Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for FCSA on Sunday, March 29, 2020
12:00 AM
College Basketball Wisconsin Badgers at Marquette Golden Eagles from Fiserv Forum No. 12 Wisconsin (8-1) is holding opponents to 61.3 ppg this season; Marquette (7-2) won its last four games, and beat the Badgers last year, 82-63.
2:00 AM
College Basketball Buffalo Bulls at Marquette Golden Eagles from Fiserv Forum No. 14 Buffalo (11-0) comes off a 71-59 win over Syracuse behind CJ Massinburg; No. 20 Marquette (9-2) won six straight, and is 8-0 at home.
4:00 AM
College Basketball St. John's Red Storm at Seton Hall Pirates from Prudential Center St. John's (12-0) is averaging 84.3 ppg behind Shamorie Ponds and Mustapha Heron; Seton Hall (9-3) won five of its last six meetings with the Red Storm.
6:00 AM
College Basketball Providence Friars at Georgetown Hoyas from Capital One Arena Providence (14-12, 7-6) beat Georgetown (15-10, 5-7), 76-60, on Dec. 31 behind 20 points Alpha Diallo for its ninth win in the last 11 meetings.
8:00 AM
College Basketball Villanova Wildcats at Marquette Golden Eagles from Fiserv Forum No. 14 Villanova (19-4, 10-0) won 11-straight games, and won 12 of its last 13 vs. No. 10 Marquette (19-4, 8-2), which is 14-1 at home behind Markus Howard.
10:00 AM
College Basketball Marquette Golden Eagles at Villanova Wildcats from Finneran Pavilion No. 10 Marquette (23-4, 12-2) beat Villanova (20-8, 11-4), 66-65, on Feb. 9 behind 38 points from Markus Howard after losing 12 of the previous 13 meetings.
12:00 PM
Noles All Access (New)
12:30 PM
Gamecock Insider (New) All of the latest news and reports surrounding South Carolina sports are explored, including highlights of the biggest moments and player profiles.
1:00 PM
USTA Tennis Boys' 16 Clay Court National Championships
1:30 PM
Big Blue Nation (Repeat)
2:00 PM
College Wrestling NWCA National Duals Division II Championship from Kentucky Exposition Center in Louisville, Ky. St. Cloud State, which has won past three dual titles and three straight national crowns, enters its final dual with a Division II-record 57-match win streak.
4:00 PM
College Wrestling NWCA National Duals Women's Championship from Kentucky Exposition Center in Louisville, Ky. McKendree (Ill.) won last season's title and will compete in the first NCAA Women's Division this year; No. 1 Campbellsville enters as the top-ranked in NAIA.
6:00 PM
College Wrestling NWCA National Duals NAIA Championship from Kentucky Exposition Center in Louisville, Ky. Grand View (Iowa), which enters as the No. 1 seed and has won the past eight men's crowns, features top-ranked Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (157).
8:00 PM
College Wrestling NWCA National Duals Division III Championship from Kentucky Exposition Center in Louisville, Ky. Augsburg's lineup includes returning individual champs David Flynn (141), two-time winner Lucas Jeske (165) and Lance Benick (197); Wartburg has won 11 titles.
10:00 PM
College Wrestling NWCA National Duals NJCAA Championship from Kentucky Exposition Center in Louisville, Ky. Field features eight of the nation's top non-scholarship junior colleges; Nassau Community College (N.Y.) and Rochester Community and Technical College compete.
Sports
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -