Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for FCSA on Thursday, April 2, 2020
12:00 AM
College Tennis Nebraska Cornhuskers at Oklahoma Sooners from Headington Family Tennis Center Nebraska has lost six of its past seven outings; OU entered weekend off a 4-3 loss vs. No. 30 Pepperdine, but No. 100 Mason Beiler beat No. 69 Conrado Summaria.
2:30 AM
Magnify 89 Blocks The cultural importance of sports is examined through the exploration of the challenges, change and unity that sports are able to bring to communities.
4:00 AM
Noles All Access (Repeat)
4:30 AM
Badger Sports Report Our Favorite Stories from the 2019-20 Season (Repeat) The hosts explore the latest news and reports surrounding the athletic department at the University of Wisconsin, including profiles of coaches and players. Bo Ryan(Host)
5:00 AM
Gamecock Insider (Repeat) All of the latest news and reports surrounding South Carolina sports are explored, including highlights of the biggest moments and player profiles.
5:30 AM
Spartans All-Access (Repeat) An all-access look at Michigan State athletics showcases the players and coaches as they get ready for a game and how they spend their time outside of sports.
6:00 AM
Women's College Basketball Big East: Quarterfinal 1: Providence Friars vs DePaul Blue Demons from Wintrust Arena in Chicago Providence advanced with a 49-46 triumph over Georgetown in the first round; DePaul, the two-time defending champion, has won past 16 meetings with the Friars.
8:00 AM
Women's College Basketball Big East: Quarterfinal 2: Butler Bulldogs vs Seton Hall Pirates from Wintrust Arena in Chicago Seton Hall won both meetings during the regular season, including a 66-53 triumph on March 1; winner advances to face Providence/DePaul in the semifinals.
10:00 AM
Women's College Basketball Big East: Quarterfinal 3: Villanova Wildcats vs Marquette Golden Eagles from Wintrust Arena in Chicago Xavier/Villanova winner advances to face Marquette for a berth in the semifinals; Marquette has reached championship game in each of the past three seasons.
12:00 PM
Women's College Basketball Big East: Quarterfinal 4: Creighton Bluejays vs St. John's Red Storm from Wintrust Arena in Chicago No. 3 seed St. John's has won the past three meetings with No. 6 Creighton, including a 77-70 victory on Feb. 14, as Alisha Kebbe had 13 points and 12 rebounds.
2:00 PM
Women's College Basketball Big East Tournament: Semifinal 1: Seton Hall Pirates vs DePaul Blue Demons from Wintrust Arena in Chicago Two-time defending champion DePaul, Marquette, St. John's and Seton Hall are the top-four seeds; DePaul defeated Marquette, 74-73, in last year's title game.
4:00 PM
Women's College Basketball Big East Tournament: Semifinal 2: St. John's Red Storm vs Marquette Golden Eagles from Wintrust Arena in Chicago Two-time defending champion DePaul, Marquette, St. John's and Seton Hall are the top-four seeds; DePaul defeated Marquette, 74-73, in last year's title game.
6:00 PM
Women's College Basketball Big East Tournament: Championship: Marquette Golden Eagles vs DePaul Blue Demons from Wintrust Arena in Chicago DePaul won its second-straight tournament last year, beating Marquette in the final, 74-73, behind 28 points from tournament MVP Chante Stonewall.
8:00 PM
Focused Penn State Football with James Franklin (Repeat) Former New York Yankee Fran Healy engages the top athletes and popular performers in off-the-cuff and personality driven interviews on their own turf. Fran Healy(Host)
8:30 PM
High School Sports Insider (Repeat) A weekly high school athletics broadcast focuses on various high school sports programs, with special features on the nation's most prominent athletes.
9:00 PM
Sports Stars of Tomorrow 2020 (New) The host gives viewers an inside and off the field look at young, up-and-coming high school and college athletes from around the country.
9:30 PM
Badger Sports Report Our Favorite Stories from the 2019-20 Season (Repeat) The hosts explore the latest news and reports surrounding the athletic department at the University of Wisconsin, including profiles of coaches and players. Bo Ryan(Host)
10:00 PM
College Wrestling NWCA National Duals Division II Championship from Kentucky Exposition Center in Louisville, Ky. St. Cloud State, which has won past three dual titles and three straight national crowns, enters its final dual with a Division II-record 57-match win streak.
Sports
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -