The following content is provided by TitanTV
Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for BIG10 on Tuesday, July 14, 2020
11:30 PM
College Hockey College hockey teams from around the country will intensely compete against one another, as expert analysts give play-by-play commentary.
1:30 AM
College Baseball Analysts review college baseball teams in Florida and the rest of the region by comparing team statistics, coaches, players and much more.
4:30 AM
The Journey: Big Ten Basketball 2019 Michigan State Part 2 (Repeat) A documentary-style show that takes Big Ten basketball fans behind the scenes, following intriguing storylines throughout the conference and its member schools.
5:00 AM
Michigan State Basketball Classic Men's B1G Championship: Michigan State Spartans vs Michigan Wolverines from United Center in Chicago Cassius Winston and No. 6 Michigan State (27-6) won both regular-season meetings with Ignas Brazdeikis and No. 10 Michigan (28-5) after a 75-63 win on March 9.
6:00 AM
Women's College Soccer Boston College won its second straight game by edging out Miami, 5-4, as McKenzie Meehan scored two goals, including the game-winner at the 92nd minute.
8:00 AM
College Wrestling BTN Wrestling
10:00 AM
College Golf
11:30 AM
College Softball
1:30 PM
Women's College Volleyball (TV-PG) Women from colleges and universities around the United State take to the court in fast-paced volleyball matches.
3:30 PM
College Basketball Michigan State Spartans at Purdue Boilermakers from Mackey Arena Raymar Morgan and No. 10 Michigan State (20-3) beat Robbie Hummel and No. 19 Purdue (19-5), 78-75, on Jan. 8 behind 20 points from Kalin Lucas.
4:30 PM
Passion & Perseverance: 1999 Purdue Women's Basketball (Repeat) A retrospective look showcases the national title run for the 1998-99 Purdue women's basketball team, which wasted little team showing they were contenders.
5:30 PM
Purdue Basketball Classic Tennessee Volunteers at Purdue Boilermakers from Mackey Arena Chamique Holdsclaw and Tamika Catchings lead No. 1 Tennessee, which won 46-straight games, against Stephanie White-McCarty and No. 5 Purdue.
6:30 PM
College Basketball Minnesota Golden Gophers at Purdue Boilermakers from Mackey Arena Minnesota has a three-game winning streak overall and has won its last two meetings with the Boilermakers, including a 75-73 win in 2019 Big Ten Tournament.
7:30 PM
College Basketball Michigan State Spartans at Purdue Boilermakers from Mackey Arena Michigan State has won eight in a row; Purdue snapped a two-game losing streak to the Spartans with a 73-63 triumph on Jan. 27, as Ryan Cline had 17 points.
8:30 PM
College Football Ohio State Buckeyes at Purdue Boilermakers from Ross-Ade Stadium Ohio State won 21 of the past 27 vs. the Boilermakers, including a 56-0 victory in 2013; Purdue has won three-straight with a 46-7 win vs. Illinois on Oct. 13. Chris Fowler(Commentator), Kirk Herbstreit(Commentator), Maria Taylor(Commentator)
9:30 PM
College Football Notre Dame Fighting Irish at Purdue Boilermakers from Ross-Ade Stadium Jarious Jackson and No. 16 Notre Dame (1-1) won 12 of the last 13 meetings; Drew Brees and No. 20 Purdue (1-0) opened the season with a 47-13 win over UCF.
10:30 PM
Big Ten Elite 2000 Purdue Football (Repeat) Behind the play of Maxwell Award-winning quarterback Drew Brees, the Purdue Boilermakers were named co-champions of the Big Ten for the first time since 1967.
11:30 PM
College Football Purdue Boilermakers at Wisconsin Badgers from Camp Randall Stadium Drew Brees and No. 17 Purdue (5-2) won two straight, both over ranked opponents; Michael Bennett and Wisconsin (4-3) lost three of their last four games.
Sports
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Do Not Sell My Information
^ advertisement
 
  -