM
The Woodwright's Shop Big Ash Mallet! (HD, TV-G) Roy demonstrates how to craft a joiner's mallet with ash and hickory wood.
1:30 AM
Classic Woodworking Craftsman Style Dining Chair (TV-G) Host Tom McLaughlin makes a Craftsman-style dining chair out of white oak; Tom shows how adding an upholstered seat can make a chair functional and comfortable.
2:00 AM
Rick Steves' Europe Milan and Lake Como (TV-G) Rick Steves travels to Italy where he takes a look at fashion, diners, cemeteries and opera houses in Milan and a lake side village on Lake Como.
2:30 AM
The Best of the Joy of Painting Nestled Cabin (TV-G) Art instructor Bob Ross teaches amateurs and newcomers to painting how to create a variety of natural scenes with easy-to-follow instructions.
3:00 AM
Make: Urban Projections (TV-G) An innovative projection enthusiast is followed on his unique bike as he manages to bring the sights and sounds of films to people on city streets.
3:30 AM
Beads, Baubles and Jewels Time for Art (TV-G) Wyatt White showcases a new technique for quickly making new works of art; Eva Sherman shares tips for creating a batch of soldering jump rings.
4:00 AM
Quilting Arts Bits and Pieces (TV-G) Patricia Bolton is joined by quilt artists to cover the techniques they use in their designs as they show how to do the same stitching and techniques they use.
4:30 AM
Painting with Paulson Hawaiian Shores Part II (HD, TV-G) Buck Paulson demonstrates his painting techniques, the basics of working with color and canvas, and tips on how to paint clouds, skies and waves.
5:00 AM
A Craftsman's Legacy The Blade Maker (HD, TV-G) Host Eric Gorges visits with knife maker Tim Zowada at his studio, learns that his creations start with sand collected from Lake Michigan and makes a knife.
5:30 AM
Woodsmith Shop Hardware Organizer Cart (TV-G) Woodsmith magazine founding editor Don Peschke and a team of project designers present a common-sense approach to woodworking, including tips and tool reviews.
6:00 AM
Ciao Italia From Sicily with Love ; Dalla Sicilia con Amore (TV-G) Mary Ann Esposito travels to great Italian-American cities, introducing viewer's to folks who have kept old favorite recipes alive.
6:30 AM
Lucky Chow Curators (HD, TV-G) The host visits an urban rice paddy in New York; details are shared about Asian cocktails to reveal how the drinks are becoming popular in the United States.
7:00 AM
In the Americas with David Yetman Under the Shadow of the Volcanoes (HD, TV-G) While traveling across North America and South America, host David Yetman showcases the people, histories and landscapes of each location he visits.
7:30 AM
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope Peru - the Amazon and Beyond (TV-G) Joseph takes a trip to the Amazonian rainforest, as he travels through the town of Iquitos, Peru, where he comes across many natural attractions.
8:00 AM
Rick Steves' Europe Tuscany's Dolce Vita (TV-14) Nature lovers hunt for truffles in an oak forest, get a mouthful at an artichoke festival, indulge in a farmhouse feast and explore the cypress groves.
8:30 AM
The Best of the Joy of Painting Wintertime Discovery (TV-G) Art instructor Bob Ross teaches amateurs and newcomers to painting how to create a variety of natural scenes with easy-to-follow instructions.
9:00 AM
Ciao Italia From Sicily with Love ; Dalla Sicilia con Amore (TV-G) Mary Ann Esposito travels to great Italian-American cities, introducing viewer's to folks who have kept old favorite recipes alive.
9:30 AM
Lucky Chow Curators (HD, TV-G) The host visits an urban rice paddy in New York; details are shared about Asian cocktails to reveal how the drinks are becoming popular in the United States.
10:00 AM
Quilting Arts Bits and Pieces (TV-G) Patricia Bolton is joined by quilt artists to cover the techniques they use in their designs as they show how to do the same stitching and techniques they use.
10:30 AM
Painting with Paulson Hawaiian Shores Part II (HD, TV-G) Buck Paulson demonstrates his painting techniques, the basics of working with color and canvas, and tips on how to paint clouds, skies and waves.
11:00 AM
A Craftsman's Legacy The Blade Maker (HD, TV-G) Host Eric Gorges visits with knife maker Tim Zowada at his studio, learns that his creations start with sand collected from Lake Michigan and makes a knife.
11:30 AM
Woodsmith Shop Hardware Organizer Cart (TV-G) Woodsmith magazine founding editor Don Peschke and a team of project designers present a common-sense approach to woodworking, including tips and tool reviews.
12:00 PM
The Best of the Joy of Painting Wintertime Discovery (TV-G) Art instructor Bob Ross teaches amateurs and newcomers to painting how to create a variety of natural scenes with easy-to-follow instructions.
12:30 PM
Quilting Arts Bits and Pieces (TV-G) Patricia Bolton is joined by quilt artists to cover the techniques they use in their designs as they show how to do the same stitching and techniques they use.
1:00 PM
Ciao Italia From Sicily with Love ; Dalla Sicilia con Amore (TV-G) Mary Ann Esposito travels to great Italian-American cities, introducing viewer's to folks who have kept old favorite recipes alive.
1:30 PM
Lucky Chow Curators (HD, TV-G) The host visits an urban rice paddy in New York; details are shared about Asian cocktails to reveal how the drinks are becoming popular in the United States.
2:00 PM
California's Gold with Huell Howser (TV-G) Host Huell Howser travels the highways and byways of the state of California to find and explore places of interest, cultural diversity and natural wonders.
2:30 PM
California's Gold with Huell Howser (TV-G) Host Huell Howser travels the highways and byways of the state of California to find and explore places of interest, cultural diversity and natural wonders.
3:00 PM
Rick Steves' Europe Tuscany's Dolce Vita (TV-14) Nature lovers hunt for truffles in an oak forest, get a mouthful at an artichoke festival, indulge in a farmhouse feast and explore the cypress groves.
3:30 PM
Sit and Be Fit (TV-G) A registered nurse demonstrates how to perform chair exercises that are designed to promote health and wellness in physically limited individuals.
4:00 PM
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke Smoke in a Hurry (HD, TV-G) Cook Steven Raichlen shares recipes for a dragon's breath cocktail, a hay-smoked mozzarella caprese salad, ember-roasted corn and spruce-smoked steaks.
4:30 PM
Pati's Mexican Table Street Food Favorites (TV-G) Host Pati Jinich demonstrates how to effectively prepare enchiladas mineras, esquites, churros con cajeta and homemade cajeta de dulce de leche.
5:00 PM
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television Milk Street Italian (HD, TV-G) Italian cuisine serves as inspiration for the test kitchen, with chef Matthew cooking up Italian flatbread and chef Erika baking ricotta-semolina cheesecake.
5:30 PM
My Greek Table with Diane Kochilas An Ionian Odyssey (HD, TV-G) Diane visits the Ionian islands to discover the Greek flavors and ingredient prevalent in this region, and she then prepares lentil soup and a three-meat pie.
6:00 PM
No Passport Required Boston (HD, TV-PG) Renowned chef Marcus Samuelsson journeys to different cities across the U.S. to celebrate the dynamic ways immigrants have influenced American food and culture.
7:00 PM
In the Americas with David Yetman Under the Shadow of the Volcanoes (HD, TV-G) While traveling across North America and South America, host David Yetman showcases the people, histories and landscapes of each location he visits.
7:30 PM
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope Peru - the Amazon and Beyond (TV-G) Joseph takes a trip to the Amazonian rainforest, as he travels through the town of Iquitos, Peru, where he comes across many natural attractions.
8:00 PM
Rick Steves' Europe Tuscany's Dolce Vita (TV-14) Nature lovers hunt for truffles in an oak forest, get a mouthful at an artichoke festival, indulge in a farmhouse feast and explore the cypress groves.
8:30 PM
The Best of the Joy of Painting Wintertime Discovery (TV-G) Art instructor Bob Ross teaches amateurs and newcomers to painting how to create a variety of natural scenes with easy-to-follow instructions.
9:00 PM
My Greek Table with Diane Kochilas An Ionian Odyssey (HD, TV-G) Diane visits the Ionian islands to discover the Greek flavors and ingredient prevalent in this region, and she then prepares lentil soup and a three-meat pie.
9:30 PM
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television Milk Street Italian (HD, TV-G) Italian cuisine serves as inspiration for the test kitchen, with chef Matthew cooking up Italian flatbread and chef Erika baking ricotta-semolina cheesecake.
10:00 PM
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke Smoke in a Hurry (HD, TV-G) Cook Steven Raichlen shares recipes for a dragon's breath cocktail, a hay-smoked mozzarella caprese salad, ember-roasted corn and spruce-smoked steaks.
10:30 PM
Pati's Mexican Table Street Food Favorites (TV-G) Host Pati Jinich demonstrates how to effectively prepare enchiladas mineras, esquites, churros con cajeta and homemade cajeta de dulce de leche.
11:00 PM
No Passport Required Boston (HD, TV-PG) Renowned chef Marcus Samuelsson journeys to different cities across the U.S. to celebrate the dynamic ways immigrants have influenced American food and culture.
Education
Food
Home
Information
Sports
Travel
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Do Not Sell My Information
^ advertisement
 
  -