The following content is provided by TitanTV
Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for FOXSPT2 on Monday, July 6, 2020
12:00 AM
Red Bull Soapbox Ohio (2018) from Cincinnati (TV-G) Thousands gather to witness wacky contraptions race, propelled downhill by gravity; part of the series where competitors race homemade motorless cars.
1:00 AM
Red Bull Soapbox Johannesburg (2018) (TV-G) South Africa's most innovative and witty teams race down the twists and turns of Sandton Drive; part of series where competitors race homemade motorless cars.
2:00 AM
Red Bull Signature Series Best of Hare Scramble from Eisenerz, Austria (TV-PG) Off-road motorcycle race, traditionally featuring 500 riders, who claw their way out of the bottom of a quarry, trying to conquer the Iron Mountain.
3:00 AM
Red Bull Air Race World Championship Ascot from Ascot Racecourse in United Kingdom Matthias Dolderer extended his points lead over Hannes Arch with his second win of the season after his victory in Budapest with a time of 58.653 seconds.
4:30 AM
Red Bull Air Race World Championship Laustizring, Germany Matt Hall decreased his deficit to Matthias Dolderer to 19.5 points with a win in Ascot, his first win of the season and only his second top-three finish.
6:00 AM
Red Bull Air Race World Championship Indianapolis from Indianapolis Motor Speedway Matt Hall decreased his deficit to Matthias Dolderer to 16.5 points after winning his second-straight event in Germany, while Dolderer was second.
7:30 AM
Red Bull Air Race World Championship Las Vegas from Las Vegas Motor Speedway Matthias Dolderer won the 2016 championship with a win in Indianapolis, his second win and sixth top-three finish of the season, while Matt Hall came in third.
9:00 AM
Red Bull Aces Wing Suit (Repeat) Top pilots take to the sky to compete in a wingsuit racing competition, as the racers compete in head-to-head matches to see who advances.
10:00 AM
Red Bull Aces Wing Suit (Repeat) Top pilots take to the sky to compete in a wingsuit racing competition, as the racers compete in head-to-head matches to see who advances.
11:30 AM
Red Bull Soapbox Johannesburg (2018) (TV-G) South Africa's most innovative and witty teams race down the twists and turns of Sandton Drive; part of series where competitors race homemade motorless cars.
12:30 PM
Red Bull Signature Series Best of Hare Scramble from Eisenerz, Austria (TV-PG) Off-road motorcycle race, traditionally featuring 500 riders, who claw their way out of the bottom of a quarry, trying to conquer the Iron Mountain.
1:30 PM
Bundesliga Report Secret Bundesliga Facts (Repeat, TV-PG) All of the latest news and reports of the week are analyzed and reviewed, including highlights from the biggest Bundesliga matches and player profiles.
2:00 PM
Bundesliga Report Bundesliga Champions (Repeat, TV-PG) All of the latest news and reports of the week are analyzed and reviewed, including highlights from the biggest Bundesliga matches and player profiles.
2:20 PM
German Bundesliga Soccer Relegation Playoff II from Voith-Arena Heidenheim, which finished third in Bundesliga 2 with a 15-10-9 record, seeks promotion, and Werder Bremen hopes to avoid relegation; Leg 1 was a 0-0 draw.
4:30 PM
Bundesliga Best Matches 2008/2009 SV Werder Bremen – TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (Repeat) The greatest matches in the history of Bundesliga are replayed, showcasing some of the top players, the fiercest rivalries, and the improbable victories.
5:00 PM
Bundesliga Best Matches 2005/2006 FC Schalke 04 - Bayer 04 Leverkusen (Repeat) The greatest matches in the history of Bundesliga are replayed, showcasing some of the top players, the fiercest rivalries, and the improbable victories.
5:30 PM
Bundesliga Best Matches 2008/2009 VfL Wolfsburg - FC Bayern München (Repeat) The greatest matches in the history of Bundesliga are replayed, showcasing some of the top players, the fiercest rivalries, and the improbable victories.
6:00 PM
Bundesliga Best Matches 2002/2003 FC Bayern München - Borussia Dortmund (Repeat) The greatest matches in the history of Bundesliga are replayed, showcasing some of the top players, the fiercest rivalries, and the improbable victories.
6:30 PM
Bundesliga Best Matches 2010/2011 FC Bayern München - Borussia Dortmund (Repeat) The greatest matches in the history of Bundesliga are replayed, showcasing some of the top players, the fiercest rivalries, and the improbable victories.
7:00 PM
NASCAR Cup Series Daytona 500 from Daytona International Speedway Kurt Busch won only three races last year, but claimed his first Cup Series championship; Dale Earnhardt Jr. won his first Daytona 500 last year.
10:00 PM
NASCAR Xfinity Series Daytona from Daytona International Speedway Rob Moroso won four races and held off pushes from Tommy Houston and Tommy Ellis to win the 1989 series championship; Darrell Waltrip won at Daytona last year.
Sports
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Do Not Sell My Information
^ advertisement
 
  -