Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for FCSA on Saturday, March 28, 2020
12:00 AM
High School Football MHSAA Division 1 Championship: Brighton Bulldogs at Davison Cardinals from Ford Field Brighton pulled off the upset over Belleville, 22-19, behind Nicholas Nemecek; Davison defeated Sterling Heights Stevenson, 34-27, in OT behind Caleb Smith.
2:00 AM
High School Football MHSAA Division 5 Championship: Lansing Catholic Cougars at Almont Raiders from Ford Field Lansing Catholic defeated Kingsley, 28-14, behind over 375 total yards and two touchdowns from quarterback Zach Gillespie; Almont defeated Denby, 36-8.
4:00 AM
High School Football MHSAA Division 3 Championship: Muskegon Big Reds at River Rouge Panthers from Ford Field Muskegon defeated DeWitt, 28-21, to advance behind Cameron Martinez; De'Andre Bulley scored late to give River Rouge a 14-7 win over Chelsea.
6:00 AM
High School Sports Insider (Repeat) A weekly high school athletics broadcast focuses on various high school sports programs, with special features on the nation's most prominent athletes.
6:30 AM
Sports Stars of Tomorrow 2020 (Repeat) The host gives viewers an inside and off the field look at young, up-and-coming high school and college athletes from around the country.
7:00 AM
USTA Tennis Boys' 18 Clay Court National Championships
7:30 AM
USTA Tennis Boys' 16 Clay Court National Championships
8:00 AM
College Basketball Villanova Wildcats at Butler Bulldogs from Hinkle Fieldhouse No. 10 Villanova (17-4, 7-2) beat No. 19 Butler (17-5, 5-4), 76-61, on Jan. 21 behind 20 points from Jermaine Samuels for its fifth straight over the Bulldogs.
10:00 AM
College Basketball Villanova Wildcats at Seton Hall Pirates from Prudential Center Villanova comes off a 58-54 loss to Providence in Feb. 29; Seton Hall has won two of the past three meetings, including a 70-64 victory on Feb. 8.
12:00 PM
College Basketball Seton Hall Pirates at Creighton Bluejays from CHI Health Center Omaha No. 11 Creighton (23-7, 12-5) beat No. 8 Seton Hall (21-8, 13-4), 87-82, on Feb. 12 behind 18 points from four players after losing four of the previous five.
2:00 PM
Big Blue Nation (New)
2:30 PM
Inside Michigan Basketball (Repeat) A detailed look is taken at all the latest news and reports surrounding the Michigan basketball squad, including profiles of the top Wolverines.
3:00 PM
High School Sports Insider (Repeat) A weekly high school athletics broadcast focuses on various high school sports programs, with special features on the nation's most prominent athletes.
3:30 PM
Sports Stars of Tomorrow 2020 (Repeat) The host gives viewers an inside and off the field look at young, up-and-coming high school and college athletes from around the country.
4:00 PM
College Basketball Butler Bulldogs at Xavier Musketeers from Cintas Center Butler (21-9, 9-8) won its last two meetings with Xavier (19-11, 8-9) after a 66-61 win on Feb. 12 behind 14 points and six rebounds from Sean McDermott.
6:00 PM
College Basketball Furman Paladins at Villanova Wildcats from Finneran Pavilion Jordan Lyons made a NCAA record-tying 15 three-pointers for Furman in its 107-67 win over North Greenville; No. 8 Villanova lost to No. 18 Michigan, 73-46.
8:00 PM
College Basketball Kansas State Wildcats at Marquette Golden Eagles from Fiserv Forum No. 12 Kansas State (6-0) is holding its opponents to 56.3 ppg on 37.7-percent shooting; Marquette (5-2) is 4-0 at home behind Markus Howard.
10:00 PM
College Basketball Citi Hoops Classic: Kentucky Wildcats vs Seton Hall Pirates from Madison Square Garden in New York City No. 9 Kentucky (7-1) won seven straight since its loss to Duke, and holds opponents to 62.9 ppg in its wins; Seton Hall (5-3) won four of its last five games.
Sports
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -