The following content is provided by TitanTV
Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for FOXSPT2 on Saturday, August 15, 2020
11:30 PM
PBC Fight Night Deontay Wilder vs Luis Ortiz II from MGM Grand Garden Arena in Las Vegas WBC Heavyweight champion Deontay Wilder (41-0-1, 40 KOs) defends his title vs. Luis Ortiz (31-1-0, 26 KOs) in the 12-round main event.
2:30 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving Sur, Oman (2012) (Repeat) World's top high-diving athletes gather at breathtaking venues including Italy, Switzerland, Hawaii, Mexico and France to showcase a series of planned dives.
3:30 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving United Kingdom (2012) (Repeat) World's top high-diving athletes gather at breathtaking venues including Italy, Switzerland, Hawaii, Mexico and France to showcase a series of planned dives.
4:30 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving La Rochelle, France (2013) (Repeat) World's top high-diving athletes gather at breathtaking venues including Italy, Switzerland, Hawaii, Mexico and France to showcase a series of planned dives.
5:30 AM
NRL Rugby League Brisbane Broncos at Canberra Raiders from Gio Stadium Canberra Canberra (8-0-5) defeated Brisbane (3-0-10) for the first time in six years with a 26-22 victory last season, as Joseph Leilua scored two tries in first half.
7:30 AM
Red Bull Event Highlights Street Style (Repeat) Highlights from recent and classic Red Bull events in the various sports they sponsor are featured, showcasing the top performances and memorable moments.
8:00 AM
Red Bull Event Highlights 111 Megawatt (Repeat) Highlights from recent and classic Red Bull events in the various sports they sponsor are featured, showcasing the top performances and memorable moments.
8:30 AM
Red Bull Event Highlights Drift Shifters (Repeat) Highlights from recent and classic Red Bull events in the various sports they sponsor are featured, showcasing the top performances and memorable moments.
9:00 AM
Red Bull Event Highlights Rollercoaster (Repeat) Highlights from recent and classic Red Bull events in the various sports they sponsor are featured, showcasing the top performances and memorable moments.
9:30 AM
Red Bull Event Highlights Motul Roof of Africa (Repeat) Highlights from recent and classic Red Bull events in the various sports they sponsor are featured, showcasing the top performances and memorable moments.
10:00 AM
Red Bull Event Highlights Gotland Grand National (Repeat) Highlights from recent and classic Red Bull events in the various sports they sponsor are featured, showcasing the top performances and memorable moments.
10:30 AM
Red Bull Event Highlights Volcom Pipe Pro (Repeat) Highlights from recent and classic Red Bull events in the various sports they sponsor are featured, showcasing the top performances and memorable moments.
11:00 AM
Super League Rugby Catalans Dragons vs Wakefield Trinity from Totally Wicked Stadium Catalans won the last league meeting, 44-10, in Round 21 last season at AJ Bell, as Jodi Broughton scored a hat trick, while Tony Gigot added two tries.
1:30 PM
Super League Rugby Warrington Wolves vs Huddersfield Giants from Totally Wicked Stadium Warrington has won the past four meetings with Huddersfield, including a 50-19 victory on April 28, 2019, as Bryson Goodwin and Blake Austin each had two tries.
3:30 PM
NHRA in 30 Indianapolis (Repeat) Thorough coverage of the latest NHRA events is showcased, including detailed play-by-play and replays of the most exciting and pivotal moments.
4:00 PM
MotoAmerica Rewind Pittsburgh International Race Complex from Pittsburgh International Race Complex Two-time defending series champion Cameron Beaubier increased his lead in the standings over Jake Gagne to 19 points after winning both races at Atlanta.
5:00 PM
MotoAmerica Racing Junior Cup: Pittsburgh International Race Complex Day 1 from Pittsburgh International Race Complex Rocco Landers moved into first place and gained a four-point lead over Dominic Doyle after winning both races at Atlanta, while Doyle finished third and second.
5:30 PM
MotoAmerica Racing Junior Cup: Pittsburgh International Race Complex Day 2 from Pittsburgh International Race Complex Rocco Landers moved into first place and gained a four-point lead over Dominic Doyle after winning both races at Atlanta, while Doyle finished third and second.
6:00 PM
Saratoga Live from Saratoga Springs, N.Y. Race 10 is a $67,000 Allowance Optional Claiming with nine horses, three-years-old and up, running 5 ½ furlongs on turf; Maxwell Esquire is 5-2 early favorite.
7:00 PM
Red Bull Soapbox Rome (2018) (TV-G) People from all over the country develop uniquely-designed, non-motorized vehicles to race others down descending roads at optimum speeds before fans.
8:00 PM
Rollergames 30th Anniversary Edition T-Birds vs. Bad Attitude from Super Roller Dome The world famous Los Angeles T-Birds, the leagues most high profile team, are led by twins Jennifer and Kristine Van Galder and "The Ice Box Robert Smith.
9:00 PM
Rollergames 30th Anniversary Edition Hot Flash vs. Bad Attitude from Super Roller Dome Hot Flash are led by Vickie Ewan and Gina Valladares; Mizz Georgia Hase, Monster Man Bernie Jackson and Latin Spitfire Patsy Delgado lead Bad Attitude.
10:00 PM
Rollergames 30th Anniversary Edition T-Birds vs. Hot Flash from Super Roller Dome Twins Kristine and Jennifer Van Galder join Skinny Minnie Gwen Miller, Stars and Stripes Matt Bickham and Electric Randi Whitman to lead the T-Birds.
11:00 PM
Rollergames 30th Anniversary Edition Violators vs. Maniacs from Super Roller Dome. Sweet Stephanie Garcia and Mr. Mean Harold Jackson headline the Violators; Little Richard Brown, one of the leagues top skaters, leads the Maniacs.
Sports
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Do Not Sell My Information
^ advertisement
 
  -