The following content is provided by TitanTV
Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for FOXSPT2 on Wednesday, August 12, 2020
10:00 PM
NASCAR Cup Series Phoenix 2007 from Phoenix International Raceway in Avondale, Ariz. Jeff Burton cut his deficit to Jeff Gordon to eight points following his win at Texas, his first of the season; Kevin Harvick won the last two races at Phoenix.
1:00 AM
TMZ Sports (New, TV-PG) Covering gossip, scandal and the everyday lives of athletes, the crew comically highlights exclusive footage of the superstars spotted around town.
1:30 AM
Red Bull Event Highlights Romaniacs (Repeat) Highlights from recent and classic Red Bull events in the various sports they sponsor are featured, showcasing the top performances and memorable moments.
2:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving Fort Worth (Repeat) The best cliff divers in the world make a return to Possum Kingdom Lake in Texas for a competition on the two towering cliffs known as Hell's Gate.
3:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving Copenhagen (Repeat) Copenhagen, the most northerly point in the season, provides divers with a panoramic view of the royal palace from the 27-metre platform atop the Opera House.
4:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving The Azores (Repeat) Azores hosts the third stop of the Red Bull Cliff Diving World Series and features the world's best divers, including Rachelle Simpson and Gary Hunt.
5:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving Mostar from Stari Most in Mostar, Bosnia (Repeat) Gary Hunt, who won the championship in 2014, leads the standings and has won five-straight events, including a victory in Portugal with 471.80 points.
6:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving Polignano (Repeat) Gary Hunt has won five of the first six events this year, but finished fifth in Bosnia and Herzegovina; Rachelle Simpson and Cesilie Carlton go for second win.
7:00 AM
Red Bull Cliff Diving Bilbao (Repeat) Britain's Gary Hunt picked up his fifth title in seven years with a win in front of Guggenheim Museum, leaving Italy with a score of 548.20.
8:00 AM
FIA Formula E Championship Qualifying Berlin from Tempelhof Airport Street Circuit in Berlin Formula E drivers aim for the best starting position in the upcoming race, and the driver with the fastest time is awarded the pole position on the front row.
9:30 AM
Red Bull X-Fighters Review (2013) (Repeat) International freestyle motocross competition, featuring the world's best riders executing phenomenal feats, amazing thousands of spectators around the world.
10:30 AM
Red Bull X-Fighters Mexico City (Repeat) The X-Fighters circuit kicks off from the Plaza México in Mexico City, as the motocross riders take to the air to perform their unique brand of tricks.
12:00 PM
FIA Formula E Championship Round 9: Berlin from Tempelhof Airport Street Circuit in Berlin Lucas di Grassi averaged 112.082 kph en route to his win at Berlin last year, beating pole-sitter and 2016 race winner Sebastien Buemi by 1.856 seconds.
1:00 PM
FIA Formula E Championship Round 10: Berlin from Tempelhof Airport Street Circuit in Berlin Antonio Felix da Costa secured his first Formula E series championship after the second Berlin event, gaining an insurmountable lead over Jean-Eric Vergne.
2:00 PM
Saratoga Live Race 9 is the $150,000 Adirondack with six horses, three-years-old, running 6 ½ furlongs on dirt; Make Mischief, trained by Mark Casse, is 9-5 early favorite.
6:00 PM
AUDL Ultimate Chicago Wildfire vs Minnesota Wind Chill from Sea Foam Stadium in St. Paul, Minn. Chicago has won both meetings this season, including a 23-17 victory on May 4, as Matthew Rehder scored five goals and Pawel Janas added five assists.
8:30 PM
Formula E I-Pace Etrophy Series Berlin from Tempelhof Airport Street Circuit in Berlin Simon Evans cut his deficit to defending series champions Sergio Jimenez to eight points after finishing third, first and first at the last event in Berlin.
9:30 PM
NHRA Pro Mod Series Indianapolis (TV-PG) The top pro modified drivers compete against each other with three different engine setups in nitrous, blower and turbo, featuring coverage of all the action.
10:00 PM
PBA Bowling PBA King of the Lanes 4 from Bowlero Jupiter in Fla. PBA Tour, PBA50 and PWBA bowlers compete to earn King or Queen title, then move on to defend crown; Contenders Match: Jakob Butturff vs. Clara Guerrero.
11:00 PM
PBA Bowling PBA King of the Lanes 5 from Bowlero Jupiter in Fla. PBA Tour, PBA50 and PWBA bowlers compete to earn King or Queen title, then move on to defend crown; Contenders Match: Kris Prather vs. Gazmine Mason.
Entertainment
Sports
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Do Not Sell My Information
^ advertisement
 
  -