The following content is provided by TitanTV
Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for FSNCR on Friday, August 7, 2020
12:00 AM
THE TEN Rivalries (Repeat) Analysts count down the top 10 in various aspects of tennis to feature the elite of the sport, discussing why they stand out to earn their ranking.
1:00 AM
Women's College Volleyball Duke Blue Devils at Pittsburgh Panthers from Fitzgerald Field House Duke won the first matchup last season, 3-1, its second-ever victory over a top-5 ranked opponent; No. 2 Pitt swept the second match, 25-20, 25-17, 25-17.
3:00 AM
Tennis Classics 2019 ATP Rome Masters: Quarterfinals; Novak Djokovic vs. Juan Martin Del Potro Four-time champion Novak Djokovic won his last four meetings with Juan Martin del Potro, including in the quarterfinals of the 2017 tournament, 6-1, 6-4.
6:00 AM
Strongman Champions League 2019 Stage 5 - Holland Series of 16 competitions held all over the world, featuring traditional elements that reflect that region, including Atlas Stones, Hercules Hold and Keg Toss.
7:00 AM
Strongman Champions League 2019 Stage 6 - Russia Series of 16 competitions held all over the world, featuring traditional elements that reflect that region, including Atlas Stones, Hercules Hold and Keg Toss.
8:00 AM
The Ten Top Men (Repeat) The 10 greatest male tennis players of all-time are counted down, as analysts and players discuss why each person on the list deserved their ranking.
9:00 AM
Invesco Series QQQ Tennis Series Newport from International Tennis Hall of Fame in Newport, R.I. Jim Courier, Mats Wilander, Todd Martin and Yevgeny Kafelinikov are the four players competing in the fifth event; Tommy Haas won the fourth event.
11:00 AM
Tennis Classics 2019 ATP Rome Masters: Final; Rafael Nadal vs. Novak Djokovic Eight-time champion Rafael Nadal won his last two meetings on clay with four-time champion Novak Djokovic, including a semifinal win in the 2018 tournament.
1:30 PM
Epic Trails Revelstoke (Repeat) Eric Hanson travels in search of the greatest hiking trails the world has to offer, going over the reasons and scenery that make them top destinations.
2:00 PM
World Poker Tour Baccarat Crystal WPT Tournament of Champions - Part 3 from ARIA Resort & Casino in Las Vegas (TV-PG) The tour makes its next stop in Las Vegas, featuring some of the most-recognized and successful players from around the world competing for prize money. Mike Sexton(Host), Vincent Van Patten(Host), Kimberly Lansing-Hyman(Host)
3:00 PM
Strongman Champions League 2019 Stage 6 - Russia Series of 16 competitions held all over the world, featuring traditional elements that reflect that region, including Atlas Stones, Hercules Hold and Keg Toss.
4:00 PM
P1 AquaX USA St. Pete Beach Two-time champion Chris Macclugage, who finished third last year, won the season opener at Daytona Beach to gain an early five-point lead over Brian Baldwin.
5:00 PM
P1 APBA Offshore Championship Season Review The best moments from the past season in P1 APBA Offshore Championship are relived, showcasing the top performances and drivers throughout the year.
6:00 PM
Warriors Among Us: Ballfield to the Battlefield (Repeat)
6:30 PM
Cape Cod: A Journey to the Bigs (Repeat) The summer baseball league is the top venue for collegiate baseball players in the offseason to compete and an important step towards the big leagues.
7:00 PM
Strongman Champions League 2019 Stage 5 - Holland Series of 16 competitions held all over the world, featuring traditional elements that reflect that region, including Atlas Stones, Hercules Hold and Keg Toss.
8:00 PM
Strongman Champions League 2019 Stage 6 - Russia Series of 16 competitions held all over the world, featuring traditional elements that reflect that region, including Atlas Stones, Hercules Hold and Keg Toss.
9:00 PM
Glory Kickboxing Glory 62 Rotterdam (TV-14) Talented fighters compete against one another in heated kickboxing matches, where champions are soon determined and knockouts are frequent.
11:00 PM
Strongman Champions League 2019 Stage 5 - Holland Series of 16 competitions held all over the world, featuring traditional elements that reflect that region, including Atlas Stones, Hercules Hold and Keg Toss.
Sports
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Do Not Sell My Information
^ advertisement
 
  -