Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for FCSP on Saturday, March 28, 2020
12:00 AM
High School Football Indiana 1A Championship: Lafayette Central Catholic Knights at Indianapolis Lutheran Saints from Lucas Oil Stadium Lafayette Central Catholic defeated Adams Central, 24-14, to advance; Indianapolis Lutheran blew out West Washington, 49-0, behind Marcus McFadden.
2:00 AM
High School Football Indiana 3A Championship: Indianapolis Bishop Chatard Trojans at Heritage Hills Patriots from Lucas Oil Stadium Indianapolis Bishop Chatard blew out Mishawaka Marian, 45-0, to advance behind Kyle Cheek; Heritage Hills defeated Danville, 33-17, behind Cole Sigler.
4:00 AM
High School Football Indiana 5A Championship: Valparaiso Vikings at New Palestine Dragons from Lucas Oil Stadium Valparaiso held on to beat Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, 10-7, behind Tommy Burbee; New Palestine blew out Bloomington South, 45-0, behind Charlie Spegal.
6:00 AM
High School Football Indiana 2A Championship: Eastbrook Panthers at Western Boone Stars from Lucas Oil Stadium Isaiah Dalton accounted for three TDs, as Eastbrook defeated Andrean, 26-14; Western Boone, the defending state champion, advanced past Triton Central, 35-13.
8:00 AM
High School Football Indiana 4A Championship: East Noble Knights at Evansville Memorial Tigers from Lucas Oil Stadium East Noble overcame three turnovers and a 14-0 deficit to beat Hobart in the semi-states, 29-24; Evansville Memorial makes its third-straight appearance.
10:00 AM
High School Football Indiana 6A Championship: Carmel Greyhounds at Center Grove Trojans from Lucas Oil Stadium Carmel looks to join Warren Central as the only schools with nine 6A state titles with a victory; Center Grove advanced with a 17-10 triumph over Ben Davis.
12:00 PM
Girls High School Basketball AIA 5A Championship: Sunrise Mountain Mustangs at Millennium Tigers
2:00 PM
High School Basketball AIA 5A Championship: Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks at Millennium Tigers Boys Class D1
4:00 PM
Girls High School Basketball AIA 6A Championship: Hamilton Huskies at Valley Vista Monsoon
6:00 PM
High School Basketball AIA 6A Championship: Mountain Pointe Pride at Desert Vista Thunder Boys Class D1
8:00 PM
College Wrestling NWCA National Duals Division II Championship from Kentucky Exposition Center in Louisville, Ky. St. Cloud State, which has won past three dual titles and three straight national crowns, enters its final dual with a Division II-record 57-match win streak.
10:00 PM
College Wrestling NWCA National Duals Women's Championship from Kentucky Exposition Center in Louisville, Ky. McKendree (Ill.) won last season's title and will compete in the first NCAA Women's Division this year; No. 1 Campbellsville enters as the top-ranked in NAIA.
Sports
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -