Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for SPEED on Saturday, December 14, 2019
12:00 AM
TMZ Sports (New, TV-PG) Covering gossip, scandal and the everyday lives of athletes, the crew comically highlights exclusive footage of the superstars spotted around town.
12:30 AM
Fair Game with Kristine Leahy Olden Polynice (Repeat) Kristine Leahy sits down with the biggest names in sports and entertainment for a one-on-one interview, discussing various topics with each of her guests. Kristine Leahy (Host)
1:00 AM
College Basketball UTRGV Vaqueros at Creighton Bluejays from CHI Health Center Omaha UTRGV (4-5) is 0-4 away from home this season; Creighton (7-2) is 6-0 at home behind Marcus Zegarowski, who leads the team in scoring with 19.2 ppg.
3:00 AM
Magnify Shot In The Dark Tyquone Greer and Marquise Pryor lead Orr Academy basketball under Lou Adams in their hunt for a championship while dealing with the dangers of Chicago.
4:30 AM
PBC Collection Charlo vs Alcine (Repeat) Classic fights from Premier Boxing Champions are replayed, showcasing some of the biggest names in the sport and the most marquee boxing matchups.
5:00 AM
PBC Fight Night Errol Spence Jr. vs. Mikey Garcia from AT&T Stadium in Arlington, Texas Errol Spence Jr. (24-0-0, 21 KOs) defends his IBF World welterweight title for the third time as he goes up against Mikey Garcia (39-0-0, 30 KOs).
8:00 AM
PBC Collection Harrison vs McCalla (Repeat) Classic fights from Premier Boxing Champions are replayed, showcasing some of the biggest names in the sport and the most marquee boxing matchups.
9:00 AM
Bundesliga Match Day Hosts and expert analysts preview the upcoming Bundesliga matches, featuring the latest news and injury updates, along with their predictions on the games. Ian Joy(Commentator), Eric Wynalda(Commentator), Jovan Kirovski(Commentator), Brad Friedel(Commentator), Grant Wahl (Commentator)
9:30 AM
German Bundesliga Soccer Werder Bremen at Bayern Munich from Allianz Arena Bayern Munich is unbeaten in the past 25 overall meetings with Werder Bremen after earning a 3-2 victory in the semifinals of the German Cup on April 24.
11:30 AM
FIFA Films A Nation's Story (Repeat)
12:00 PM
College Basketball Southern Jaguars at Butler Bulldogs from Hinkle Fieldhouse FiOS1 Sports.
2:00 PM
College Basketball Illinois-Chicago Flames at DePaul Blue Demons from Wintrust Arena DePaul (9-1) won six of its last seven meetings with UIC (4-6) after a 90-70 win last season behind 34 points and 13 rebounds from Max Strus.
4:00 PM
PBA Bowling PBA Clash Four-time PBA Player of the Year Jason Belmonte of Australia leads an elite field as the top-eight money earners from the 2019 season compete.
5:30 PM
PBC Face to Face Tony Harrison vs. Jermell Charlo II (Repeat) Two boxers that are scheduled to fight in the ring meet face-to-face for a candid conversation regarding their careers, personal lives, and the upcoming bout.
6:00 PM
PBC Fight Night Jermall Charlo vs Matt Korobov / Jermell Charlo vs Tony Harrison from Barclays Center in Brooklyn, New York Jermall Charlo (27-0-0) vs. Matt Korobov (28-1-0) middleweight title; Jermell Charlo (31-0-0) vs. Tony Harrison (27-2-0) super welterweight title.
8:00 PM
College Basketball Stony Brook Seawolves at Providence Friars from Dunkin' Donuts Center Stony Brook (7-4) is 2-3 on the road this season; Providence (5-5) lost four of its last five games, but is 4-1 at home behind Alpha Diallo.
10:00 PM
WWE Friday Night SmackDown from Fiserv Forum in Milwaukee (TV-PG) The Revival won a fatal 4-way tag team match last week to earn a title shot against The New Day at TLC, and Roman Reigns will be looking for revenge. Michael Cole(Commentator), Corey Graves(Commentator), Renee Young(Commentator)
Entertainment
Sports
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2019. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -