The following content is provided by TitanTV
Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for SPEED on Saturday, July 11, 2020
11:00 PM
NASCAR Xfinity Series Kentucky from Kentucky Speedway in Sparta, Ky. Chase Briscoe continued his hot run with a win at Indianapolis for his third win in the last four races; Cole Custer won at Kentucky last year.
2:00 AM
World Armwrestling League WAL 501: Supermatch Showdown Series from Stage AE in Pittsburgh, Penn. Tony Kitowski vs Doug Erlich; Storm Chellino vs Jordan Sill; Victoria Karlsson vs Nancy Locke; Craig Tullier vs Rob Vigeant Jr; Todd Hutchings vs Devon Larratt.
4:00 AM
TMZ Sports (New, TV-PG) Covering gossip, scandal and the everyday lives of athletes, the crew comically highlights exclusive footage of the superstars spotted around town.
4:30 AM
FOX Sports The Home Game Matt Leinart & Joel Klatt (Repeat) Studio analyst Matt Leinart and lead analyst Joel Klatt face each other in a trivia competition to test their knowledge on sports and pop culture. Chris Myers(Host)
5:00 AM
NHRA in 30 They Walked Away 3 (Repeat) Thorough coverage of the latest NHRA events is showcased, including detailed play-by-play and replays of the most exciting and pivotal moments.
5:30 AM
NRL Rugby League Melbourne Storm at Canberra Raiders from Gio Stadium Canberra Canberra (5-0-3) has won the past three meetings with Melbourne (6-0-2), including a 22-6 triumph in Round 3, as George Williams had a hand in two tries.
7:30 AM
NHRA Drag Racing Houston from Houston Raceway in Baytown, Texas Doug Kalitta leads Mike Salinas in Top Fuel by 33 points, Robert Hight leads Jack Beckman by 66 points in Funny Car and Bo Butner leads Pro Stock by 140 points.
9:30 AM
NHRA Drag Racing Pomona from Auto Club Raceway at Pomona Steve Torrence leads Brittany Force in Top Fuel by 20 points, Robert Hight leads Ron Capps in Funny Car by 15 points, Greg Anderson leads in Pro Stock.
12:30 PM
NASCAR Xfinity Series Kentucky from Kentucky Speedway in Sparta, Ky. Chase Briscoe continued his hot run with a win at Indianapolis for his third win in the last four races; Cole Custer won at Kentucky last year.
2:30 PM
ARCA Auto Racing Kentucky from Kentucky Speedway in Sparta, Ky. Chandler Smith comes off a win at Indiana for his second win of the season, while Hailie Deegan moved into second place to trail Michael Self by 11 points.
4:30 PM
NHRA Qualifying Indianapolis from Lucas Oil Raceway in Indianapolis The top drag racers in the country attempt to make the show through qualifying times in Top Fuel, Funny Car, Pro Stock and other classifications.
6:00 PM
NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series Kentucky from Kentucky Speedway in Sparta, Ky. Austin Hill increased his lead over Ben Rhodes to 51 points with a second-place finish at Pocono; Tyler Ankrum won the race at Kentucky last year.
8:00 PM
NHRA Qualifying Indianapolis from Lucas Oil Raceway in Indianapolis The top drag racers in the country attempt to make the show through qualifying times in Top Fuel, Funny Car, Pro Stock and other classifications.
9:00 PM
ARCA Auto Racing Kentucky from Kentucky Speedway in Sparta, Ky. Chandler Smith comes off a win at Indiana for his second win of the season, while Hailie Deegan moved into second place to trail Michael Self by 11 points.
10:30 PM
MLS Soccer from ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex in Orlando, Fla. Columbus SC is unbeaten in the past three overall meetings with FC Cincinnati after a 3-1 triumph on Aug. 25, as Gyasi Zardes scored a brace in the first half.
Entertainment
Sports
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Do Not Sell My Information
^ advertisement
 
  -