Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for FOXSPT2 on Thursday, April 2, 2020
11:00 PM
2018 FIFA World Cup Group E: Brazil at Serbia from Otkritie Arena in Moscow Brazil, which won the last meeting in 2014, 1-0, advances with a win after eliminating Costa Rica on June 22, 2-0; Serbia fell to Switzerland, 2-1, on June 22. JP Dellacamera(Commentator), Tony Meola(Commentator)
1:00 AM
Copa América Centenario Final: Chile at Argentina from MetLife Stadium in East Rutherford, N.J. Charles Aranguiz scored, as Chile beat Colombia, 2-0; Lionel Messi became Argentina's all-time leading scorer, lifting his country past the USA, 4-0.
3:00 AM
Boxing: Wilder vs Fury II from MGM Grand in Las Vegas (TV-14) Deontay Wilder (42-0-1, 41 KOs) puts his WBC World heavyweight title on the line against Tyson Fury (29-0-1, 20 KOs) and his lineal heavyweight title.
6:00 AM
PBC Fight Night Jamal James vs Antonio DeMarco from The Armory in Minneapolis Jamal James (25-1-0, 12 KOs) won his last five bouts since losing to Yordenis Ugas in 2016; Antonio DeMarco (33-7-1, 24 KOs) dropped four of his last six bouts.
8:00 AM
Kicker Arenacross Salt Lake City, UT from Maverik Center in Salt Lake City, Utah Round 10 of 12 rounds in the 2020 series, with professional dirt bike racers featured in the 250 Pro Sport & 450 Sport heat qualifying races and main events. Daniel Blair(Commentator), Kevin Johnson(Commentator), Kristen Beat(Commentator)
9:00 AM
Kicker Arenacross Salt Lake City, UT No. 2 from Maverik Center in Salt Lake City, Utah Round 11 of 12 rounds in the 2020 series, with professional dirt bike racers featured in the 250 Pro Sport & 450 Sport heat qualifying races and main events. Daniel Blair(Commentator), Kevin Johnson(Commentator), Kristen Beat(Commentator)
10:00 AM
NHRA Sportsman Series Pomona (Repeat) The top drag racing teams in the country compete in different classifications; drivers accumulate points based on the results of each event.
11:00 AM
Wednesday Night iRacing World of Outlaws drivers, along with NASCAR drivers, take to the virtual Charlotte Motor Speedway dirt track for a 35-lap sprint car and 50-lap late model race.
12:00 PM
FOX NASCAR iRacing Texas A bare-footed Denny Hamlin took the checkered flag over Dale Earnhardt Jr. at virtual Homestead-Miami Speedway in the first race in the series.
1:30 PM
Red Bull X-Fighters Madrid (Repeat) The X-Fighters circuit continues from the Plaza de Toros de Las Ventas in Madrid, Spain, as the motocross riders take to the air to perform their tricks.
3:00 PM
Red Bull X-Fighters Munich from Germany (Repeat) The X-Fighters circuit continues with the latest stop in Munich, Germany, as the motocross riders take to the air to perform their unique brand of tricks.
4:30 PM
Red Bull X-Fighters Pretoria (Repeat) International freestyle motocross competition, featuring the world's best riders executing phenomenal feats, amazing thousands of spectators around the world.
6:00 PM
WWE: Royal Rumble 2020 from Minute Maid Park in Houston (TV-PG) A 30-man Royal Rumble and 30-woman Royal Rumble match determine which two wrestlers earn a title shot at WrestleMania; four title matches also highlight card.
10:00 PM
WWE Friday Night SmackDown from WWE Performance Center in Orlando (TV-PG) The New Day goes up against The Usos to earn a tag team title shot against John Morrison and The Miz at WrestleMania 36; The Firefly Fun House returns. Michael Cole(Commentator), Corey Graves(Commentator), Renee Young(Commentator)
Sports
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -