The following content is provided by TitanTV
Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for FOXSPT2 on Sunday, August 9, 2020
12:00 AM
NRL Rugby League North Queensland Cowboys at Gold Coast Titans from Cbus Super Stadium
2:00 AM
NRL Rugby League Parramatta Eels at Cronulla Sharks from PointsBet Stadium
4:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving Mostar, Bosnia & Herzegovina (Repeat) World's top high-diving athletes gather at breathtaking venues including Italy, Switzerland, Hawaii, Mexico and France to showcase a series of planned dives.
5:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving Lago Ranco, Chile (Repeat) World's top high-diving athletes gather at breathtaking venues including Italy, Switzerland, Hawaii, Mexico and France to showcase a series of planned dives.
6:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving Polignano a Mare, Italy (Repeat) World's top high-diving athletes gather at breathtaking venues including Italy, Switzerland, Hawaii, Mexico and France to showcase a series of planned dives.
7:00 AM
FIA Formula E Championship Round 8: Berlin from Tempelhof Airport Street Circuit in Berlin Lucas di Grassi averaged 112.082 kph en route to his win at Berlin last year, beating pole-sitter and 2016 race winner Sebastien Buemi by 1.856 seconds.
8:00 AM
FIA Formula E Championship Qualifying Berlin Formula E drivers aim for the best starting position in the upcoming race, and the driver with the fastest time is awarded the pole position on the front row.
9:30 AM
Mexican Liga MX Soccer Santos Laguna at Monterrey from Estadio BBVA Bancomer Monterrey is unbeaten in the past four meetings across all competitions after its 1-0 victory in second leg of a 2019-20 Copa MX quarterfinal match on Feb. 19.
11:30 AM
FIA Formula E Championship Qualifying Berlin Formula E drivers aim for the best starting position in the upcoming race, and the driver with the fastest time is awarded the pole position on the front row.
1:00 PM
Saratoga Live Horse racing action from Saratoga Race Course in New York along with expert analysts, who evaluate the racetrack, competing horses and the jockeys.
3:00 PM
World Surf League 2020 Rumble at the Ranch from Surf Ranch in Lemoore, Calif. Worlds best surfers pair up for first-ever mixed tag team event, including 11-time WSL Champion Kelly Slater and reigning four-time WSL Champ Carissa Moore.
5:00 PM
Saratoga Live Horse racing action from Saratoga Race Course in New York along with expert analysts, who evaluate the racetrack, competing horses and the jockeys.
6:30 PM
NHRA Pro Mod Series Indianapolis (TV-PG) The top pro modified drivers compete against each other with three different engine setups in nitrous, blower and turbo, featuring coverage of all the action.
7:00 PM
Formula E I-Pace Etrophy Series Berlin The Formula E I-PACE eTROPHY is the first all-electric international race series, as drivers compete in identical cars in the main support series for Formula E.
8:00 PM
Formula E I-Pace Etrophy Series Berlin The Formula E I-PACE eTROPHY is the first all-electric international race series, as drivers compete in identical cars in the main support series for Formula E.
9:00 PM
PBC Fight Night Jamal James vs Thomas Dulorne
11:00 PM
PBC Fight Night Mykal Fox vs Lucas Santamaria from Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles Mykal Fox (22-1-1, 5 KOs) of Upper Marlboro, Md. faces Lucas Santamaria (10-1-1, 7 KOs) of Garden Grove, Calif. in a 10-round welterweight bout. Brian Kenny(Commentator), Lennox Lewis(Commentator), Joe Goossen(Commentator), Heidi Androl(Commentator)
Sports
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Do Not Sell My Information
^ advertisement
 
  -