Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for FOXSPT2 on Thursday, February 27, 2020
12:00 AM
Red Bull Signature Series Volcom Fiji Pro (2013) (TV-PG) Premier action sports, including BMX, Surfing, Skateboarding, Wakeboarding, FMX, Skiing, Snowboarding and Mountain Biking; highly-skilled athletes compete.
1:00 AM
Red Bull Signature Series Joyride (2014) (TV-PG) Premier action sports, including BMX, Surfing, Skateboarding, Wakeboarding, FMX, Skiing, Snowboarding and Mountain Biking; highly-skilled athletes compete.
2:00 AM
Red Bull Signature Series Volcom Pipe Pro (2014) from Banzai Pipeline on the North Shore of Oahu, Hawaii (TV-PG) Kelly Slater, the 11-time world champ, Mason Ho and Wiggolly Dantas are among the top surfers competing for $130,000 at the five-star rated ASP event.
3:00 AM
Red Bull Signature Series Mint 400 (2014) (TV-PG) Premier action sports, including BMX, Surfing, Skateboarding, Wakeboarding, FMX, Skiing, Snowboarding and Mountain Biking; highly-skilled athletes compete.
4:00 AM
Red Bull Signature Series Cape Fear (2014) (TV-PG) Premier action sports, including BMX, Surfing, Skateboarding, Wakeboarding, FMX, Skiing, Snowboarding and Mountain Biking; highly-skilled athletes compete.
5:00 AM
Red Bull Signature Series District Ride (2014) (TV-PG) Premier action sports, including BMX, Surfing, Skateboarding, Wakeboarding, FMX, Skiing, Snowboarding and Mountain Biking; highly-skilled athletes compete.
6:00 AM
Red Bull Signature Series Double Pipe (2014) from Aspen, Colorado (TV-PG) World's best slopestyle and halfpipe snowboarders compete in first-of-its-kind, two side-by-side superpipes, including rails, channels and unique features.
7:00 AM
Red Bull Signature Series Dreamline (2014) from Oskar Blues Reeb Ranch in Asheville, N.C. (TV-PG) Biggest BMX dirt event of year, riders navigate 10 two-story jumps, the largest a 22-foot jump over a 36-foot gap, with bikes reaching speeds of up to 35 mph.
8:00 AM
Red Bull Signature Series Romaniacs from Romania (TV-PG) The Hard Enduro event of the Red Bull Siganture Series will crown a new "King of the Carpathians" over the multi-day competition; Cyril Despres won three times. Leigh Diffey(Commentator), Sal Masekela(Commentator), Ricky Johnson(Commentator), Tina Dixon(Commentator)
9:00 AM
PBC Fight Night Adam Kownacki vs Chris Arreola from Barclays Center in Brooklyn, N.Y. Adam Kownacki (19-0-0, 15 KOs) has knocked out five of his last six opponents; Chris Arreola (38-5-1, 33 KOs) has won twice since falling to Deontay Wilder.
11:00 AM
Prelims Deontay Wilder vs Tyson Fury II from MGM Grand in Las Vegas Subriel Matias (15-0-0) vs. Petros Ananyan (14-2-2); Amir Imam (22-2) vs. Javier Molina (21-2); Rolando Romero (10-0) vs. Arturs Ahmetovs (5-0).
12:30 PM
PBC Collection James vs. Montes (Repeat) Classic fights from Premier Boxing Champions are replayed, showcasing some of the biggest names in the sport and the most marquee boxing matchups.
1:30 PM
Inside PBC Boxing (Repeat) In-depth coverage of PBC boxers, including interviews, feature profiles and previews of upcoming fights as well as breakdowns of the most-recent fights.
2:30 PM
WWE Backstage (Repeat) Renee Young and Booker T break down the latest news surrounding the WWE, going over the latest results from Raw and SmackDown, along with injury updates. Renee Young(Host), Booker T. Huffman(Host)
3:30 PM
WWE Friday Night SmackDown from Gila River Arena in Glendale, Ariz. (TV-PG) Carmella goes up against Naomi for a title shot against SmackDown champion Bayley at Super ShowDown; Alexa Bliss sits down with Nikki and Brie Bella. Michael Cole(Commentator), Corey Graves(Commentator), Renee Young(Commentator)
5:30 PM
Lock It In (Repeat) Hosts and sports oddsmakers break down the latest action in sports, showing the line on some of the biggest games of the night, along with their picks. Rachel Bonnetta(Host), Clay Travis(Host), Todd Fuhrman(Host), Sal Iacono(Host)
6:30 PM
Red Bull X-Fighters Madrid, Spain (2012) (Repeat) International freestyle motocross competition, featuring the world's best riders executing phenomenal feats, amazing thousands of spectators around the world.
7:30 PM
Kicker Arenacross Denver, CO Competitive professional dirt bike riders participate in stadium races in various cities across the United States, testing their ability on various courses.
8:30 PM
NHRA in 30 Phoenix (New) Thorough coverage of the latest NHRA events is showcased, including detailed play-by-play and replays of the most exciting and pivotal moments.
9:00 PM
NHRA Sportsman Series Pomona (Repeat) The top drag racing teams in the country compete in different classifications; drivers accumulate points based on the results of each event.
10:00 PM
CONCACAF Champions League Soccer Olimpia at Seattle Sounders FC from CenturyLink Field Olimpia earned a 2-2 draw vs. the Seattle Sounders in the first leg matchup on Feb. 20, as Juston Arboleda scored a brace with his equalizer in the 81st minute.
Sports
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -