Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for FCSA on Tuesday, March 31, 2020
12:00 AM
Women's College Basketball Big East: Quarterfinal 1: Providence Friars vs DePaul Blue Demons from Wintrust Arena in Chicago Providence advanced with a 49-46 triumph over Georgetown in the first round; DePaul, the two-time defending champion, has won past 16 meetings with the Friars.
2:00 AM
Women's College Basketball Big East: Quarterfinal 2: Butler Bulldogs vs Seton Hall Pirates from Wintrust Arena in Chicago Seton Hall won both meetings during the regular season, including a 66-53 triumph on March 1; winner advances to face Providence/DePaul in the semifinals.
4:00 AM
Women's College Basketball Big East: Quarterfinal 3: Villanova Wildcats vs Marquette Golden Eagles from Wintrust Arena in Chicago Xavier/Villanova winner advances to face Marquette for a berth in the semifinals; Marquette has reached championship game in each of the past three seasons.
6:00 AM
Women's College Basketball Big East: Quarterfinal 4: Creighton Bluejays vs St. John's Red Storm from Wintrust Arena in Chicago No. 3 seed St. John's has won the past three meetings with No. 6 Creighton, including a 77-70 victory on Feb. 14, as Alisha Kebbe had 13 points and 12 rebounds.
8:00 AM
Women's College Basketball Big East Tournament: Semifinal 1: Seton Hall Pirates vs DePaul Blue Demons from Wintrust Arena in Chicago Two-time defending champion DePaul, Marquette, St. John's and Seton Hall are the top-four seeds; DePaul defeated Marquette, 74-73, in last year's title game.
10:00 AM
Women's College Basketball Big East Tournament: Semifinal 2: St. John's Red Storm vs Marquette Golden Eagles from Wintrust Arena in Chicago Two-time defending champion DePaul, Marquette, St. John's and Seton Hall are the top-four seeds; DePaul defeated Marquette, 74-73, in last year's title game.
12:00 PM
Women's College Basketball Big East Tournament: Championship: Marquette Golden Eagles vs DePaul Blue Demons from Wintrust Arena in Chicago DePaul won its second-straight tournament last year, beating Marquette in the final, 74-73, behind 28 points from tournament MVP Chante Stonewall.
2:00 PM
College Wrestling NWCA National Duals Division II Championship from Kentucky Exposition Center in Louisville, Ky. St. Cloud State, which has won past three dual titles and three straight national crowns, enters its final dual with a Division II-record 57-match win streak.
4:00 PM
College Wrestling NWCA National Duals: Women's Championship
6:00 PM
College Wrestling NWCA National Duals - NAIA Championship
8:00 PM
College Wrestling NWCA National Duals Division III Championship from Kentucky Expo Center in Louisville, Ky. Sixteen schools began first round of duals including: Augsburg, Wartburg, Baldwin Wallace, UW-La Crosse, Johnson & Wales, Wabash, Mount Union, Ithaca and Coe.
10:00 PM
College Wrestling NWCA National Duals NJCAA Championship from Kentucky Exposition Center in Louisville, Ky. Field features eight of the nation's top non-scholarship junior colleges; Nassau Community College (N.Y.) and Rochester Community and Technical College compete.
Sports
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -