Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for WNITDT on Wednesday, February 21, 2018
12:00 AM
Nightly Business Report (HD, New, TV-G) Susie Gharib and Tyler Mathisen talk with leading business experts and look at up-to-date market reports, company information and economic news.
12:30 AM
Amanpour on PBS (HD, New) CNN chief international correspondent Christiane Amanpour engages in conversations with global leaders and decision-makers about current events.
1:00 AM
We'll Meet Again Freedom Summer (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) Fatima wants to thank Thelma for having courage in the face of racism; Sherie searches for a friend who inspired her to fight for social justice.
2:00 AM
Frontline Bitter Rivals: Iran and Saudi Arabia Part 1 (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) The revolution in Iran, the reaction in Saudi Arabia, and the wars in Afghanistan, Lebanon and Iraq fuel a dangerous rivalry between Iran and Saudi Arabia.
4:00 AM
Independent Lens Tell Them We Are Rising: The Story of Black Colleges and Universities (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) Over a period of 150 years, from the time of slavery to the 20th century, Historically Black Colleges and Universities in the United States flourished.
5:30 AM
Ribbon of Sand (HD, Repeat, TV-G) The writings of conservationist Rachel Carson illustrate the wonder of Cape Lookout, which is one of the few remaining natural barrier islands in the world.
6:00 AM
Body Electric Acapulco, Mexico (Repeat, TV-G) Margaret demonstrates how to tone-up one's triceps, biceps, abdominals, thighs and glutes in a high-speed, easy-to-understand and non-impact exercise routine.
6:30 AM
Wild Kratts Mimic (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Chris and Martin find cheetahs while studying animals that can mimic, but when one is captured, they must find a way to free her before it's too late.
7:00 AM
Ready Jet Go! Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Jet and Sydney interrupt Sean as he does some of his backyard training that could lead to a mission to Mars; Sean tries to work on his science project.
7:30 AM
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Trees Company; Now You See Me (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Sally and Nick spend time playing in their treehouse, so the Cats takes the opportunity to teach them about different animals that live in trees.
8:00 AM
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Hal's grasshopper friend Dustin Hopman jumps into the woods before a big race; Hal is sick for the first scavenger hunt of the fall season and cannot go.
8:30 AM
Curious George Go West, Young Monkey: Meet the New Neighbors (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) The last railroad pin for The Doorman's train set is missing; George visits a new Vietnamese grocery store and has trouble finding the items on his list.
9:00 AM
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party; Puptastic (New, TV-G) At a slumber party, Pinkalicious imagines a dragon to help her homesick friend; the Plums' poodle turns pink while Pinkalicious and Peter are babysitting it.
9:30 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) It is time to go home, but Katerina and Daniel don't want to stop playing; Daniel is playing with his trolley and doesn't want to stop to work on his project.
10:00 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) The kids learn about traffic signs and how to stay safe on a walk; Daniel and Katerina wander too far from Mom Tiger while playing on the beach.
10:30 AM
Splash and Bubbles Mayor for a Day; Oblo from Down Below (HD, Repeat, TV-G) When Mayor Sting leaves the reef, Dunk volunteers to be mayor for the day; Lu introduces Bubbles to a hydrothermal vent, lipstick tubeworms, and a blobfish.
11:00 AM
Sesame Street Snazzy Society (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Mando, Chris and Leela try to teach Segi that being different can be worth celebrating after she reads a book about her favorite character.
11:30 AM
Super Why! The Princess and the Pea (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Pea is worried that she won't pass the test at the Junior Princess Competition and win her own crown, so the Readers visit her mother to ask for help.
12:00 PM
Dinosaur Train Double-Crested Trouble; Erma and the Conductor (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) After meeting two competitive brothers, Buddy and Tiny decide to teach them how to work together; the family heads to Big Pond to watch a meteor shower.
12:30 PM
Peg + Cat The Pirate Puzzle Problem; The Scrap of Map Problem (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Peg and Cat help the pirates complete a puzzle and fix their ship; when the pirates' map is torn apart, the duo helps them fix it and look for the treasure.
1:00 PM
Sesame Street Snazzy Society (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Mando, Chris and Leela try to teach Segi that being different can be worth celebrating after she reads a book about her favorite character.
1:30 PM
Splash and Bubbles Mayor for a Day; Oblo from Down Below (HD, Repeat, TV-G) When Mayor Sting leaves the reef, Dunk volunteers to be mayor for the day; Lu introduces Bubbles to a hydrothermal vent, lipstick tubeworms, and a blobfish.
2:00 PM
Curious George Go West, Young Monkey: Meet the New Neighbors (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) The last railroad pin for The Doorman's train set is missing; George visits a new Vietnamese grocery store and has trouble finding the items on his list.
2:30 PM
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party; Puptastic (Repeat, TV-G) At a slumber party, Pinkalicious imagines a dragon to help her homesick friend; the Plums' poodle turns pink while Pinkalicious and Peter are babysitting it.
3:00 PM
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Hal's grasshopper friend Dustin Hopman jumps into the woods before a big race; Hal is sick for the first scavenger hunt of the fall season and cannot go.
3:30 PM
Wild Kratts Ker-honk (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) The brothers take over as leaders of a proboscis monkey troop when the alpha male is injured, and they discover the creatures' unique form of communication.
4:00 PM
Wild Kratts Mimic (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Chris and Martin find cheetahs while studying animals that can mimic, but when one is captured, they must find a way to free her before it's too late.
4:30 PM
Odd Squad High Maintenance; Not OK Computer (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Olive and Otto switch places with workers in the maintenance department for one day; Olive and Otto get imprisoned inside a computer.
5:00 PM
Odd Squad O is for Opposite; Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmares (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) When Ms. O gets trapped inside a mirror, a different Ms. O emerges; the agents try to resolve a dispute between Ms. O and Agent Oksana.
5:30 PM
BBC World News America (TV-PG) Every night, reporter Katty Kay presents in-depth reports on the major events of the day from the United States and around the world.
6:00 PM
The PBS NewsHour (HD, New) Highly regarded anchors and senior correspondents present a commercial-free hour of in-depth reporting on various significant occurrences around the world.
7:00 PM
Education Counts Michiana (HD, New, TV-G)
7:30 PM
Outdoor Elements (Repeat)
8:00 PM
Nature The Last Rhino (HD, New, TV-PG) While scientists and animal experts race to save the northern white rhinoceros from extinction, people tell the story of Sudan, the last male of the species.
9:00 PM
NOVA Secrets of the Sky Tombs (HD, Repeat, TV-G) A team of scientists climb the Himalayas to explore ancient mountain tombs left behind by the first people to settle in the mountain range.
10:00 PM
Impossible Builds The Floating House (HD, New, TV-G) A team in Dubai attempts to combine the best of terrestrial and marine design in order to build a house that floats above and below the surface of the ocean.
11:00 PM
The PBS NewsHour (HD, Repeat) Highly regarded anchors and senior correspondents present a commercial-free hour of in-depth reporting on various significant occurrences around the world.
Children
Documentary
Education
Home
Nature
News
Sports
True
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2018. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -