Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for FOXSPT2 on Thursday, May 28, 2020
10:30 PM
PBA Bowling U.S. Open Five-player stepladder final determines the champion; Francois Lavoie became one of 12 bowlers in history to win the U.S. Open on multiple occasions last year.
12:30 AM
Red Bull Event Highlights The Tough One (2013) (Repeat) Highlights from recent and classic Red Bull events in the various sports they sponsor are featured, showcasing the top performances and memorable moments.
1:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving Boston, MA (2012) (Repeat) World's top high-diving athletes gather at breathtaking venues including Italy, Switzerland, Hawaii, Mexico and France to showcase a series of planned dives.
2:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving Sur, Oman (2012) (Repeat) World's top high-diving athletes gather at breathtaking venues including Italy, Switzerland, Hawaii, Mexico and France to showcase a series of planned dives.
3:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving Cartagena (Repeat) Colombia hosts the first stop of the Red Bull Cliff Diving World Series and features the world's best divers including Rachelle Simpson and Gary Hunt.
4:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving La Rochelle (Repeat) Gary Hunt, a 20-time World Series competition winner, is among the leading contenders along with 2013 champion Artem Silchenko at the Bay of Biscayne.
5:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving Fort Worth (Repeat) The best cliff divers in the world make a return to Possum Kingdom Lake in Texas for a competition on the two towering cliffs known as Hell's Gate.
6:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving Copenhagen (Repeat) Copenhagen, the most northerly point in the season, provides divers with a panoramic view of the royal palace from the 27-metre platform atop the Opera House.
7:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving The Azores (Repeat) Azores hosts the third stop of the Red Bull Cliff Diving World Series and features the world's best divers, including Rachelle Simpson and Gary Hunt.
8:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving Mostar from Stari Most in Mostar, Bosnia (Repeat) Gary Hunt, who won the championship in 2014, leads the standings and has won five-straight events, including a victory in Portugal with 471.80 points.
9:00 AM
Red Bull X-Fighters Mexico City (Repeat) The X-Fighters circuit kicks off from the Plaza México in Mexico City, as the motocross riders take to the air to perform their unique brand of tricks.
10:30 AM
NASCAR Cup Series Charlotte from Charlotte Motor Speedway in Concord, N.C. Brad Keselowski averaged 135.042 mph in his win in the Coca-Cola 600, beating Chase Elliott by 0.293 seconds, for his first win at Charlotte since 2013.
1:00 PM
America's Day at the Races Race 9 at Churchill Downs is an $88,000 Allowance with 10 horses, three-years-old and up, running five furlongs on turf; Girls Know Best is 8-5 early favorite.
6:00 PM
Red Bull X-Fighters Dubai (Repeat) International freestyle motocross competition, featuring the world's best riders executing phenomenal feats, amazing thousands of spectators around the world.
7:30 PM
The Story of Formula E (New)
8:00 PM
WWE Friday Night SmackDown from WWE Performance Center in Orlando (TV-PG) Charlotte Flair faces Bayley in a non-title match; AJ Styles vs. Shinsuke Nakamura and Jeff Hardy vs. Sheamus in the Intercontinental Title Tournament. Michael Cole(Commentator), Corey Graves(Commentator), Renee Young(Commentator)
10:00 PM
WWE Backstage Renee Young and Booker T break down the latest news surrounding the WWE, going over the latest results from Raw and SmackDown, along with injury updates. Renee Young(Host), Booker T. Huffman(Host)
11:00 PM
A Future WWE: The FCW Story (Repeat) Florida Championship Wrestling was the talent development center before there was ever an NXT, helping start the career rise for some of the biggest names.
Sports
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -