The following content is provided by TitanTV
Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for FCSP on Sunday, July 12, 2020
12:00 AM
College Soccer Liberty Flames at Navy Midshipmen from Glenn Warner Soc Fac Texas Tech extended their unbeaten streak to eight-games, following their 2-1, double overtime victory; Oklahoma is coming off a 2-0 win over Arizona State.
2:00 AM
College Basketball Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons at North Dakota Fighting Hawks from Betty Engelstad Sioux Center Purdue Fort Wayne (8-8, 1-0) won three of its four meetings with North Dakota (7-8, 1-0), including an 84-73 road win last season behind Kason Harrell.
4:00 AM
College Basketball Omaha Mavericks at North Dakota Fighting Hawks from Betty Engelstad Sioux Center Omaha (9-8, 2-0) won its last 10 meetings with North Dakota (8-8, 2-0), including a 92-91 road win last season behind Matt Pile and Mitch Hahn.
6:00 AM
College Hockey Michigan State Spartans at Wisconsin Badgers from Kohl Center No. 20 Michigan State swept the first two games at home, 3-0 and 5-4 (OT); Wisconsin split its series last weekend vs. No. 9 Ohio State, taking the finale, 5-2.
8:30 AM
College Hockey Penn State Nittany Lions at Minnesota Golden Gophers from 3M Arena at Mariucci No. 8 Penn State went 3-1-0 in last season's series; Minnesota battled to a 1-1 double-overtime draw and claimed a 3-1 win against Michigan last weekend.
11:00 AM
Sports Stars of Tomorrow (Repeat, TV-G) The host gives viewers an inside and off the field look at young, up-and-coming high school and college athletes from around the country. Pat Summerall(Host), Charles Davis(Host)
11:30 AM
OU Sooner Sound Off (Repeat) Oklahoma Sooner insiders debate with each other on a variety of Sooners sports topics, making their case for why their selection is the right choice.
12:00 PM
Women's College Soccer Little Rock Trojans at TCU Horned Frogs from Garvey-Rosenthal Soccer Stadium Little Rock (1-3-1) has dropped back-to-back games against Tulsa, 3-1, and Missouri State, 2-1; No. 24 TCU (3-1-0) is coming off a 1-0 victory over SMU.
2:00 PM
College Football Baldwin-Wallace College Yellow Jackets at Mount Union Purple Raiders from Mount Union Stadium Mount Union has won the past 24 meetings with Baldwin-Wallace, including a 56-21 victory last season, as D'Angelo Fulford threw for 364 yards and five TDs.
5:00 PM
College Football Oklahoma Sooners at Florida State Seminoles from Doak S. Campbell Stadium Oklahoma (2-0) is ranked No. 1 for the 100th time in school history; Florida State (2-0) was crushed by the Sooners at Oklahoma last season, 47-17.
6:00 PM
College Hockey Ohio State Buckeyes at Wisconsin Badgers from Kohl Center No. 8 Ohio State won all four meetings last season, outscoring the Badgers, 13-3; Wisconsin dropped both of its games at Michigan State last weekend.
8:30 PM
College Hockey Penn State Nittany Lions at Minnesota Golden Gophers from 3M Arena at Mariucci No. 8 Penn State went 3-1-0 in last season's series; Minnesota battled to a 1-1 double-overtime draw and claimed a 3-1 win against Michigan last weekend.
11:00 PM
Sports Stars of Tomorrow (Repeat, TV-G) The host gives viewers an inside and off the field look at young, up-and-coming high school and college athletes from around the country. Pat Summerall(Host), Charles Davis(Host)
11:30 PM
OU Sooner Sound Off (Repeat) Oklahoma Sooner insiders debate with each other on a variety of Sooners sports topics, making their case for why their selection is the right choice.
Sports
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Do Not Sell My Information
^ advertisement
 
  -