The following content is provided by TitanTV
Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for NBCSports on Tuesday, August 4, 2020
10:30 PM
2020 Stanley Cup Qualifiers Chicago Blackhawks vs Edmonton Oilers from Edmonton Dominik Kubalik had two goals and three assists for Chicago in his postseason debut, and the Blackhawks won Game 1 in the best-of-five series, 6-4.
1:00 AM
NHL Overtime (TV-PG) The biggest news and current events in the NHL are explored and expounded upon, while scores and statistics from the previous games are discussed by analysts. Liam McHugh(Host)
1:30 AM
IMSA Auto Racing Weathertech SportsCar Championship : Road America from Road America in Elkhart Lake, Wis. Ryan Briscoe/Renger van der Zande moved into a tie for first with Oliver Jarvis/Tristan Nunez at 92 points after finishing second at Sebring.
3:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
3:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
4:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
4:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
5:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
5:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
6:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
6:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
7:00 AM
Pro Football Talk (New) Mike Florio provides a detailed look at a wide range of NFL related topics with special guests, as they discuss the most recent pro football headlines and more. Mike Florio(Host)
9:00 AM
Pro Football Talk (Repeat) Mike Florio provides a detailed look at a wide range of NFL related topics with special guests, as they discuss the most recent pro football headlines and more. Mike Florio(Host)
11:00 AM
Sky Sports News (New) Detailed coverage of the lower divisions of English soccer major European soccer matches as well as breaking news in the rugby leagues and updates in cricket.
12:00 PM
2020 Stanley Cup Qualifiers Florida Panthers vs New York Islanders from Toronto New York gained an early 1-0 lead in the series with a 2-1 win over Florida in Game 1 behind goals from Jean-Gabriel Pageau and Anthony Beauvillier.
2:30 PM
2020 Stanley Cup Qualifiers Arizona Coyotes vs Nashville Predators from Edmonton Arizona gained an early 1-0 lead in the series with a 4-3 win over Nashville in Game 1 behind two points from Christian Dvorak and 40 saves from Darcy Kuemper.
4:00 PM
2020 Stanley Cup Qualifiers Columbus Blue Jackets vs Toronto Maple Leafs from Toronto Columbus gained an early 1-0 lead in the series with a 2-0 win over Toronto in Game 1 behind 28 saves from Joonas Korpisalo for his third shutout of the season.
6:30 PM
2020 Stanley Cup Qualifiers Calgary Flames vs Winnipeg Jets from Edmonton Connor Hellebuyck made 28 saves, Nikolaj Ehlers scored his first career postseason goal, and Winnipeg won Game 2, 3-2, and the best-of-five series is tied, 1-1.
8:00 PM
2020 Stanley Cup Qualifiers Carolina Hurricanes vs New York Rangers from Toronto Andrei Svechnikov recorded the first hat trick in Carolina postseason history in a 4-1 win over New York in Game 2 to give the Hurricanes a 2-0 series lead.
10:30 PM
Premier Lacrosse League Paul Burmeister(Commentator), Brendan Burke (Commentator), Ryan Boyle(Commentator), Chantel McCabe(Commentator)
Sports
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2020. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
Terms of Service |  Privacy Policy |  Do Not Sell My Information
^ advertisement
 
  -