Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for FCSP on Friday, May 29, 2020
12:00 AM
College Basketball Big East Tournament: Championship: Creighton Bluejays vs Villanova Wildcats from Madison Square Garden in New York Creighton eliminated Xavier, 75-72; Josh Hart finished with 19 points and scored the game-winning basket for Villanova in a 55-53 win over Seton Hall.
2:00 AM
College Basketball Big East Tournament: First Round: St. John's Red Storm vs Georgetown Hoyas from Madison Square Garden in New York Georgetown (15-16, 5-13) won its last three meetings with St. John's (16-15, 5-13), including a 73-72 win on Feb. 2 behind 23 points from Jahvon Blair.
4:00 AM
College Basketball Big East Tournament: First Round: DePaul Blue Demons vs Xavier Musketeers from Madison Square Garden in New York Xavier (19-12, 8-10) won both season meetings with DePaul (15-16, 3-15), including a 78-67 win on Feb. 25 behind 23 points from Naji Marshall.
6:00 AM
High School Football MHSAA Division 8 Championship: Beal City Aggies at Reading Rangers from Ford Field Beal City defeated Ubly, 21-20 to advance behind 125 rushing yards from Wade Wilson; Reading blew out Fowler, 62-18, to advance to the final.
8:00 AM
High School Football MHSAA Division 2 Championship: Mona Shores Sailors at King Crusaders from Ford Field Mona Shores beat Walled Lake Western in a shootout, 57-56, behind Brady Rose; King blew out Seaholm, 60-17, behind 170 rushing yards from Peny Boone.
10:00 AM
High School Football MHSAA Division 6 Championship: Glen Lake Lakers at St. Mary Catholic Central Falcons from Ford Field Glen Lake won in an overtime stunner over Montague, 31-30, to advance; St. Mary Central Catholic defeated Onstead, 17-14, to advance behind Wyatt Bergmoser.
12:00 PM
High School Football MHSAA Division 4 Championship: Catholic Central Cougars at Detroit Country Day Yellowjackets from Ford Field Catholic Central blew out Unity Christian, 56-17, behind Joey Silveri; Detroit County Day shut out Powers Catholic, 21-0, behind Ahlon Mitchell.
2:00 PM
High School Football MHSAA Division 7 Championship: Pewamo-Westphalia Pirates at Lumen Christi Catholic Titans from Ford Field Pewamo-Westphalia blew out Iron Mountain, 43-7, behind Carter Thelen; Lumen Christi Catholic shut out Cass City, 27-0, to advance behind Walker Plate.
4:00 PM
High School Football MHSAA Division 1 Championship: Brighton Bulldogs at Davison Cardinals from Ford Field Brighton pulled off the upset over Belleville, 22-19, behind Nicholas Nemecek; Davison defeated Sterling Heights Stevenson, 34-27, in OT behind Caleb Smith.
6:00 PM
High School Football MHSAA Division 5 Championship: Lansing Catholic Cougars at Almont Raiders from Ford Field Lansing Catholic defeated Kingsley, 28-14, behind over 375 total yards and two touchdowns from quarterback Zach Gillespie; Almont defeated Denby, 36-8.
8:00 PM
High School Football MHSAA Division 3 Championship: Muskegon Big Reds at River Rouge Panthers from Ford Field Muskegon defeated DeWitt, 28-21, to advance behind Cameron Martinez; De'Andre Bulley scored late to give River Rouge a 14-7 win over Chelsea.
10:00 PM
High School Football WIAA Division 7 Championship: Edgar Wildcats at Black Hawk Warriors from Camp Randall Stadium in Madison, Wisc. Edgar (12-1) advanced with a 27-7 triumph over Bangor in the semifinals; Black Hawk (13-0) looks to finish its season undefeated after beating Lourdes, 34-7.
Sports
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -