Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for KVPT-DT3 on Tuesday, March 19, 2019
12:00 AM
Pati's Mexican Table Izamal - Gold & God (TV-G) Pati travels around Izamal, where she explores the colonial buildings, indulges in venison tacos and pok chuk; Pati prepares lasagna and a pepita brittle.
12:30 AM
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television Chicken the Chinese Way (HD, TV-G) Host Christopher Kimball and cook Matthew Card prepare a recipe for crispy Sichuan-chili chicken; cook Josh Mamaclay whips up some Sichuan-chicken salad.
1:00 AM
This Old House Brookline Mid-Century Modern House; Mid-Century Modern Makeover (HD, TV-G) Tommy and Kevin cruise around Brookline, Mass., in a 1957 Chevrolet before starting work on their newest project: a lackluster mid-century modern house.
1:30 AM
Globe Trekker Tough Trains: Vietnam (TV-PG) Zay Harding uncovers the troubled and often-dangerous history behind the Vietnamese railway; a perilous adventure through various cities.
2:30 AM
Lidia's Kitchen Italian Style BBQ (HD, TV-G) Lidia prepares grilled calamari salad with tomato coulis, a grilled apple and radicchio salad with gorgonzola and a maremma steak.
3:00 AM
Best of Sewing With Nancy Machine Embroidery in 6 Easy Lessons, Part 2 (HD, TV-G) Host Nancy Zieman and her guests share their love of the sewing arts by presenting the best in contemporary sewing, quilting and home decoration.
3:30 AM
The Best of the Joy of Painting Island Paradise (TV-G) Host Bob Ross presents intimate details for creating an oval painting of a tropical paradise, which includes a colorful scene of crashing waves on the beach.
4:00 AM
Healthful Indian Flavors with Alamelu Super Nutritious Dishes (HD, TV-G) Alamelu Vairavan promotes the culinary delights of healthy Indian cuisine, as she showcases cooking techniques and spices for a nutritious meal.
4:30 AM
Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen It's Taboulie Time (HD, TV-G) Julie prepare a variety of delectable dishes, including lamb kebabs, Lebanese-style French fries, and a garlic, olive oil and lemon sauce called toum.
5:00 AM
Dining with the Chef (HD, TV-G) Host Yu Hayami introduces Americans to the techniques, ingredients and harmony of preparing Japanese cuisine, cooking alongside masters and guests.
5:30 AM
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan Kathryn Minshew, CEO and Founder, TheMuse.com (HD, TV-G) At the Japanese gastro-pub Izakaya Nomad in Manhattan, Kathryn Minshew explains how she created TheMuse.com, a website that helps people find jobs.
6:00 AM
Family Travel with Colleen Kelly Clearwater, Florida - City by the Sea (HD, TV-G) Travel guide Colleen Kelly presents viewers with several ideas for a fun vacation getaway along with suggestions for making traveling easier.
6:30 AM
Curious Traveler Curious Guanajuato City (HD, TV-G) Why a stone giant holding a flame overlooks Guanajuato, Mexico; how silver helped shape Guanajuato; winding streets and alleys; history of the Guanajuato River.
7:00 AM
A Craftsman's Legacy The Metal Shaper (HD, TV-G) Host Eric Gorges meets up with blacksmith Lorelei Sims at his shop to work on shaping some metal to turn them into desirable objects.
7:30 AM
Woodsmith Shop Puzzle Boxes (TV-G) Woodsmith magazine founding editor Don Peschke and a team of project designers present a common-sense approach to woodworking, including tips and tool reviews.
8:00 AM
Growing a Greener World Bats: Unsung Heroes for Gardeners & Growers (Austin and San Antonio, TX) (HD, TV-G) In Texas, 20 million bats put on a nightly show that's unlike anything else in nature, educating the public about their misunderstood species.
8:30 AM
Make It Artsy Fantasy Living (HD, TV-G) Host Julie Fei-Fan Balzer and tool expert Joe Rotella, with some of today's most creative makers, use new methods and materials to build art projects.
9:00 AM
Best of Sewing With Nancy Machine Embroidery in 6 Easy Lessons, Part 2 (HD, TV-G) Host Nancy Zieman and her guests share their love of the sewing arts by presenting the best in contemporary sewing, quilting and home decoration.
9:30 AM
The Best of the Joy of Painting Island Paradise (TV-G) Host Bob Ross presents intimate details for creating an oval painting of a tropical paradise, which includes a colorful scene of crashing waves on the beach.
10:00 AM
Healthful Indian Flavors with Alamelu Super Nutritious Dishes (HD, TV-G) Alamelu Vairavan promotes the culinary delights of healthy Indian cuisine, as she showcases cooking techniques and spices for a nutritious meal.
10:30 AM
Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen It's Taboulie Time (HD, TV-G) Julie prepare a variety of delectable dishes, including lamb kebabs, Lebanese-style French fries, and a garlic, olive oil and lemon sauce called toum.
11:00 AM
Dining with the Chef (HD, TV-G) Host Yu Hayami introduces Americans to the techniques, ingredients and harmony of preparing Japanese cuisine, cooking alongside masters and guests.
11:30 AM
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan Kathryn Minshew, CEO and Founder, TheMuse.com (HD, TV-G) At the Japanese gastro-pub Izakaya Nomad in Manhattan, Kathryn Minshew explains how she created TheMuse.com, a website that helps people find jobs.
12:00 PM
Family Travel with Colleen Kelly Clearwater, Florida - City by the Sea (HD, TV-G) Travel guide Colleen Kelly presents viewers with several ideas for a fun vacation getaway along with suggestions for making traveling easier.
12:30 PM
Curious Traveler Curious Guanajuato City (HD, TV-G) Why a stone giant holding a flame overlooks Guanajuato, Mexico; how silver helped shape Guanajuato; winding streets and alleys; history of the Guanajuato River.
1:00 PM
Rick Steves' Europe Istanbul (TV-G) Rick offers a perspective inside a city that was once the center of the formidable Byzantine Empire, where he explores the transformation to a culture of Islam.
1:30 PM
Woodsmith Shop Puzzle Boxes (TV-G) Woodsmith magazine founding editor Don Peschke and a team of project designers present a common-sense approach to woodworking, including tips and tool reviews.
2:00 PM
California's Gold with Huell Howser (TV-G) Host Huell Howser travels the highways and byways of the state of California to find and explore places of interest, cultural diversity and natural wonders.
2:30 PM
California's Gold with Huell Howser (TV-G) Host Huell Howser travels the highways and byways of the state of California to find and explore places of interest, cultural diversity and natural wonders.
3:00 PM
A Craftsman's Legacy The Metal Shaper (HD, TV-G) Host Eric Gorges meets up with blacksmith Lorelei Sims at his shop to work on shaping some metal to turn them into desirable objects.
3:30 PM
Sit and Be Fit (TV-G) A registered nurse demonstrates how to perform chair exercises that are designed to promote health and wellness in physically limited individuals.
4:00 PM
Confucius Was a Foodie The Big Picture (HD, TV-G) From small-town family restaurants to Asian fusion and "New Chinese," Christine finds, eats and analyzes Chinese cuisine in North America.
5:00 PM
Martha Bakes French Cookies (HD, TV-G) Martha makes papillons with caramelized exteriors and flakey, layered interiors, French meringues with a rainbow of colors, and the popular sablés bretons.
5:30 PM
America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated Just Add Apples (TV-G) Erin and Bridget make apple strudel; Adam reveals his top Bundt Pans; Julia and Bridget uncover the secrets to the perfect cider-glazed apple Bundt cake.
6:00 PM
Nigella: At My Table (HD, TV-G) Nigella makes savory French toast, Mediterranean lamb kofta with garlic sauce, Pavlova with strawberries, golden egg curry, and white chocolate.
6:30 PM
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television South American Classics (HD, TV-G) Cook Lynn Clark prepares a delectable recipe for Colombian-braised beef; cook Josh Mamaclay shares tips for creating a Colombian-avocado salsa.
7:00 PM
A Craftsman's Legacy The Metal Shaper (HD, TV-G) Host Eric Gorges meets up with blacksmith Lorelei Sims at his shop to work on shaping some metal to turn them into desirable objects.
7:30 PM
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope Hungary, Austria and Germany - Sampling the Danube's Delights (TV-G) Joseph travels along the Danube River, where he explores cities and local treasures connected by the waterway in Hungary, Austria and Germany.
8:00 PM
Music Voyager Tohoku: Japan Rising (TV-G) Jacob attends a concert for hope and healing in the Tohoku region of Japan, and later, he explores the coastline and visits with the locals near Sendai, Japan.
8:30 PM
Martha Bakes French Cookies (HD, TV-G) Martha makes papillons with caramelized exteriors and flakey, layered interiors, French meringues with a rainbow of colors, and the popular sablés bretons.
9:00 PM
America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated Just Add Apples (TV-G) Erin and Bridget make apple strudel; Adam reveals his top Bundt Pans; Julia and Bridget uncover the secrets to the perfect cider-glazed apple Bundt cake.
9:30 PM
Confucius Was a Foodie The Big Picture (HD, TV-G) From small-town family restaurants to Asian fusion and "New Chinese," Christine finds, eats and analyzes Chinese cuisine in North America.
10:30 PM
Rudy Maxa's World Hong Kong, Part 2 (TV-G) Rudy and Chef Daisuke Utagawa, explore eateries in Hong Kong, including small, hole-in-the-wall Chinese restaurants and renowned Michelin-starred palaces.
11:00 PM
Martha Bakes French Cookies (HD, TV-G) Martha makes papillons with caramelized exteriors and flakey, layered interiors, French meringues with a rainbow of colors, and the popular sablés bretons.
11:30 PM
America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated Just Add Apples (TV-G) Erin and Bridget make apple strudel; Adam reveals his top Bundt Pans; Julia and Bridget uncover the secrets to the perfect cider-glazed apple Bundt cake.
Education
Food
Home
Music
Sports
Travel
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2019. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -