The following content is provided by TitanTV
Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for NBCSports on Saturday, July 4, 2020
12:00 AM
Premier Lacrosse League Draft Archers hold the No. 1 overall selection in the draft; Grant Ament, Michael Kraus, and Bryan Costabile are some of the top prospects to hear their names early.
1:00 AM
Truck Tech (Repeat) Expert auto technicians turn their focus to truck customization as they show the many opportunities to personalize classic and late model sport trucks and SUVs. Ryan Shand(Host), Kevin Tetz(Host)
1:30 AM
Detroit Muscle (New) The expert technicians look back at the 1960s and 70s-era muscle cars to see the automotive industry in Detroit and how to restore these powerful vehicles. Tommy Boshers(Host), Joe Elmore(Host)
2:00 AM
Monster JAM San Antonio from Alamodome in San Antonio Monster trucks, including Grave Digger, Monster Energy and Mohawk Warrior, compete against other riders in Texas in the freestyle and racing competitions.
3:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
3:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
4:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
4:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
5:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
5:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
6:00 AM
Premier League Programming
7:00 AM
Premier League Mornings (New) Analysts preview the day's action in the Premier League, looking at the key matchups that could have an effect on the standings and the latest injury updates.
7:25 AM
English Premier League Soccer Brighton & Hove Albion at Norwich City from Carrow Road Brighton & Hove Albion won the first meeting this season with a 2-0 victory in Week 11, as Leandro Trossard scored and added an assist in the second half.
9:30 AM
Premier League Mornings (New) Analysts preview the day's action in the Premier League, looking at the key matchups that could have an effect on the standings and the latest injury updates.
9:55 AM
English Premier League Soccer Bournemouth at Manchester United from Old Trafford Bournemouth (7-6-18) snapped a seven-game winless skid to Manchester United (14-10-8) with a 1-0 victory in Week 11, as Joshua King scored just before halftime.
12:00 PM
Premier League Mornings (New) Analysts preview the day's action in the Premier League, looking at the key matchups that could have an effect on the standings and the latest injury updates.
12:25 PM
English Premier League Soccer Arsenal at Wolverhampton Wanderers from Molineux Stadium Wolverhampton is unbeaten in the past three encounters with Arsenal after Raúl Jiménez scored the equalizer in 76th minute for a 1-1 draw on Nov. 11.
2:30 PM
Premier League Live Hosts and expert analysts preview the upcoming Premier League action; coverage includes a roundtable discussion of key matchups and predictions. Robbie Earle(Commentator), Kyle Martino(Commentator), Robbie Mustoe (Commentator), Rebecca Lowe (Host)
2:55 PM
English Premier League Soccer Watford at Chelsea from Stamford Bridge Chelsea, which has suffered just one loss to Watford over the past 20 years, won the first meeting this season with a 2-1 triumph in Week 11.
5:00 PM
Horse Racing Breeders' Cup Challenge Series - The Runhappy Metropolitan Handicap from Belmont Park in Elmont, N.Y. (TV-G) McKinzie is the 2-1 morning-line favorite in the $500,000 Runhappy Metropolitan Mile with eight horses, three-years-old and up, running on dirt.
6:00 PM
IMSA Auto Racing IMSA Weathertech Sports Car Championship: Daytona from Daytona International Speedway Dane Cameron/Juan Pablo Montoya won three races, and held off a late win at Atlanta from Pipo Derani/Felipe Nasr to win the DPi series championship.
9:00 PM
Mecum Presents: Indy Specials (Repeat)
9:30 PM
Mecum Presents: The John Atzbach Collection (Repeat) The car collection from John Atzbach is up for auction, including a rare 1966 Shelby Mustang convertible and a 1965 Shelby Mustang supercharged prototype.
10:00 PM
American Ninja Warrior Houston Finals, Hour 2 (Repeat, TV-PG) Participants from all across the nation travel to take on one of the world's most challenging endurance courses, hoping to complete the challenge at all. Matt Iseman(Host), Akbar Gbaja-Biamila(Host)
11:00 PM
American Ninja Warrior Orlando Finals (Hour 1) (Repeat, TV-PG) Participants from all across the nation travel to take on one of the world's most challenging endurance courses, hoping to complete the challenge at all. Matt Iseman(Host), Akbar Gbaja-Biamila(Host)
Sports
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Do Not Sell My Information
^ advertisement
 
  -